June 27, 2017 Handicapping Statistics
Click on a race below to see how you could've handicapped it.
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(6) JUMP START
$18,477
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing38.3 F DirtClaiming$33,000
2
IGNITE
3/13$5,082-$2.00
Parx Racing68.3 F DirtClaiming$30,000
6
D T GOODIE
5/12$8,400-$2.00
Presque Isle16 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$27,000
6
JUMPSTITCH
8/15$675-$2.00
Parx Racing16 F DirtMdn_Claimer$25,000
6
I AM ON MY WAY
10/14$1,500-$2.00
Finger Lakes76 F DirtAllowance$20,400
5
BROOKLYN GAL
5/14$1,020-$2.00
Finger Lakes25.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
6
LARA
1/12$1,800-$2.00
(5) CITY ZIP
$14,720
$66.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing98.5 F TurfAllowance$47,000
3
PIZMO TIME
5/25$1,410-$2.00
Presque Isle38 F DirtAllowance$29,000
2
FULL OF ZIP
5/22$5,800-$2.00
Mountaineer27 F TurfClaiming$9,100
4
CINCO ZIPPY
20/13$910-$2.00
Fairmount Park36 F DirtClaiming$5,000
3
BEAUZIPPITY
9/21$3,000$16.20
Fairmount Park28 F DirtClaiming$5,000
1
DEZIP
15/11$3,600$56.60
(4) MAJESTIC WARRIOR
$2,892
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand36 F DirtAllowance$32,500
7
BLUE COLLAR
20/15$975-$2.00
Presque Isle58 F DirtClaiming$21,000
2
A P MAJETSTIC
9/55$525-$2.00
Mountaineer38.3 F TurfAllowance$13,300
2
THORNADO
8/13$1,330-$2.00
Mountaineer96 F DirtClaiming$6,200
10
HASHTAG WIN
8/110$62-$2.00
(4) SALUTE THE SARGE
$25,690
$17.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Louisiana Downs45 F TurfAllowance$29,000
7
DIAMOND CUTTER
9/53$3,190-$2.00
Louisiana Downs45 F TurfAllowance$29,000
5
MR. AL'S GAL
7/51$17,400$4.60
Louisiana Downs27.5 F TurfAllowance$8,500
1
SALUTE THE L T J G
5/26$0-$2.00
Louisiana Downs38.3 F DirtClaiming$5,500
5
SALUTETHEPRINCE
3/11$5,100$17.20
(4) MAUK FOUR
$2,210
$-4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Louisiana Downs88 F TurfClaiming$11,500
11
NIPPY'S VENTURE
5/1SCSCSC
Louisiana Downs56 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,500
1A
MIDGE'S CONQUEST
10/1SCSCSC
Louisiana Downs77 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,500
5
ASAMI
4/12$1,700-$2.00
Louisiana Downs77 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,500
3
THIS ONE IS BILLS
12/14$510-$2.00
(4) ANY GIVEN SATURDAY
$27,010
$9.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing55 F TurfAllowance$47,000
6
AMBLIN MAN
6/12$13,160-$2.00
Parx Racing75 F TurfClaiming$35,000
2
MAKE MY SATURDAY
9/22$7,000-$2.00
Presque Isle38 F DirtAllowance$29,000
5
KISS THE PRINCESS
8/14$1,450-$2.00
Finger Lakes38 F DirtClaiming$9,000
6
WEEKEND SCORE
7/21$5,400$15.60
(3) WHERE'S THE RING
$4,569
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie18 F TurfClaiming$14,160
6
FAINNE GEAL
7/22$2,495-$2.00
Fort Erie78.3 F DirtAllowance$12,840
2
BEST OFFER
6/52$1,939-$2.00
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
1
STEADY STUART
20/16$135-$2.00
(3) MOBIL
$3,348
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie58 F TurfAllowance$16,320
1
FLYING ECHO
6/12$2,465-$2.00
Fort Erie35 F TurfClaiming$12,840
2
SPEYSIDE
10/15$388-$2.00
Fort Erie66.5 F DirtClaiming$10,920
6
C. C. MOBIL
