March 29, 2017 Handicapping Statistics
Click on a race below to see how you could've handicapped it.
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(7) FIBER SONDE
$57,020
$10.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Charles Town64.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
6
LIES AND SCANDALS
5/21$14,280$3.20
Charles Town44.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
8
CUTTIN EDGE TECH
3/11$14,280$4.40
Charles Town44.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
1
AYE FANCEY
12/12$4,760-$2.00
Charles Town56.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
2
KATHLEEN ELIZABETH
12/13$2,360-$2.00
Charles Town56.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
3
MOONLIT SONG
9/51$14,160$2.80
Charles Town56.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
4
RUMERS ARE TRUE
20/110$100-$2.00
Charles Town86.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$12,000
2
INDIAN SOUND
5/11$7,080$6.00
(6) LIMEHOUSE
$14,932
$8.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley36 F DirtAllowance$24,300
2
LIME AND TEQUILA
4/13$3,430-$2.00
Charles Town44.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
3
LIME AWAY
10/13$2,380-$2.00
Charles Town56.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
9
SPANISH MOSS
10/16$472-$2.00
Charles Town44.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
5
HOUSE OF LOVE
10/15$714-$2.00
Tampa Bay16 F DirtClaiming$12,700
1
LIMEHOUSEGAS
8/11$7,740$18.40
Charles Town24.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
2
LUCKY LITTLE LIME
10/16$196-$2.00
(6) STEPHEN GOT EVEN
$32,764
$-5.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Penn National28.3 F DirtAllowance$30,400
7
HONOR ACHIEVED
5/14$1,824-$2.00
Penn National38.3 F DirtAllowance$29,500
6
RANSOM PAST DUE
8/51$21,240$2.80
Mahoning Valley36 F DirtAllowance$24,300
3
GOT GRIT
20/12$4,860-$2.00
Charles Town64.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
1
STAR STELLA
8/12$4,760-$2.00
Charles Town17 F DirtClaiming$10,000
11
LUCY GOT EVEN
12/1SCSCSC
Will Rogers Downs98.3 F DirtClaiming$8,250
9
SECRET INDULGENCE
20/18$80-$2.00
(5) WARRIOR'S REWARD
$10,320
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtAllowance$33,300
2
ROLLIN WARRIOR
20/1SCSCSC
Gulfstream Park45 F TurfMdn_Claimer$28,000
2
ONE TOUGH ANGEL
5/22$5,280-$2.00
Charles Town36.5 F DirtAllowance$24,500
7
T REX EXPRESS
2/12$4,900-$2.00
Gulfstream Park86 F DirtClaiming$18,000
5
HARAMBE
8/1SCSCSC
Gulfstream Park66 F DirtMdn_Claimer$16,000
7
IRISH STAR
5/26$140-$2.00
(5) HOLD ME BACK
$7,044
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtAllowance$33,300
1A
MISTER PEPPERS
6/1SCSCSC
Penn National28.3 F DirtAllowance$30,400
5
TRUTH IN THE LIES
6/17$0-$2.00
Penn National28.3 F DirtAllowance$30,400
2
HOLD ME DOWN
3/12$6,080-$2.00
Charles Town77 F DirtAllowance$24,000
2
ONAJ
8/16$478-$2.00
Penn National15.5 F DirtClaiming$16,200
7
JUST ANOTHER TOY
12/15$486-$2.00
(5) PAPA CLEM
$7,557
$13.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley65.5 F DirtClaiming$9,400
2
ACADEMIC AFFAIR
15/11$5,640$21.40
Turf Paradise76 F DirtClaiming$7,000
4
KALKAN KAYE
3/12$1,344-$2.00
Turf Paradise38 F DirtClaiming$7,000
1
HOUDINI HILL
15/16$70-$2.00
Turf Paradise38 F DirtClaiming$7,000
6
BIXLEY
2/15$207-$2.00
