May 23, 2017 Handicapping Statistics
Click on a race below to see how you could've handicapped it.
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(5) TIZDEJAVU
$11,301
$-1.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Downs56 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$33,000
10
ANOTHER TIZ
8/110$165-$2.00
Mountaineer85 F DirtAllowance$16,200
6
EL COMANDER
9/21$9,396$4.80
Presque Isle66 F DirtClaiming$11,000
4
COWBOY CHEYENNE
6/1SCSCSC
Presque Isle58 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,000
8
DREAMS TO REMEMBER
30/14$500-$2.00
Fairplex38 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
4
WAS YOU DOIN
2/12$1,240-$2.00
(5) GHOSTZAPPER
$1,576
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Downs65 F TurfAllowance$32,500
6
RESTLESS RAMBLER
2/1SCSCSC
Indiana Downs85 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
12
AWESOME ZIP
5/2SCSCSC
Parx Racing25.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
8
ZARTAX
5/24$1,200-$2.00
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtClaiming$19,000
10
SIR SIDNEY
9/27$250-$2.00
Mountaineer58.3 F DirtClaiming$6,300
2
HATHRAAN
4/15$126-$2.00
(5) BLUEGRASS CAT
$8,544
$1.90
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle38 F DirtAllowance$28,000
5
BLUEGRASS SPECIAL
6/15$700-$2.00
Mountaineer37 F TurfAllowance$16,200
1
SHEWUZALMOSTGONE
9/25$324-$2.00
Finger Lakes58 F DirtAllowance$13,000
1
BIG EAST
12/16$260-$2.00
Finger Lakes35.5 F DirtClaiming$12,100
5
SMOOTH CAT
7/21$7,260$9.90
Finger Lakes45 F DirtClaiming$9,000
4
KING FIVE TWO
8/19$0-$2.00
(5) MALIBU MOON
$37,800
$2.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing67 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$35,000
5
ANAIS
5/21$21,000$4.20
Indiana Downs85 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
5
MALIBU STELLA
4/15$310-$2.00
Parx Racing17 F DirtMdn_Claimer$25,000
6
RACE TO THE MOON
5/16$250-$2.00
Finger Lakes18 F DirtAllowance$20,400
5
GLOBAL POSITIONING
3/21$12,240$4.40
Parx Racing25.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
9
DARK MOON
20/12$4,000-$2.00
(4) ROAD RULER
$1,724
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fairplex26 F DirtAllowance$8,600
6
RULER RUNAWAY
20/13$1,376-$2.00
Fairplex76 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
2
HOWAREYOUBECKYSUE
3/16$68-$2.00
Fairplex56 F DirtClaiming$5,200
5
SHAK'EM UP
9/24$211-$2.00
Fairplex56 F DirtClaiming$5,200
4
POSHS ROAD
4/15$69-$2.00
(4) CAT DREAMS
$3,990
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Downs35.5 F DirtAllowance$36,000
2
PSYCHO CAT
4/14$1,800-$2.00
Indiana Downs26 F DirtClaiming$11,000
6
DREAM MON
12/15$330-$2.00
Fairplex76 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
1
DORIS STELLA
4/12$1,240-$2.00
Fairplex56 F DirtClaiming$5,200
6
ELECTRIC CAT
5/13$620-$2.00
(4) MAGNA GRADUATE
$2,958
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Downs56 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$33,000
1
QUICK GRADUATE
10/14$1,650-$2.00
Fairplex76 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
4
MAGNARINE
15/18$68-$2.00
Fairplex76 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
7
AT THE WIRE
10/13$620-$2.00
Fairplex38 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
5
SHE B FLYIN
10/13$620-$2.00
(4) CANDY RIDE
$2,395
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Downs65 F TurfAllowance$32,500
3
DYNAMITE STICK
12/15$650-$2.00
Indiana Downs85 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
11
LILLY'S CANDY
12/18$233-$2.00
Presque Isle75.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$27,000