10/14$495-$2.00
(3) SLIGO BAY
$7,563
$1.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie78.3 F DirtAllowance$12,840
4
HOPE FOR FAME
5/14$485-$2.00
Mountaineer27 F TurfClaiming$9,100
2
SIMPLYIRRESISTIBLE
5/21$5,278$5.20
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
6
TOTAL ACCOUNTING
7/22$1,800-$2.00
(3) SIDNEY'S CANDY
$698
$-4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie85 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$16,320
5
GLOBAL ATTENTION
8/14$637-$2.00
Fort Erie18 F TurfClaiming$14,160
2
CANDY RIDE CAT
6/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer45 F DirtMdn_Claimer$6,100
5
ANGELA'S CANDY
5/16$61-$2.00
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(8) CLAWSON KATIE
$34,335
$-10.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand78 F DirtAllowance$34,500
2
DOUBLE TUFF
4/17$345-$2.00
Indiana Grand58 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
1
CLAUDE
15/17$340-$2.00
Indiana Grand36 F DirtAllowance$32,500
3
KARLA WITH A K
1/11$19,500$3.80
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
3
STREET LOVE
5/22$6,200-$2.00
Indiana Grand47.5 F TurfClaiming$22,000
5
AMERICAN KISSES
6/52$6,160-$2.00
Indiana Grand28 F DirtMdn_Claimer$14,000
1
LE'MAX
15/17$140-$2.00
Indiana Grand16 F DirtClaiming$11,000
1A
NANEA
8/54$550-$2.00
Indiana Grand16 F DirtClaiming$11,000
1
OLYMPIC SMOKE
8/53$1,100-$2.00
(8) GREEN AUBRIE
$7,055
$25.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Louisiana Downs45 F TurfAllowance$29,000
6
GOLD CHROME
10/16$0-$2.00
Louisiana Downs88 F TurfClaiming$11,500
4
OPEN INTEREST
8/13$1,265-$2.00
Louisiana Downs56 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,500
6
A HIGHER WAGER
9/27$0-$2.00
Louisiana Downs27.5 F TurfAllowance$8,500
9
ONE MILLION
15/1SCSCSC
Louisiana Downs27.5 F TurfAllowance$8,500
5
BEAUTY'S PIONEER
10/14$690-$2.00
Louisiana Downs68.5 F TurfClaiming$7,000
7
WHITEBUTTON
10/18$0-$2.00
Louisiana Downs38.3 F DirtClaiming$5,500
3
TRUKARMA
12/16$0-$2.00
Louisiana Downs15.5 F DirtClaiming$5,500
2
ALIBROOKE
8/11$5,100$37.40
(7) SINGH S
$9,222
$-4.90
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie85 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$16,320
3
CHERIE DAMOUR
9/23$1,438-$2.00
Fort Erie58 F TurfAllowance$16,320
5
HANDSOME COWBOY
4/1SCSCSC
Fort Erie28.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$16,320
5
ASCOT'S MELODY
15/15$575-$2.00
Fort Erie18 F TurfClaiming$14,160
4
MR. DANCIN MAN
12/13$1,069-$2.00
Fort Erie78.3 F DirtAllowance$12,840
5
PHIL'S THUNDER
9/23$970-$2.00
Fort Erie35 F TurfClaiming$12,840
4
FEW WHITE HAIRS
6/11$4,848$5.10
Fort Erie46.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$11,640
1
BAREINTHEMOONLIGHT
8/15$322-$2.00
(7) GRIFFITH C B
$21,223
$13.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie85 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$16,320
6
CAN SHE SCOOT
7/21$6,162$6.10
Fort Erie58 F TurfAllowance$16,320
2
MATTANGEL
15/11$7,394$8.40
Fort Erie18 F TurfClaiming$14,160
7
DYLAN
9/5SCSCSC
Fort Erie35 F TurfClaiming$12,840
2
SPEYSIDE
10/15$388-$2.00
Fort Erie78.3 F DirtAllowance$12,840
6
TIGER HALL
3/11$5,817$5.10
Fort Erie46.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$11,640
