October 17, 2017 Handicapping Statistics
Click on a race below to see how you could've handicapped it.
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(6) PHILANTHROPIST
$5,025
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing58.3 F DirtClaiming$23,000
9
PHILLY COMPLETELY
8/12$4,600-$2.00
Fort Erie15 F TurfClaiming$16,320
2
ABOUT A GIRL
6/16$130-$2.00
Fort Erie95.5 F DirtClaiming$14,160
10
MIA'S LAST GIFT
12/19$113-$2.00
Fort Erie66.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$12,840
7
PROFESSOR HARTWICK
3/16$102-$2.00
Fort Erie55 F TurfClaiming$9,960
5
GRANDYS GOT GOLD
10/19$80-$2.00
Fort Erie55 F TurfClaiming$9,960
4
LAKE SIMCOE
15/1SCSCSC
(5) OLD FORESTER
$12,089
$0.70
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie15 F TurfClaiming$16,320
4
MISS FORESTER
8/51$9,125$4.70
Fort Erie75 F TurfClaiming$10,920
1
SHERWOOD FORESTER
5/13$1,018-$2.00
Fort Erie75 F TurfClaiming$10,920
5
TALLAHASSEE
12/1SCSCSC
Fort Erie35 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
7
BELLA LOCO
15/12$1,946-$2.00
Fort Erie55 F TurfClaiming$9,960
14
SPLENDID GLORY
6/1SCSCSC
(5) WAR CRY
$3,301
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie86.5 F DirtClaiming$15,600
6
WARLORD
20/17$125-$2.00
Fort Erie95.5 F DirtClaiming$14,160
11
BOGGIE
12/1SCSCSC
Fort Erie95.5 F DirtClaiming$14,160
5
STARLIGHT ANGEL
6/12$2,639-$2.00
Fort Erie35 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
6
ARCTIC MIA
8/15$139-$2.00
Fort Erie55 F TurfClaiming$9,960
11
WARBRED
8/14$398-$2.00
(5) DIVINE PARK
$26,852
$28.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing88 F DirtAllowance$47,000
4
EXPRESSLY
8/15$1,410-$2.00
Indiana Grand48.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
9
UNDIVIDED
12/11$18,600$28.60
Thistledown36 F DirtAllowance$27,000
4
BRETT PARK
8/15$810-$2.00
Mountaineer36 F DirtAllowance$16,200
7
ANNA KATE
6/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer76 F DirtClaiming$10,400
5
DIVINE WAY
5/11$6,032$3.60
(4) KITTEN'S JOY
$10,826
$3.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes85.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$23,000
10
COUGAR WATCH
8/14$1,150-$2.00
Mountaineer85.5 F DirtAllowance$16,200
7
SAINT PRADO
8/11$9,396$9.20
Indiana Grand78 F DirtClaiming$14,000
9
MORTY
20/18$140-$2.00
Thistledown85.5 F DirtClaiming$14,000
3
MANOFMANYVIRTUES
6/18$140-$2.00
(4) TIZWAY
$4,650
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand48.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
3
TIZ B B N
9/27$310-$2.00
Indiana Grand48.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
1
TIZ TRISH
8/13$3,100-$2.00
Mountaineer76 F DirtClaiming$10,400
3
TIZ DA BIZ
9/2SCSCSC
Mountaineer95.5 F DirtClaiming$6,200
2
DESIGNER WIN
6/12$1,240-$2.00
(4) MAJESTIC WARRIOR
$7,625
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand68.5 F TurfAllowance$34,500
9
ABOVE THE BAR
10/16$345-$2.00
Indiana Grand48.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
5
MARQUEE MOMENT
6/52$6,200-$2.00
Finger Lakes68.3 F DirtClaiming$9,000
6
BOOMERANG BECKY
3/15$180-$2.00
Finger Lakes68.3 F DirtClaiming$9,000
4
TWOFREEKNIGHTS
6/13$900-$2.00
(4) POSSE
$5,920
$-2.10
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing46 F DirtClaiming$20,500
3
FOR LATER
20/17$250-$2.00
Finger Lakes68.3 F DirtClaiming$9,000
2
YONKA
8/17$90-$2.00
Finger Lakes68.3 F DirtClaiming$9,000