4
GIVE ME SOME CANDY
12/14$1,350-$2.00
Mountaineer85 F DirtAllowance$16,200
5
GEE PEA ESS
8/17$162-$2.00
(4) CONGRATS
$3,795
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Downs65 F TurfAllowance$32,500
7
COMMENDATION
30/17$325-$2.00
Parx Racing58 F DirtClaiming$23,000
5
MOVIE NIGHT
12/13$2,530-$2.00
Parx Racing58 F DirtClaiming$23,000
2
SALEM LOOP
5/25$690-$2.00
Parx Racing48.3 F DirtMdn_Claimer$18,000
9
SAVANNAH'S DREAM
8/17$250-$2.00
(4) CITY ZIP
$36,610
$5.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Downs65 F TurfAllowance$32,500
8
AMERICAN SAILOR
8/51$19,500$3.40
Indiana Downs85 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
3
CLASP
15/16$310-$2.00
Presque Isle38 F DirtAllowance$28,000
2
FULL OF ZIP
7/21$16,800$3.60
Parx Racing58 F DirtClaiming$23,000
4
URBAN BURN
6/1SCSCSC
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(8) ERAMIA RICHARD E
$10,505
$-6.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Louisiana Downs48 F TurfAllowance$19,000
5
BOLD EMBRACE
5/2SCSCSC
Louisiana Downs48 F TurfAllowance$19,000
11
CATTY KRYS
4/15$570-$2.00
Louisiana Downs68 F TurfAllowance$19,000
11
BOX KNIFE
9/26$0-$2.00
Louisiana Downs18.3 F DirtMdn_Claimer$9,000
2
EAGLE RISING
9/52$1,800-$2.00
Louisiana Downs35.5 F DirtClaiming$8,500
1
OH NO PETRINO
6/13$1,265-$2.00
Louisiana Downs75.5 F DirtClaiming$7,000
1A
TAKING TIPS
3/14$600-$2.00
Louisiana Downs28 F TurfClaiming$7,000
2
SUNNY SISTER
3/11$6,000$5.80
Louisiana Downs58.3 F DirtClaiming$6,000
5
CASTLEDERG
3/15$270-$2.00
(7) BIELBY J A
$18,228
$1.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fairplex26 F DirtAllowance$8,600
5
PRAISEM
2/11$7,224$5.40
Fairplex66 F DirtAllowance$8,600
1
DEVIL ALERT
8/13$1,204-$2.00
Fairplex16 F DirtAllowance$8,600
3
CAT'S RUNAWAY
5/21$7,224$5.80
Fairplex46 F DirtClaiming$6,000
4
ROSKI
7/52$1,200-$2.00
Fairplex56 F DirtClaiming$5,200
1
WINDY CITY DUDE
10/110$68-$2.00
Fairplex38 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
4
WAS YOU DOIN
2/12$1,240-$2.00
Fairplex76 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
8
PENNY SLOTS
10/17$68-$2.00
(7) QUINONES LUIS
$6,954
$-4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer47 F TurfAllowance$25,100
4
IN THE FAIRWAY
4/15$502-$2.00
Mountaineer85 F DirtAllowance$16,200
1
POET WARRIOR
3/13$1,620-$2.00
Mountaineer37 F TurfAllowance$16,200
4
OUR MISS BOP
12/14$810-$2.00
Mountaineer28 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$14,100
6
EYE ON THE MONEY
9/2SCSCSC
Mountaineer15 F DirtClaiming$6,800
5
ALOTTA ROAR
15/17$68-$2.00
Mountaineer65 F DirtClaiming$6,600
3
ADORABOLD
3/11$3,828$6.00
Mountaineer96 F DirtClaiming$6,300
2
DIMINISHING RETURN
6/15$126-$2.00
(7) ORTIZ WILKIN
$5,796
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer85 F DirtAllowance$16,200
5
GEE PEA ESS
8/17$162-$2.00
Mountaineer37 F TurfAllowance$16,200
7
PETITE QUALITIES
12/18$162-$2.00
Mountaineer75.5 F DirtAllowance$16,200
1
SHE'S JIGGY
2/12$3,240-$2.00
Mountaineer28 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$14,100
3
KOUKLA MOU
6/15$282-$2.00
Mountaineer65 F DirtClaiming$6,600
7
MY PET
4/12$1,320-$2.00
Mountaineer96 F DirtClaiming$6,300
7
FLASHY HUMOR
6/14$315-$2.00
Mountaineer58.3 F DirtClaiming$6,300
4
HEROIC ACT
8/14$315-$2.00
(7) ALLEN R D JR
$6,700
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle46 F DirtAllowance$28,000
5
UPATOI BUG
6/14$1,400-$2.00
Presque Isle38 F DirtAllowance$28,000
5
BLUEGRASS SPECIAL
6/15$700-$2.00
Presque Isle75.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$27,000
7
PRIVATE CALLER
6/1SCSCSC
Presque Isle18 F DirtClaiming$17,000