7
MILLENNIUM GOLD
30/17$88-$2.00
Fort Erie66.5 F DirtClaiming$10,920
5
BEEN WAITING
7/22$1,374-$2.00
(7) SANTIAGO VICTOR
$8,129
$-4.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fairmount Park16 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$8,000
2
CHAYNI
6/11$6,720$7.60
Fairmount Park68 F DirtClaiming$5,200
7
JUST JIM
3/17$57-$2.00
Fairmount Park76 F DirtClaiming$5,200
1
SUMMIE BABY
7/53$520-$2.00
Fairmount Park56 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
6
SLEW CREEK
15/14$211-$2.00
Fairmount Park46 F DirtClaiming$5,000
4
HIGHWAY FIFTYFOUR
5/23$500-$2.00
Fairmount Park36 F DirtClaiming$5,000
2
WESTERN COUNTRY
2/17$55-$2.00
Fairmount Park28 F DirtClaiming$5,000
5
U S FREQUENTFLYER
3/17$66-$2.00
(7) ERAMIA RICHARD E
$19,665
$-7.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Louisiana Downs45 F TurfAllowance$29,000
5
MR. AL'S GAL
7/51$17,400$4.60
Louisiana Downs56 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,500
5
CONFEDERATE YELL
5/22$2,100-$2.00
Louisiana Downs27.5 F TurfAllowance$8,500
1
SALUTE THE L T J G
5/26$0-$2.00
Louisiana Downs68.5 F TurfClaiming$7,000
1
LADY FRIEND
7/27$0-$2.00
Louisiana Downs77 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,500
6
TENTOWIN
8/19$0-$2.00
Louisiana Downs38.3 F DirtClaiming$5,500
6
HEWHOFILLSMYHEART
9/25$165-$2.00
Louisiana Downs15.5 F DirtClaiming$5,500
5
ELECTRIC KISS
3/16$0-$2.00
(7) HERNANDEZ LUCIANO
$5,349
$-6.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer15 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$14,100
8
SUSANS' WINDOW
15/18$141-$2.00
Mountaineer38.3 F TurfAllowance$13,300
1
WHERE'S PEPPER
15/16$133-$2.00
Mountaineer27 F TurfClaiming$9,100
5
REYORO
30/17$91-$2.00
Mountaineer85 F DirtClaiming$6,600
8
STARSHIP MALIBU
3/18$66-$2.00
Mountaineer68 F DirtClaiming$6,300
3
BREAKING THE CITY
5/12$1,260-$2.00
Mountaineer96 F DirtClaiming$6,200
3
LESLIE'S BOY
10/11$3,596$5.40
Mountaineer55 F DirtClaiming$6,200
3
STARDUST SKIES
20/16$62-$2.00
(7) HO WESLEY
$10,511
$2.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer27 F TurfClaiming$9,100
7
PURNATA
15/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer85 F DirtClaiming$6,600
5
NORTHERN MERIT
5/22$1,320-$2.00
Mountaineer75.5 F DirtClaiming$6,300
7
LOVIN D'CAUSE
5/22$1,260-$2.00
Mountaineer68 F DirtClaiming$6,300
5
KEYPARTNER
1/11$3,654$6.40
Mountaineer96 F DirtClaiming$6,200
4
TARPON
6/13$620-$2.00
Mountaineer55 F DirtClaiming$6,200
8
SINGSUMTHINFORME
3/11$3,596$3.60
Mountaineer45 F DirtMdn_Claimer$6,100
5
ANGELA'S CANDY
5/16$61-$2.00
(7) GARCIA LUIS
$12,900
$-6.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle38 F DirtAllowance$29,000
1A
TWO WONDERS
7/23$2,900-$2.00
Presque Isle38 F DirtAllowance$29,000
1
SKY FLOWER
7/2SCSCSC
Presque Isle16 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$27,000
6
JUMPSTITCH
8/15$675-$2.00
Presque Isle58 F DirtClaiming$21,000
2
A P MAJETSTIC
9/55$525-$2.00
Presque Isle88 F DirtClaiming$13,000
5
LONG LEGACY
4/12$2,600-$2.00
Presque Isle26.5 F DirtClaiming$13,000
7
THEY CALL ME GUS
12/18$200-$2.00
Presque Isle68.3 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,000
6
SPACE RANGER
9/51$6,000$3.80