3
YOUNG ANNA LEE
5/21$5,400$3.90
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$9,000
7
LET'S RIDE
10/15$180-$2.00
(4) JUMP START
$33,070
$16.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing68.5 F DirtAllowance$46,000
7
GRIT'N'GRIND
6/12$12,880-$2.00
Parx Racing58.3 F DirtClaiming$23,000
6
INTERCEPT
5/27$250-$2.00
Parx Racing16 F DirtClaiming$23,000
3
RAGING CHAMPION
5/22$6,440-$2.00
Thistledown56 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$22,500
8
BRAYDENS START
12/11$13,500$22.60
(4) SMARTY JONES
$5,942
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing78.3 F DirtAllowance$38,000
2
KEY CHEYNE
10/17$250-$2.00
Parx Racing25.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$28,000
5
JONES TAXI
6/13$4,312-$2.00
Parx Racing16 F DirtClaiming$23,000
4
SMART AND TOUGH
10/15$690-$2.00
Parx Racing58.3 F DirtClaiming$23,000
5
KENDRICKS
5/15$690-$2.00
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(9) HAAR NATHAN
$8,937
$0.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Portland Mdws.25.5 F DirtClaiming$8,200
4
KEEPHERROCKIN
8/1SCSCSC
Portland Mdws.88.3 F DirtClaiming$6,400
7
BERSHINSKY
6/14$480-$2.00
Portland Mdws.16 F DirtClaiming$6,200
2
PRADO ROYALE
6/14$465-$2.00
Portland Mdws.66 F DirtClaiming$6,000
3
RUN SCOUT RUN
5/21$3,300$3.60
Portland Mdws.45.5 F DirtClaiming$6,000
4
JAZZ QUEEN
5/24$450-$2.00
Portland Mdws.75.5 F DirtClaiming$5,500
8
SEEKING A MYSTERY
8/15$137-$2.00
Portland Mdws.35.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,500
4
DORANGO'S CHOICE
2/16$0-$2.00
Portland Mdws.55.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,500
4
MIKE MAN'S BRO
4/11$3,025$8.60
Portland Mdws.96 F DirtClaiming$5,400
4
DECLAYES
8/12$1,080-$2.00
(9) QUINONES LUIS
$4,670
$-16.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Thistledown78 F DirtClaiming$16,700
8
MISS POW WOW
9/24$835-$2.00
Mountaineer85.5 F DirtAllowance$16,200
5
B ROD MACLEAN
9/26$0-$2.00
Thistledown16 F DirtClaiming$15,800
1
BRINGYOUROWNSAND
6/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer76 F DirtClaiming$10,400
7
QUEEN OF THE HILL
7/22$2,080-$2.00
Mountaineer68 F DirtClaiming$10,400
6
WHISKEY CREEK
7/55$208-$2.00
Thistledown25.5 F DirtClaiming$9,500
7
NELYN'S FLYER
6/16$95-$2.00
Mountaineer48.3 F DirtClaiming$6,500
3
MAVERICK'S ACE
5/15$130-$2.00
Mountaineer58 F DirtClaiming$6,300
3
ABATARE
5/12$1,260-$2.00
Mountaineer95.5 F DirtClaiming$6,200
5
WHISTLIN WESLEY
3/18$62-$2.00
(8) JOHNSON KIRK
$1,955
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie15 F TurfClaiming$16,320
3
SONNY SHORT STACK
5/14$543-$2.00
Fort Erie86.5 F DirtClaiming$15,600
6
WARLORD
20/17$125-$2.00
Fort Erie75 F TurfClaiming$10,920
9
MYSILVERDOLLAR
7/25$73-$2.00
Fort Erie35 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
5
CITY SOUL
8/13$695-$2.00
Fort Erie28.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
6
MY WORD OVER YOURS
8/17$83-$2.00
Fort Erie55 F TurfClaiming$9,960
15
IT'SAPOSSIBILITY
15/1SCSCSC
Fort Erie55 F TurfClaiming$9,960
11
WARBRED
8/14$398-$2.00
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming$9,480
4
OUTRUN THE RAIN
20/112$38-$2.00
(7) MAILHOT P
$8,760
$-2.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie15 F TurfClaiming$16,320
1
AWESOME INDEED
8/17$109-$2.00
Fort Erie86.5 F DirtClaiming$15,600
9
MR CHANGUE
6/11$6,231$7.80
Fort Erie75 F TurfClaiming$10,920