Turf Paradise86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$6,300
11
ORANGE POPPY
20/14$296-$2.00
(4) WINDSOR CASTLE
$16,482
$-1.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Charles Town64.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
8
DEMAY'S CASTLE
6/14$1,190-$2.00
Charles Town64.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
3
SNAPPY WINDSOR
15/16$476-$2.00
Charles Town77 F DirtAllowance$24,000
5
NEW WINDSOR
7/21$14,340$4.80
Charles Town44.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
7
CASTLE MARI
5/26$476-$2.00
(4) KITTEN'S JOY
$19,860
$12.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Gulfstream Park18 F TurfClaiming$27,000
7
TIZ A KITTEN
5/11$14,400$18.80
Gulfstream Park18 F TurfClaiming$27,000
2
BAHAMA KITTEN
10/12$5,040-$2.00
Gulfstream Park108 F TurfClaiming$25,000
5
BINGO KITTEN
7/25$220-$2.00
Tampa Bay88.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$22,500
3
KITTEN SQUARED
8/15$200-$2.00
(4) WITH DISTINCTION
$4,290
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Gulfstream Park28 F DirtMdn_Claimer$30,000
1
NOVEMBERTOREMEMBER
5/15$260-$2.00
Gulfstream Park18 F TurfClaiming$27,000
3
GRACE APPEAL
3/14$1,200-$2.00
Gulfstream Park86 F DirtClaiming$18,000
4
SASSY SIERRA
6/14$750-$2.00
Tampa Bay38.5 F DirtClaiming$10,400
5
MS BLOOMFIELD HIGH
8/12$2,080-$2.00
(4) MAJESTIC WARRIOR
$3,640
$-4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Gulfstream Park28 F DirtMdn_Claimer$30,000
6
HOPEFUL ANGEL
12/1SCSCSC
Charles Town36.5 F DirtAllowance$24,500
1
MAJESTIC LYRIC
8/16$490-$2.00
Tampa Bay88.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$22,500
13
MAJESTIC MONARCH
8/1SCSCSC
Gulfstream Park86 F DirtClaiming$18,000
2
MILBRA
10/12$3,150-$2.00
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(8) HIRALDO CHRISTIAN
$23,253
$-11.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Charles Town36.5 F DirtAllowance$24,500
1
MAJESTIC LYRIC
8/16$490-$2.00
Charles Town77 F DirtAllowance$24,000
1
AWSOME FAITH
3/15$717-$2.00
Charles Town64.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
1
STAR STELLA
8/12$4,760-$2.00
Charles Town44.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
7
CASTLE MARI
5/26$476-$2.00
Charles Town56.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
3
MOONLIT SONG
9/51$14,160$2.80
Charles Town86.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$12,000
3
PREACHERMAN R V F
6/13$1,180-$2.00
Charles Town24.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
6
FAVORITE PATRIOT
4/14$490-$2.00
Charles Town17 F DirtClaiming$10,000
10
GHETTO FABULOUS
5/23$980-$2.00
(7) BOCACHICA ARNALDO
$31,708
$1.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Charles Town36.5 F DirtAllowance$24,500
7
T REX EXPRESS
2/12$4,900-$2.00
Charles Town64.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
6
LIES AND SCANDALS
5/21$14,280$3.20
Charles Town77 F DirtAllowance$24,000
3
NORTH ATLANTIC
5/22$4,780-$2.00
Charles Town56.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
9
SPANISH MOSS
10/16$472-$2.00
Charles Town86.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$12,000
2
INDIAN SOUND
5/11$7,080$6.00
Charles Town17 F DirtClaiming$10,000
13
SNOUTUS QUO
2/1SCSCSC
Charles Town17 F DirtClaiming$10,000
8
WILD AFFAIR
4/16$196-$2.00
(7) CONNER TYLER
$13,857