(6) PEREZ L E
$17,910
$2.70
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes76 F DirtAllowance$20,400
7
THE LOST TIGRESS
6/13$2,040-$2.00
Finger Lakes58 F DirtClaiming$12,200
1
PERSIAN POET
2/11$7,320$4.20
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
7
STAROFTHEMOUNTAIN
10/13$900-$2.00
Finger Lakes88.2 F DirtClaiming$9,000
2
GET OUT OF TOWN
7/21$5,400$6.50
Finger Lakes38 F DirtClaiming$9,000
2
ABBIE'S BUTTERFLY
3/22$1,800-$2.00
Finger Lakes45.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
1
PEPE
8/14$450-$2.00
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(10) CLOUSTON EDWARD
$10,577
$0.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer27 F TurfClaiming$9,100
7
PURNATA
15/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer85 F DirtClaiming$6,600
5
NORTHERN MERIT
5/22$1,320-$2.00
Mountaineer85 F DirtClaiming$6,600
2
TWO TERM LEADER
7/26$66-$2.00
Mountaineer75.5 F DirtClaiming$6,300
7
LOVIN D'CAUSE
5/22$1,260-$2.00
Mountaineer75.5 F DirtClaiming$6,300
2
AMANDA MARIE
8/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer68 F DirtClaiming$6,300
5
KEYPARTNER
1/11$3,654$6.40
Mountaineer96 F DirtClaiming$6,200
4
TARPON
6/13$620-$2.00
Mountaineer55 F DirtClaiming$6,200
10
LIL POM POM
7/2SCSCSC
Mountaineer55 F DirtClaiming$6,200
8
SINGSUMTHINFORME
3/11$3,596$3.60
Mountaineer45 F DirtMdn_Claimer$6,100
5
ANGELA'S CANDY
5/16$61-$2.00
(7) SIPP BURTON K
$6,536
$-5.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer15 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$14,100
4
Z MARDI GRAS
15/19$141-$2.00
Presque Isle26.5 F DirtClaiming$13,000
10
WORTHURWEIGHTNGOLD
10/12$2,600-$2.00
Mountaineer85 F DirtClaiming$6,600
4
RIDE ON
20/15$132-$2.00
Mountaineer75.5 F DirtClaiming$6,300
10
ALWAYS ALEX
30/16$63-$2.00
Mountaineer75.5 F DirtClaiming$6,300
6
SIYAWE
10/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer55 F DirtClaiming$6,200
1
TWO TIMER
30/17$62-$2.00
Mountaineer45 F DirtMdn_Claimer$6,100
3
ELLENVALE
3/11$3,538$4.60
(6) DURHAM MIKE
$2,846
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fairmount Park16 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$8,000
3
DUCHESS LA LA
8/52$1,600-$2.00
Fairmount Park68 F DirtClaiming$5,200
8
ELECTRIC CAT
8/13$520-$2.00
Fairmount Park68 F DirtClaiming$5,200
5
PRESIDENT'S SPEECH
4/15$94-$2.00
Fairmount Park46 F DirtClaiming$5,000
4
HIGHWAY FIFTYFOUR
5/23$500-$2.00
Fairmount Park28 F DirtClaiming$5,000
4
SO RUSTON
6/15$66-$2.00
Fairmount Park28 F DirtClaiming$5,000
5
U S FREQUENTFLYER
3/17$66-$2.00
(5) HUMBER JOSEPH
$3,243
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie18 F TurfClaiming$14,160
5
BLISK
15/14$642-$2.00
Fort Erie78.3 F DirtAllowance$12,840
3
CROWNS DANCER
10/15$356-$2.00
Fort Erie78.3 F DirtAllowance$12,840
1
ARAZ
12/16$194-$2.00
Fort Erie35 F TurfClaiming$12,840
7
SMOOTH PASSAGE
8/1SCSCSC
Fort Erie46.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$11,640
3
I WANT S'MORES
7/22$2,051-$2.00
(5) VAZQUEZ JUAN CARLOS
$40,260
$9.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing88 F DirtAllowance$50,000
6
QUEENA ESTHER
12/1SCSCSC
Parx Racing38.3 F DirtClaiming$33,000
5
FAITHINVICTORIA
7/24$1,980-$2.00