4
CANADA LASS
10/16$87-$2.00
Fort Erie35 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
8
LIKE THE PROS
20/1SCSCSC
Fort Erie28.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
1
VICTORIA PLACE
20/14$500-$2.00
Fort Erie55 F TurfClaiming$9,960
10
SPIN WILD
15/18$66-$2.00
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming$9,480
3
ONE WAY TO FAME
10/12$1,767-$2.00
(7) SINGH S
$7,101
$-4.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie15 F TurfClaiming$16,320
5
LADY VIOLET M
15/15$326-$2.00
Fort Erie86.5 F DirtClaiming$15,600
7
KAYEZ
2/1SCSCSC
Fort Erie95.5 F DirtClaiming$14,160
3
GOLD DIVER
15/15$189-$2.00
Fort Erie66.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$12,840
8
OLE OLE OLE
7/22$2,393-$2.00
Fort Erie35 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
6
ARCTIC MIA
8/15$139-$2.00
Fort Erie55 F TurfClaiming$9,960
6
FEW WHITE HAIRS
7/21$3,978$5.60
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming$9,480
10
BRADY O'BRADY
15/16$76-$2.00
(7) PRESCOTT R
$18,875
$14.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand68.5 F TurfAllowance$34,500
3
RED HOT WARRIOR
6/15$345-$2.00
Indiana Grand87.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
6
IMA LIL DEVIL
10/15$340-$2.00
Indiana Grand48.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
1
TIZ TRISH
8/13$3,100-$2.00
Indiana Grand78 F DirtClaiming$14,000
10
VERY ELEGANT
7/21$8,400$15.60
Indiana Grand58 F DirtClaiming$14,000
4
NOROOMONTHETRUCK
20/16$140-$2.00
Indiana Grand35.5 F DirtClaiming$11,000
3
BOB'S MISTRESS
12/14$550-$2.00
Indiana Grand16 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,000
4
FLYING JIBE
9/21$6,000$8.60
(7) POMPELL T L
$10,955
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand68.5 F TurfAllowance$34,500
7
ARISTOMACHES
15/12$9,660-$2.00
Indiana Grand87.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
11
ITSALLABOUTYOULOU
20/1SCSCSC
Indiana Grand87.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
7
GIVEUSTHISDAY
15/18$340-$2.00
Indiana Grand48.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
10
TRUE SIMPLICITY
30/110$155-$2.00
Indiana Grand58 F DirtClaiming$14,000
2
CORRECTAMUNDO
6/19$140-$2.00
Indiana Grand35.5 F DirtClaiming$11,000
8
ROCKAROO
4/16$110-$2.00
Indiana Grand28 F DirtClaiming$11,000
1
I GOT IT
4/14$550-$2.00
(7) PARKER D L
$13,910
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand68.5 F TurfAllowance$34,500
10
LOGAN CREEK
15/1SCSCSC
Indiana Grand87.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
2
FAITH IN AMERICA
2/12$6,800-$2.00
Indiana Grand78 F DirtClaiming$14,000
4
MISS EMMA MARIA
4/12$2,800-$2.00
Indiana Grand58 F DirtClaiming$14,000
1
DOUBLE SENCE
6/12$2,800-$2.00
Indiana Grand35.5 F DirtClaiming$11,000
5
SEDUCTIVE
7/23$1,100-$2.00
Indiana Grand28 F DirtClaiming$11,000
8
LOOKOUT ANGEL
9/27$110-$2.00
Indiana Grand16 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,000
7
FAMILY LABEL
6/15$300-$2.00
(7) PEDROZA MARCELINO
$9,920
$-7.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand87.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
13
LADY GAIA
4/1SCSCSC
Indiana Grand87.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
3
NINE'OTHREE
10/17$340-$2.00
Indiana Grand58 F DirtClaiming$14,000
3
AMERICAN RIDE
3/17$140-$2.00
Indiana Grand78 F DirtClaiming$14,000
3
LADY MOLLY
4/16$140-$2.00