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Penn National56 F DirtAllowance$33,300
5
GURT BOYS
8/53$3,663-$2.00
Penn National28.3 F DirtAllowance$30,400
1
EXTREMIST
8/18$0-$2.00
Penn National38.3 F DirtAllowance$29,500
2
NANCY PANTS
2/13$3,894-$2.00
Penn National76 F DirtClaiming$11,400
2
TODD
3/17$0-$2.00
Penn National86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,500
2
SHOT THE SHERIFF
3/12$2,100-$2.00
Penn National66 F DirtClaiming$10,500
3
HARLANS SIX
4/12$2,100-$2.00
Penn National46 F DirtClaiming$10,500
7
SOXY RUBY
5/22$2,100-$2.00
(7) ALLEN R D JR
$11,595
$-2.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Tampa Bay88.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$22,500
9
MANDOLIN
4/17$200-$2.00
Tampa Bay25.5 F DirtClaiming$21,500
3
SHACKLEFORDS STORM
8/16$190-$2.00
Tampa Bay48 F TurfMdn_Claimer$15,200
8
TRAJECLY HIPP
5/22$2,700-$2.00
Tampa Bay66.5 F DirtClaiming$14,700
6
ROYAL CRUSADER
8/1SCSCSC
Tampa Bay98.5 F TurfMdn_Claimer$13,700
6
SHEEZALLMINENOW
9/210$0-$2.00
Tampa Bay76 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,700
4
MOONSHINEGIN
9/21$8,390$7.40
Tampa Bay16 F DirtClaiming$12,700
3
NIGHTBAR
5/17$115-$2.00
(7) ENRIQUEZ I D
$1,561
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Turf Paradise18 F TurfAllowance$16,000
3
AIRSHIP
8/15$475-$2.00
Turf Paradise48 F TurfAllowance$14,000
5
CRUZIN IN STYLE
10/14$686-$2.00
Turf Paradise66.5 F DirtClaiming$7,000
6
KINGS COURT
8/15$197-$2.00
Turf Paradise76 F DirtClaiming$7,000
1
PAYMEFIRST
20/17$70-$2.00
Turf Paradise25 F DirtClaiming$7,000
1
TWILIGHTINPRIDDIS
20/16$70-$2.00
Turf Paradise38 F DirtClaiming$7,000
5
CALL IT LUKE
3/1SCSCSC
Turf Paradise86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$6,300
5
LT SALLY
30/111$63-$2.00
(7) CABRERA DAVID
$18,365
$-6.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Will Rogers Downs106 F DirtAllowance$25,080
4
COWBOY U KNOW
5/21$14,630$5.80
Will Rogers Downs16 F DirtClaiming$12,650
4
ALASKA FRONTIER
4/14$754-$2.00
Will Rogers Downs56 F DirtClaiming$9,900
5
OLIVER G
7/52$2,129-$2.00
Will Rogers Downs98.3 F DirtClaiming$8,250
9
SECRET INDULGENCE
20/18$80-$2.00
Will Rogers Downs78.3 F DirtClaiming$8,250
1
HAVINGAFIT
3/14$485-$2.00
Will Rogers Downs85 F DirtMdn_Claimer$7,150
2
BRACHO BUTCH
8/16$80-$2.00
Will Rogers Downs65 F DirtMdn_Claimer$7,150
3
IMA FANCY PANTS
5/15$207-$2.00
(6) FLORES O
$8,629
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Charles Town36.5 F DirtAllowance$24,500
5
SPRING MTN MIST
15/15$735-$2.00
Charles Town64.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
4
GALLANT CALLING
7/25$714-$2.00
Charles Town44.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
9
STENTORIAN
4/18$100-$2.00
Charles Town56.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
7
HONEYMOON CRUISE
6/12$4,720-$2.00
Charles Town86.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$12,000
4
ALL ABOUT THAT BEN
12/12$2,360-$2.00
Charles Town17 F DirtClaiming$10,000
14
TWICE THE GLORY
20/1SCSCSC
(6) GAFFALIONE TYLER
$4,810
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Gulfstream Park28 F DirtMdn_Claimer$30,000
6
HOPEFUL ANGEL
12/1SCSCSC
Gulfstream Park18 F TurfClaiming$27,000
1
A SQUARE TO SPARE
9/26$240-$2.00
Gulfstream Park108 F TurfClaiming$25,000
9
BOMBAGUIA
8/14$1,100-$2.00
Gulfstream Park115 F TurfMdn_Claimer$22,000
7