Parx Racing38.3 F DirtClaiming$33,000
1
LOVE THAT
2/11$19,800$6.00
Parx Racing28 F DirtClaiming$22,000
4
QUIET REVENGE
12/1SCSCSC
Parx Racing28 F DirtClaiming$22,000
2
CHEYNE OF EVENTS
5/21$18,480$5.80
(4) BUTTIGIEG KEVIN
$13,838
$7.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie85 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$16,320
6
CAN SHE SCOOT
7/21$6,162$6.10
Fort Erie35 F TurfClaiming$12,840
9
WORLD RECORD
12/14$485-$2.00
Fort Erie78.3 F DirtAllowance$12,840
6
TIGER HALL
3/11$5,817$5.10
Fort Erie66.5 F DirtClaiming$10,920
5
BEEN WAITING
7/22$1,374-$2.00
(4) RETANA GABE
$248
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fairmount Park76 F DirtClaiming$5,200
8
ARKANSAS TRAVELER
20/17$57-$2.00
Fairmount Park56 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
2
DORIE'S LAST
8/16$68-$2.00
Fairmount Park56 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
9
FADING AWAY
10/110$68-$2.00
Fairmount Park46 F DirtClaiming$5,000
5
WILDWOODSUMMERTIME
6/16$55-$2.00
(4) DANIELS CONNIE L
$2,750
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Louisiana Downs56 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,500
1A
MIDGE'S CONQUEST
10/1SCSCSC
Louisiana Downs56 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,500
1
JEANNE ONE
10/14$630-$2.00
Louisiana Downs68.5 F TurfClaiming$7,000
2
RED FERN DOLL
9/24$420-$2.00
Louisiana Downs77 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,500
5
ASAMI
4/12$1,700-$2.00
(4) PEASE HARRY
$860
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer75.5 F DirtClaiming$6,300
9
KODIAK CUTIE
10/15$126-$2.00
Mountaineer96 F DirtClaiming$6,200
9
A MITEY MAN
8/19$62-$2.00
Mountaineer55 F DirtClaiming$6,200
3
STARDUST SKIES
20/16$62-$2.00
Mountaineer45 F DirtMdn_Claimer$6,100
2
ON THE ROAD
7/23$610-$2.00
(4) WILHELM JENNIE
$3,320
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing55 F TurfAllowance$47,000
7
SWELL
12/14$2,820-$2.00
Parx Racing75 F TurfClaiming$35,000
1A
WORDPLAY
20/1SCSCSC
Parx Racing75 F TurfClaiming$35,000
1
TAMPA BAY BLUE
20/18$250-$2.00
Parx Racing28 F DirtClaiming$22,000
8
WEST SHORE DRIVE
10/16$250-$2.00
Highest Paying Winners
Track Race Dist Class Horse Pay
Indiana Grand78 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
3
Purely Given
$81.60
Fairmount Park28 F DirtClaiming
1
Dezip
$56.60
Parx Racing98.5 F TurfAllowance
10
Teflon Tony
$52.60
Fairmount Park46 F DirtClaiming
3
Hotrod Stick
$43.60
Louisiana Downs15.5 F DirtClaiming
2
Alibrooke
$37.40
Presque Isle88 F DirtClaiming
7
Simon the Cyrenian
$33.60
Finger Lakes25.5 F DirtClaiming
1
Wambach
$25.60
Presque Isle26.5 F DirtClaiming
2
A Marked Man
$19.00
Mountaineer38.3 F TurfStrt. Alw.
5
Seeya When I Seeya
$17.80
Louisiana Downs38.3 F DirtClaiming
5
Salutetheprince
$17.20
Losing Favorites
Track Race Dist Class Horse Odds Finish
Indiana Grand16 F DirtClaiming
1
Nanea
0.404
Parx Racing28 F DirtClaiming
1
Crushing Powder
0.507
Fairmount Park46 F DirtClaiming
1
Seba's Dancer
0.604
Parx Racing98.5 F TurfAllowance
3
Pizmo Time
1.005
Fairmount Park68 F DirtClaiming
7
Just Jim
1.107
Parx Racing55 F TurfAllowance
3
Nfusion
1.207
Mountaineer27 F TurfClaiming
8
Joy Seeker
1.208
Fort Erie58 F TurfStrt. Alw.