7
FLOWER PUNCH
3/12$3,400-$2.00
Presque Isle85.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,000
6
PAULA GONE WILD
2/15$325-$2.00
Presque Isle26 F DirtClaiming$13,000
4
CUTE DEPUTY
5/15$325-$2.00
Presque Isle66 F DirtClaiming$11,000
8
FLY ME
20/14$550-$2.00
(7) SANCHEZ MYCHEL J
$89,650
$39.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing76.5 F DirtAllowance$50,000
6
GIN MAKES YA SIN
2/12$10,000-$2.00
Parx Racing88 F DirtAllowance$40,000
3
SWEET MAGGIE MAE
4/11$33,600$8.80
Parx Racing67 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$35,000
4
MYMOMSABLOND
15/17$200-$2.00
Parx Racing17 F DirtMdn_Claimer$25,000
2
B C F'S OUTRAGEOUS
5/21$15,000$8.40
Parx Racing58 F DirtClaiming$23,000
3
MR. CHARLES
8/11$13,800$13.20
Parx Racing25.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
7
ROOSEVELT LANE
7/21$16,800$14.60
Parx Racing48.3 F DirtMdn_Claimer$18,000
1
GO GO GOGIRL
15/19$250-$2.00
(6) NAVARRO JOSHUA
$7,693
$-7.50
(6) DE LEON AZAEL
$3,120
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fairplex66 F DirtAllowance$8,600
2
SHARPSBURG
6/15$344-$2.00
Fairplex16 F DirtAllowance$8,600
4
ROYAL COMMISH
9/52$1,720-$2.00
Fairplex46 F DirtClaiming$6,000
1
FLATTITUDE
6/14$300-$2.00
Fairplex76 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
4
MAGNARINE
15/18$68-$2.00
Fairplex56 F DirtClaiming$5,200
6
ELECTRIC CAT
5/13$620-$2.00
Fairplex38 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
8
DREAMING OF REPENT
6/16$68-$2.00
(6) LOPEZ U A
$1,095
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fairplex66 F DirtAllowance$8,600
5
STEF AND ME
6/14$516-$2.00
Fairplex26 F DirtAllowance$8,600
1
ILLINI KITTEN
8/16$95-$2.00
Fairplex46 F DirtClaiming$6,000
2
OUR SILVER PEGASUS
9/2SCSCSC
Fairplex76 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
3
BETTY'S BULLET
9/24$348-$2.00
Fairplex56 F DirtClaiming$5,200
3
DAN'S THUNDER PLAY
15/18$68-$2.00
Fairplex38 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
3
HEART OF EMILY
12/15$68-$2.00
(6) PEREZ E E
$17,240
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Downs76 F DirtAllowance$45,000
6
SUCESS IS RACING
5/12$9,000-$2.00
Indiana Downs35.5 F DirtAllowance$36,000
1A
EXCEPTIONAL CITY
6/1SCSCSC
Indiana Downs35.5 F DirtAllowance$36,000
1
JOE DE JOE
6/15$1,080-$2.00
Indiana Downs56 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$33,000
8
FANCY PANTS
7/26$330-$2.00
Indiana Downs65 F TurfAllowance$32,500
1
BLACK TAVISH
5/12$6,500-$2.00
Indiana Downs26 F DirtClaiming$11,000
6
DREAM MON
12/15$330-$2.00
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(9) FOSTER JOSEPH M
$28,855
$-3.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Louisiana Downs48 F TurfAllowance$19,000
2
WHAT'S THE POINT
2/11$13,200$4.60
Louisiana Downs48 F TurfAllowance$19,000
9
PURELY BLESSED
6/12$4,400-$2.00
Louisiana Downs68 F TurfAllowance$19,000
9
D' KINGFISH
5/14$1,320-$2.00
Louisiana Downs18.3 F DirtMdn_Claimer$9,000
2
EAGLE RISING
9/52$1,800-$2.00
Louisiana Downs35.5 F DirtClaiming$8,500
1
OH NO PETRINO
6/13$1,265-$2.00
Louisiana Downs75.5 F DirtClaiming$7,000
1A
TAKING TIPS
3/14$600-$2.00
Louisiana Downs75.5 F DirtClaiming$7,000
1
JENI LYNN'S PET
3/17$0-$2.00
Louisiana Downs28 F TurfClaiming$7,000
2
SUNNY SISTER
3/11$6,000$5.80
Louisiana Downs58.3 F DirtClaiming$6,000
5
CASTLEDERG
3/15$270-$2.00
(7) SIPP BURTON K
$3,044
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle75.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$27,000
2
FUNNY SLAM
20/1SCSCSC
Presque Isle75.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$27,000
3
ELLENVALE
20/16$405-$2.00