Indiana Grand35.5 F DirtClaiming$11,000
1
RALLA'S RALLY
7/51$6,600$3.00
Indiana Grand28 F DirtClaiming$11,000
2
MACKENZIE'S GIFT
3/12$2,200-$2.00
Indiana Grand16 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,000
2
CHARGERS MISS
10/14$500-$2.00
(7) PAUCAR E
$9,605
$1.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer36 F DirtAllowance$16,200
4
BRITTANY'S BEAUTY
12/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer15 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$14,100
6
TEXTBOOK MILLIE
5/21$8,178$7.40
Mountaineer76 F DirtClaiming$10,400
6
SUNRISE COUNTESSA
6/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer68 F DirtClaiming$10,400
5
MAJORITY
6/13$1,040-$2.00
Mountaineer48.3 F DirtClaiming$6,500
5
REVIVE AND RESURGE
6/54$325-$2.00
Mountaineer58 F DirtClaiming$6,300
5
KERI THIS DAY LORI
4/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer95.5 F DirtClaiming$6,200
6
TARPON
10/17$62-$2.00
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(7) ROBILLARD JULIE
$2,202
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie15 F TurfClaiming$16,320
1
AWESOME INDEED
8/17$109-$2.00
Fort Erie75 F TurfClaiming$10,920
9
MYSILVERDOLLAR
7/25$73-$2.00
Fort Erie75 F TurfClaiming$10,920
4
CANADA LASS
10/16$87-$2.00
Fort Erie35 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
3
MS COLOURFUL
12/111$83-$2.00
Fort Erie35 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
8
LIKE THE PROS
20/1SCSCSC
Fort Erie28.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
6
MY WORD OVER YOURS
8/17$83-$2.00
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming$9,480
3
ONE WAY TO FAME
10/12$1,767-$2.00
(7) BAZE ROBERT
$3,032
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Portland Mdws.25.5 F DirtClaiming$8,200
1
REGALSTONE
2/14$615-$2.00
Portland Mdws.16 F DirtClaiming$6,200
2
PRADO ROYALE
6/14$465-$2.00
Portland Mdws.66 F DirtClaiming$6,000
6
OLIVIA SNOWBOUND
4/15$150-$2.00
Portland Mdws.45.5 F DirtClaiming$6,000
4
JAZZ QUEEN
5/24$450-$2.00
Portland Mdws.75.5 F DirtClaiming$5,500
8
SEEKING A MYSTERY
8/15$137-$2.00
Portland Mdws.96 F DirtClaiming$5,400
4
DECLAYES
8/12$1,080-$2.00
Portland Mdws.96 F DirtClaiming$5,400
9
HOLLY HOLLYWOOD
8/15$135-$2.00
(7) FARRO PATRICIA
$32,230
$-3.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing68.5 F DirtAllowance$46,000
7
GRIT'N'GRIND
6/12$12,880-$2.00
Parx Racing78.3 F DirtAllowance$38,000
2
KEY CHEYNE
10/17$250-$2.00
Parx Racing38.3 F DirtMdn_Claimer$24,000
2
AWESOME ANTHONY
6/12$4,800-$2.00
Parx Racing38.3 F DirtMdn_Claimer$24,000
3
AL
10/18$250-$2.00
Parx Racing16 F DirtClaiming$23,000
1A
PERFECT COVER
3/21$13,800$6.80
Parx Racing16 F DirtClaiming$23,000
1
FIFTY EIGHT O G
3/2SCSCSC
Parx Racing96 F DirtClaiming$20,500
1
BOXING BETTY
5/18$250-$2.00
(5) MAYNARD DESMOND
$10,604
$8.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie15 F TurfClaiming$16,320
9
SNIPPETS OF TIME
8/12$2,607-$2.00
Fort Erie66.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$12,840
6
DOSTOYEVSKY
15/14$427-$2.00
Fort Erie75 F TurfClaiming$10,920
2
HAVEAWONDERFULDAY
12/12$1,454-$2.00
Fort Erie35 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
2
BABY LET'S DANCE
5/14$278-$2.00
Fort Erie28.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
7
SINGNORITA
12/11$5,838$16.20
(5) MARTIN WILLIAM N
$7,274