6
Carters Gap
1.355
Mountaineer68 F DirtClaiming
7
Gdansk
1.404
Presque Isle88 F DirtClaiming
2
Stone Cross
1.407
Highest Paying Exactas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Presque Isle26.5 F DirtClaiming
2
10
$330.00
Parx Racing98.5 F TurfAllowance
10
7
$267.90
Indiana Grand78 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
3
8
$223.30
Fairmount Park46 F DirtClaiming
3
6
$193.40
Fairmount Park28 F DirtClaiming
1
7
$168.60
Presque Isle88 F DirtClaiming
7
5
$67.50
Louisiana Downs15.5 F DirtClaiming
2
6
$58.70
Fairmount Park68 F DirtClaiming
2
4
$57.30
Louisiana Downs27.5 F TurfStrt. Alw.
2
6
$54.80
Mountaineer85 F DirtClaiming
1
5
$45.30
Highest Paying Trifectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Parx Racing98.5 F TurfAllowance
10
7
9
$6547.70
Presque Isle26.5 F DirtClaiming
2
10
9
$4419.20
Indiana Grand78 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
3
8
4
$926.80
Fairmount Park68 F DirtClaiming
2
4
8
$571.60
Fairmount Park46 F DirtClaiming
3
6
4
$455.50
Fairmount Park28 F DirtClaiming
1
7
2
$386.50
Louisiana Downs15.5 F DirtClaiming
2
6
4
$261.80
Louisiana Downs68.5 F TurfClaiming
8
4
5
$261.10
Presque Isle88 F DirtClaiming
7
5
1
$260.30
Louisiana Downs88 F TurfClaiming
10
3
4
$258.80
Highest Paying Superfectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Presque Isle26.5 F DirtClaiming
2
10
9
8
$48779.20
Parx Racing98.5 F TurfAllowance
10
7
9
4
$14128.20
Fairmount Park68 F DirtClaiming
2
4
8
6
$4267.90
Indiana Grand78 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
3
8
4
5
$3580.80
Louisiana Downs15.5 F DirtClaiming
2
6
4
3
$2189.10
Fairmount Park46 F DirtClaiming
3
6
4
1
$1582.50
Mountaineer85 F DirtClaiming
1
5
9
3
$1563.60
Fairmount Park56 F DirtMdn. Clm.
10
8
5
6
$1277.50
Indiana Grand36 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
3
6
2
5
$1230.40
Fairmount Park28 F DirtClaiming
1
7
2
6
$1230.40
Favorite Report
All Tracks June 27, 2017 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
TOTAL 65 22 34% 3687 1441 39%

Allowance3133%35215043%
Mdn. Sp. Wt.7229%39516341%
Mdn. Clm.9444%60024240%
Claiming361336%170865138%
Strt. Alw.500%1073836%
Alw. Opt. Clm.5240%2809935%

Dirt Route21629%80734042%
Dirt Sprint281139%196478240%
Turf Sprint10330%42315236%
Turf Route6233%49316734%

Favorites By Track June 27, 2017 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
Mountaineer9556%1628452%
Fairmount Park7114%562646%
Fort Erie8225%592542%
Presque Isle8338%1767341%
Louisiana Downs8225%1315340%
Indiana Grand8225%1304736%
Finger Lakes8338%1736135%
Parx Racing9444%1374130%

Handicapping Information For Today, June 28, 2017
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Running Today (Jun. 28)
Track 1st Post (EST) Races
Finger Lakes01:10 PM8
Delaware Park01:15 PM9
Thistledown01:40 PM8
Indiana Grand02:05 PM10
Louisiana Downs04:15 PM7
Churchill Downs05:00 PM8
Presque Isle05:25 PM8
Penn National06:00 PM8
Evangeline Downs06:25 PM9
Mountaineer07:00 PM9
Delta Downs07:15 PM10
Longshot Races (Jun. 28)
Track Race Distance Class LS Score
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Most Starters (Jun. 28)
Track Race Distance Class # Starters
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Highest Purses (Jun. 28)
Track Race Distance Class Purse Value
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Likely Exactas (Jun. 28)
Track Race Distance Class Top 4 Exacta Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
           
Most Likely To Hit The Board (Jun. 28)
Track Race Distance Class HTB Pick HTB Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.