SYNCHRONIZING
8/15$200-$2.00
Gulfstream Park95 F TurfClaiming$19,000
6
ATLANTIC GUSTO
10/13$1,870-$2.00
Gulfstream Park77 F DirtClaiming$15,000
2
DERO D
7/23$1,400-$2.00
(6) PANICI LUCA
$2,110
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Gulfstream Park108 F TurfClaiming$25,000
4
DONATION
15/18$220-$2.00
Gulfstream Park95 F TurfClaiming$19,000
3
STARSHIP REINA
9/24$850-$2.00
Gulfstream Park86 F DirtClaiming$18,000
7
RORAIMA DOS
8/17$150-$2.00
Gulfstream Park35.5 F DirtClaiming$17,000
3
DOCTOR J DUB
4/14$750-$2.00
Gulfstream Park66 F DirtMdn_Claimer$16,000
3
GRAND EDGE
5/15$140-$2.00
Gulfstream Park77 F DirtClaiming$15,000
9
CEEKY
8/1SCSCSC
(6) QUINONES LUIS
$13,767
$6.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley36 F DirtAllowance$24,300
1A
DON'T BE SO SALTY
6/1SCSCSC
Mahoning Valley36 F DirtAllowance$24,300
1
CHAIRMAN GAREY
6/16$243-$2.00
Mahoning Valley16 F DirtAllowance$18,900
1
DREAM BLING
6/11$11,340$14.60
Mahoning Valley25 F DirtClaiming$11,200
7
TIZ ERINS NIGHT
7/23$1,120-$2.00
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming$9,700
6
TACHIELLO
12/13$970-$2.00
Mahoning Valley65.5 F DirtClaiming$9,400
9
SIERRA GENTLEMAN
10/17$94-$2.00
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(5) SANO ANTONIO
$5,080
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Gulfstream Park57.5 F TurfClaiming$27,000
3
ARTHEMISA
15/13$2,640-$2.00
Gulfstream Park115 F TurfMdn_Claimer$22,000
5
SOUTHERN N' SASSY
7/23$2,000-$2.00
Gulfstream Park86 F DirtClaiming$18,000
6
FAENA
12/16$150-$2.00
Gulfstream Park86 F DirtClaiming$18,000
7
RORAIMA DOS
8/17$150-$2.00
Gulfstream Park77 F DirtClaiming$15,000
8
HY DANDY
10/16$140-$2.00
(5) RODRIGUEZ MARIO R
$6,105
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Penn National56 F DirtAllowance$33,300
3
CAT NIP ALLY
20/14$1,998-$2.00
Penn National38.3 F DirtAllowance$29,500
5
KISSES FOR LOVE
6/15$885-$2.00
Penn National15.5 F DirtClaiming$16,200
7
JUST ANOTHER TOY
12/15$486-$2.00
Penn National76 F DirtClaiming$11,400
3
SOPHIE STATION
12/12$2,736-$2.00
Penn National86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,500
1
YOU R WONDERFUL
20/16$0-$2.00
(5) KREISER TIMOTHY C
$57,433
$7.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Penn National56 F DirtAllowance$33,300
7
LITTLE FAT ALBERT
5/11$19,980$5.00
Penn National28.3 F DirtAllowance$30,400
8
HERE'S A REMINDER
7/23$4,013-$2.00
Penn National38.3 F DirtAllowance$29,500
4
JUST A WILDFLOWER
6/12$5,900-$2.00
Penn National38.3 F DirtAllowance$29,500
6
RANSOM PAST DUE
8/51$21,240$2.80
Penn National66 F DirtClaiming$10,500
6
OUR CARLY
7/21$6,300$3.80
(4) RUNCO JEFF C
$14,872
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Charles Town36.5 F DirtAllowance$24,500
7
T REX EXPRESS
2/12$4,900-$2.00
Charles Town77 F DirtAllowance$24,000
3
NORTH ATLANTIC
5/22$4,780-$2.00
Charles Town56.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
9
SPANISH MOSS
10/16$472-$2.00
Charles Town56.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
7
HONEYMOON CRUISE
6/12$4,720-$2.00
(4) MCKEE JOHN D
$26,220
$5.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Charles Town64.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
6
LIES AND SCANDALS
5/21$14,280$3.20
Charles Town44.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
1
AYE FANCEY