$-2.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer26 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$14,100
5
SPINNING PEGASUS
3/14$705-$2.00
Thistledown85.5 F DirtClaiming$14,000
4
MAKOSHIKA
8/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer76 F DirtClaiming$10,400
5
DIVINE WAY
5/11$6,032$3.60
Thistledown25.5 F DirtClaiming$9,500
8
VALUE YOUR SONG
3/14$475-$2.00
Mountaineer95.5 F DirtClaiming$6,200
5
WHISTLIN WESLEY
3/18$62-$2.00
(5) CLOUSTON EDWARD
$12,123
$1.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer85.5 F DirtAllowance$16,200
7
SAINT PRADO
8/11$9,396$9.20
Mountaineer68 F DirtClaiming$10,400
5
MAJORITY
6/13$1,040-$2.00
Mountaineer48.3 F DirtClaiming$6,500
2
AWESOM CHAMP
9/52$1,300-$2.00
Mountaineer48.3 F DirtClaiming$6,500
5
REVIVE AND RESURGE
6/54$325-$2.00
Mountaineer95.5 F DirtClaiming$6,200
6
TARPON
10/17$62-$2.00
(4) HUMBER JOSEPH
$654
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie15 F TurfClaiming$16,320
2
ABOUT A GIRL
6/16$130-$2.00
Fort Erie55 F TurfClaiming$9,960
11
WARBRED
8/14$398-$2.00
Fort Erie55 F TurfClaiming$9,960
3
SMOOTH PASSAGE
10/1SCSCSC
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming$9,480
9
ARAZ
15/15$126-$2.00
(4) EZRA DARYL
$356
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie15 F TurfClaiming$16,320
8
WASTED
20/1SCSCSC
Fort Erie95.5 F DirtClaiming$14,160
3
GOLD DIVER
15/15$189-$2.00
Fort Erie75 F TurfClaiming$10,920
8
NIIGON'S INTRIGUE
15/17$87-$2.00
Fort Erie55 F TurfClaiming$9,960
8
SPEYSIDE
6/16$80-$2.00
(4) LOUGH TOM JR
$1,297
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie86.5 F DirtClaiming$15,600
3
SAVOIR FAIRE
15/15$457-$2.00
Fort Erie35 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
10
GLOBAL ATTENTION
6/18$69-$2.00
Fort Erie28.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
2
COURAGEOUS LADY
5/23$695-$2.00
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming$9,480
8
SILENT VISION
12/18$76-$2.00
(4) CECCATO SHARON
$1,443
$-4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie86.5 F DirtClaiming$15,600
5
GRIN N' BEAR
15/14$748-$2.00
Fort Erie35 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
12
MISS MARCH
20/1SCSCSC
Fort Erie35 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,440
5
CITY SOUL
8/13$695-$2.00
Fort Erie55 F TurfClaiming$9,960
15
IT'SAPOSSIBILITY
15/1SCSCSC
Highest Paying Winners
Track Race Dist Class Horse Pay
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming
1
R Dance Hall
$128.30
Indiana Grand48.5 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
9
Undivided
$28.60
Finger Lakes85.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
3
Classic Stones
$23.00
Thistledown56 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
Braydens Start
$22.60
Parx Racing96 F DirtClaiming
5
Crazy Daisy
$21.20
Indiana Grand87.5 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
5
Mountain Brooke
$19.60
Parx Racing46 F DirtClaiming
2
Summer of Joy
$17.80
Fort Erie28.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
7
Singnorita
$16.20
Indiana Grand78 F DirtClaiming
10
Very Elegant
$15.60
Indiana Grand58 F DirtClaiming
7
Tabaddol
$14.20
Losing Favorites
Track Race Dist Class Horse Odds Finish
Portland Mdws.25.5 F DirtClaiming
1
Regalstone
0.504
Portland Mdws.45.5 F DirtClaiming
4
Jazz Queen
0.704
Mountaineer48.3 F DirtClaiming
5
Revive and Resurge
0.804
Indiana Grand68.5 F TurfAlw. Opt. Clm.
6
Italian Charm
0.907
Thistledown48 F DirtClaiming
5
Nico Suave'
1.107
Mountaineer26 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
5
Spinning Pegasus
1.104
Parx Racing96 F DirtClaiming
6
Nellie Mac
1.107
Parx Racing25.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
3
Catapult Jack
1.405
Thistledown36 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
2
May B
1.507
Parx Racing38.3 F DirtMdn. Clm.
9
Casino King
1.606
Highest Paying Exactas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming
1
3
$361.05
Parx Racing25.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
2
$165.40
Parx Racing96 F DirtClaiming
5
4
$155.80
Indiana Grand68.5 F TurfAlw. Opt. Clm.
2
7
$71.00
Indiana Grand16 F DirtMdn. Clm.
4
1
$49.70
Thistledown56 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
2
$46.30
Indiana Grand48.5 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
9
5
$43.90
Mountaineer95.5 F DirtClaiming
9
2
$40.70
Mountaineer48.3 F DirtClaiming
4
2
$40.10
Indiana Grand78 F DirtClaiming
10
4
$37.30
Highest Paying Trifectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming
1
3
6
$2271.75
Parx Racing96 F DirtClaiming
5
4
8
$1355.40
Parx Racing25.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
2
5
$948.60
Thistledown85.5 F DirtClaiming
1
9
8
$599.60
Mountaineer48.3 F DirtClaiming
4
2
7
$545.10
Indiana Grand68.5 F TurfAlw. Opt. Clm.
2
7
5
$485.30
Thistledown56 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
2
6
$441.30
Indiana Grand48.5 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
9
5
1
$245.60
Mountaineer95.5 F DirtClaiming
9
2
1
$243.10
Indiana Grand58 F DirtClaiming
7
1
8
$238.10
Highest Paying Superfectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Parx Racing96 F DirtClaiming
5
4
8
7
$20560.40
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming
1
3
6
2
$4565.30
Portland Mdws.96 F DirtClaiming
8
4
10
6
$4413.60
Parx Racing25.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
2
5
4
$4401.30
Indiana Grand78 F DirtClaiming
10
4
8
7
$3170.90
Indiana Grand68.5 F TurfAlw. Opt. Clm.
2
7
5
4
$2375.30
Thistledown85.5 F DirtClaiming
1
9
8
7
$2330.70
Thistledown56 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
2
6
7
$1745.80
Indiana Grand58 F DirtClaiming
7
1
8
6
$1387.80
Parx Racing46 F DirtClaiming
2
7
9
6
$1153.10
Favorite Report
All Tracks October 17, 2017 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
TOTAL 60 26 43% 2917 1107 38%

Allowance3133%25210642%
Claiming372054%130350739%
Strt. Alw.11100%612439%
Mdn. Sp. Wt.600%36414038%
Alw. Opt. Clm.4125%2097737%
Mdn. Clm.8225%46915333%
Opt. Clm.11100%772532%

Dirt Route16638%66827341%
Turf Sprint4375%34713439%
Dirt Sprint381745%149755737%
Turf Route200%40514335%

Favorites By Track October 17, 2017 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
Finger Lakes8675%1819351%
Thistledown8563%1446747%
Fort Erie9667%723244%
Mountaineer9111%1626339%
Indiana Grand8113%1264536%
Parx Racing9444%1615635%
Portland Mdws.9333%451124%

Handicapping Information For Today, October 18, 2017
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Running Today (Oct. 18)
Track 1st Post (EST) Races
Belmont Park12:55 PM9
Keeneland01:05 PM8
Finger Lakes01:10 PM8
Delaware Park01:15 PM8
Gulfstream West01:15 PM8
Thistledown01:40 PM8
Indiana Grand02:05 PM9
Hawthorne04:10 PM9
Delta Downs06:30 PM10
Evangeline Downs06:35 PM9
Woodbine06:45 PM8
Mountaineer07:00 PM9
Remington Park08:07 PM9
Longshot Races (Oct. 18)
Track Race Distance Class LS Score
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Most Starters (Oct. 18)
Track Race Distance Class # Starters
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Highest Purses (Oct. 18)
Track Race Distance Class Purse Value
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Likely Exactas (Oct. 18)
Track Race Distance Class Top 4 Exacta Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
           
Most Likely To Hit The Board (Oct. 18)
Track Race Distance Class HTB Pick HTB Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.