12/12$4,760-$2.00
Charles Town56.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
4
RUMERS ARE TRUE
20/110$100-$2.00
Charles Town86.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$12,000
2
INDIAN SOUND
5/11$7,080$6.00
(4) CASEY JAMES W
$1,766
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Charles Town64.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
8
DEMAY'S CASTLE
6/14$1,190-$2.00
Charles Town56.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
1A
CLASSY TIZZY
9/2SCSCSC
Charles Town44.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
7
CASTLE MARI
5/26$476-$2.00
Charles Town56.5 F DirtAllowance$24,000
1
SCOTTISH DENIS
9/28$100-$2.00
(4) MAKER MICHAEL J
$20,960
$12.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Gulfstream Park28 F DirtMdn_Claimer$30,000
4
CHAMPAGNE PARTY
5/24$1,300-$2.00
Gulfstream Park57.5 F TurfClaiming$27,000
7
BE PLAYFUL
3/12$5,040-$2.00
Gulfstream Park18 F TurfClaiming$27,000
7
TIZ A KITTEN
5/11$14,400$18.80
Gulfstream Park108 F TurfClaiming$25,000
5
BINGO KITTEN
7/25$220-$2.00
(4) CIBELLI JANE
$23,080
$14.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Gulfstream Park45 F TurfMdn_Claimer$28,000
2
ONE TOUGH ANGEL
5/22$5,280-$2.00
Gulfstream Park108 F TurfClaiming$25,000
7
SECOND MATE
6/11$16,200$20.40
Gulfstream Park115 F TurfMdn_Claimer$22,000
7
SYNCHRONIZING
8/15$200-$2.00
Gulfstream Park77 F DirtClaiming$15,000
2
DERO D
7/23$1,400-$2.00
(4) SALVAGGIO MICHAEL JR
$20,941
$-3.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Penn National56 F DirtAllowance$33,300
5
GURT BOYS
8/53$3,663-$2.00
Charles Town36.5 F DirtAllowance$24,500
6
SHACKLEFORDS LADY
8/51$14,700$2.80
Charles Town77 F DirtAllowance$24,000
2
ONAJ
8/16$478-$2.00
Penn National46 F DirtClaiming$10,500
7
SOXY RUBY
5/22$2,100-$2.00
(4) GLADD ANDY
$800
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Will Rogers Downs98.3 F DirtClaiming$8,250
1
ICE BOX TANGO
7/25$235-$2.00
Will Rogers Downs65 F DirtMdn_Claimer$7,150
9
BAD EMMA
5/26$80-$2.00
Will Rogers Downs85 F DirtMdn_Claimer$7,150
10
SOBER AND STONE
6/14$405-$2.00
Will Rogers Downs45 F DirtMdn_Claimer$7,150
1
MARTHA SUE
12/16$80-$2.00
Highest Paying Winners
Track Race Dist Class Horse Pay
Tampa Bay58.5 F TurfAlw. Opt. Clm.
7
Igotyoursix
$73.40
Gulfstream Park66 F DirtMdn. Clm.
5
Member
$54.80
Will Rogers Downs85 F DirtMdn. Clm.
6
Blue Native
$35.00
Gulfstream Park57.5 F TurfOpt. Clm.
6
Vendita
$34.20
Penn National28.3 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
6
Sick Love
$26.20
Gulfstream Park45 F TurfMdn. Clm.
5
Royalaspen
$25.00
Will Rogers Downs98.3 F DirtClaiming
6
Unconscious Luck
$25.00
Tampa Bay98.5 F TurfMdn. Clm.
3
Queendesanimaux
$24.00
Tampa Bay48 F TurfMdn. Clm.
2
Princess Ariel
$23.00
Tampa Bay38.5 F DirtClaiming
3
Elusive Harmony
$22.80
Losing Favorites
Track Race Dist Class Horse Odds Finish
Mahoning Valley65.5 F DirtClaiming
3
Makes Good Sense
0.506
Gulfstream Park66 F DirtMdn. Clm.
7
Irish Star
0.806
Mahoning Valley16 F DirtStrt. Alw.
6
Princess Arya
0.904
Turf Paradise38 F DirtClaiming
6
Bixley
0.905
Turf Paradise86 F DirtMdn. Clm.
8
Wisconsin Kate
1.006
Tampa Bay16 F DirtClaiming
5
Money Tree
1.205
Turf Paradise56 F DirtClaiming
2
Epic Electorate
1.205
Mahoning Valley86 F DirtClaiming
2
Feels Like Flying
1.306
Gulfstream Park18 F TurfOpt. Clm.
3
Grace Appeal
1.404
Charles Town86.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
8
Irish Veil
1.904
Highest Paying Exactas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Tampa Bay98.5 F TurfMdn. Clm.
3
7
$294.20
Mahoning Valley65.5 F DirtClaiming
2
6
$179.50
Gulfstream Park66 F DirtMdn. Clm.
5
6
$154.80
Tampa Bay58.5 F TurfAlw. Opt. Clm.
7
1
$144.50
Tampa Bay16 F DirtClaiming
1
7
$140.50
Charles Town17 F DirtClaiming
9
4
$133.00
Tampa Bay38.5 F DirtClaiming
3
5
$103.60
Mahoning Valley86 F DirtClaiming
9
8
$98.60
Turf Paradise86 F DirtMdn. Clm.
3
6
$80.10
Tampa Bay88.5 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
6
10
$79.80
Highest Paying Trifectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Tampa Bay98.5 F TurfMdn. Clm.
3
7
8
$3921.10
Mahoning Valley86 F DirtClaiming
9
8
1
$1227.30
Gulfstream Park66 F DirtMdn. Clm.
5
6
2
$979.80
Mahoning Valley65.5 F DirtClaiming
2
6
1
$827.40
Will Rogers Downs85 F DirtMdn. Clm.
6
7
3
$667.40
Charles Town17 F DirtClaiming
9
4
10
$620.10
Tampa Bay16 F DirtClaiming
1
7
4
$489.00
Tampa Bay58.5 F TurfAlw. Opt. Clm.
7
1
3
$452.30
Tampa Bay88.5 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
6
10
1
$340.00
Will Rogers Downs98.3 F DirtClaiming
6
4
5
$327.20
Highest Paying Superfectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Tampa Bay98.5 F TurfMdn. Clm.
3
7
8
9
$20967.00
Mahoning Valley86 F DirtClaiming
9
8
1
3
4
$10550.70
Will Rogers Downs85 F DirtMdn. Clm.
6
7
3
10
$3356.60
Charles Town17 F DirtClaiming
9
4
10
3
$3335.70
Gulfstream Park66 F DirtMdn. Clm.
5
6
2
4
$3107.50
Tampa Bay16 F DirtClaiming
1
7
4
2
$2298.90
Mahoning Valley65.5 F DirtClaiming
2
6
1
7
$2123.40
Turf Paradise86 F DirtMdn. Clm.
3
6
9
11
$2073.60
Tampa Bay58.5 F TurfAlw. Opt. Clm.
7
1
3
6
$1712.50
Penn National76 F DirtClaiming
4
3
5
6
$1489.60
Favorite Report
All Tracks March 29, 2017 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
TOTAL 62 24 39% 2410 918 38%

Mdn. Sp. Wt.100%23911146%
Claiming271141%109040837%
Allowance121083%1666237%
Mdn. Clm.1417%47417437%
Opt. Clm.4250%652437%
Strt. Alw.100%782735%
Alw. Opt. Clm.300%1966533%

Dirt Sprint432149%132852339%
Dirt Route7229%68326138%
Turf Route8113%2488635%
Turf Sprint400%1514832%

Favorites By Track March 29, 2017 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
Mahoning Valley8450%1546240%
Will Rogers Downs10550%833340%
Penn National8563%1124439%
Charles Town8563%1284938%
Turf Paradise8225%1565737%
Tampa Bay9111%1666137%
Gulfstream Park11218%2328034%

Handicapping Information For Today, March 30, 2017
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Running Today (Mar. 30)
Track 1st Post (EST) Races
Gulfstream Park12:35 PM11
Fair Grounds02:25 PM10
Oaklawn Park02:30 PM9
Golden Gate03:45 PM7
Santa Anita Park04:00 PM8
Penn National06:00 PM8
Turfway Park06:15 PM9
Charles Town07:00 PM8
Remington Park07:00 PM11
Longshot Races (Mar. 30)
Track Race Distance Class LS Score
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Most Starters (Mar. 30)
Track Race Distance Class # Starters
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Highest Purses (Mar. 30)
Track Race Distance Class Purse Value
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Likely Exactas (Mar. 30)
Track Race Distance Class Top 4 Exacta Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
           
Most Likely To Hit The Board (Mar. 30)
Track Race Distance Class HTB Pick HTB Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.