Mountaineer85 F DirtAllowance$16,200
5
GEE PEA ESS
8/17$162-$2.00
Mountaineer37 F TurfAllowance$16,200
7
PETITE QUALITIES
12/18$162-$2.00
Mountaineer28 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$14,100
8
ANDICE
8/13$1,410-$2.00
Presque Isle66 F DirtClaiming$11,000
1
DO WHAT I ASK
8/15$275-$2.00
Mountaineer96 F DirtClaiming$6,300
1
TIZ FOR TAT
5/13$630-$2.00
(5) D'ALESSANDRO RALPH
$1,192
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes76 F DirtAllowance$19,200
2
MAYBRYS CHALLENGE
8/17$192-$2.00
Finger Lakes58 F DirtAllowance$13,000
1
BIG EAST
12/16$260-$2.00
Finger Lakes58 F DirtAllowance$13,000
5
BACK SCATTER
8/14$650-$2.00
Finger Lakes85 F DirtMdn_Claimer$9,000
5
DOCTOR RALPH
8/1SCSCSC
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
8
JEALOUS
4/18$90-$2.00
(5) ENGLEHART CHRIS
$20,314
$27.10
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes76 F DirtAllowance$19,200
6
LIMERICK LIGHTNING
4/15$384-$2.00
Finger Lakes76 F DirtAllowance$19,200
7
KING DUBLIN
5/11$11,520$26.20
Finger Lakes35.5 F DirtClaiming$12,100
4
HUNDRED PERCENT
9/23$1,210-$2.00
Finger Lakes85 F DirtMdn_Claimer$9,000
7
SOUTHSHIRE
6/11$5,400$6.90
Finger Lakes28 F DirtClaiming$9,000
5
IT MUST BE NICE
2/12$1,800-$2.00
(5) DURHAM MIKE
$5,308
$3.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fairplex46 F DirtClaiming$6,000
3
HIGHWAY FIFTYFOUR
10/13$600-$2.00
Fairplex46 F DirtClaiming$6,000
1
FLATTITUDE
6/14$300-$2.00
Fairplex56 F DirtClaiming$5,200
6
ELECTRIC CAT
5/13$620-$2.00
Fairplex38 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
8
DREAMING OF REPENT
6/16$68-$2.00
Fairplex38 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
7
SPICY PEPPER
8/51$3,720$11.00
(5) NANCE MICHAEL W
$7,397
$-3.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Downs76 F DirtAllowance$45,000
8
THANK YOU KISSES
15/16$450-$2.00
Indiana Downs26 F DirtClaiming$11,000
1
YOU SEE IT
2/11$6,600$4.20
Fairplex76 F DirtMdn_Claimer$5,200
2
HOWAREYOUBECKYSUE
3/16$68-$2.00
Fairplex56 F DirtClaiming$5,200
5
SHAK'EM UP
9/24$211-$2.00
Fairplex56 F DirtClaiming$5,200
1
WINDY CITY DUDE
10/110$68-$2.00
(5) CLOUSTON EDWARD
$4,727
$-3.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer15 F DirtClaiming$6,800
7
MOTHERNATURESPELL
3/13$680-$2.00
Mountaineer65 F DirtClaiming$6,600
2
COBRA KATRINA
2/14$330-$2.00
Mountaineer96 F DirtClaiming$6,300
6
THE WAYNE FACTOR
5/2SCSCSC
Mountaineer58.3 F DirtClaiming$6,300
5
ARANGOL
4/51$3,654$2.80
Mountaineer58.3 F DirtClaiming$6,300
1
LIGHTNINGFASTMAN
3/16$63-$2.00
(5) CONNELLY TERESA
$4,725
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle46 F DirtAllowance$28,000
5
UPATOI BUG
6/14$1,400-$2.00
Presque Isle85.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,000
6
PAULA GONE WILD
2/15$325-$2.00
Presque Isle85.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,000
2
ALWAYS SATISFIED
3/12$2,600-$2.00
Presque Isle26 F DirtClaiming$13,000
2
BELLE POSTIERE
3/16$200-$2.00
Presque Isle58 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,000
10
SONGANDAPARTY
30/19$200-$2.00
(5) PLAZA ALBERTO
$51,800
$1.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing76.5 F DirtAllowance$50,000
2
RED RAZZO
4/11$42,000$9.00
Parx Racing67 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$35,000
1
AUSSIE MIST
8/12$7,000-$2.00
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtClaiming$19,000
1
TUCKED IN FRONT
6/110$250-$2.00
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtClaiming$19,000
1A
GRANDPA LEN
6/15$570-$2.00
Parx Racing48.3 F DirtMdn_Claimer$18,000
5
POSTINO'S CHAMPION
4/13$1,980-$2.00
(4) ENGLEHART JEREMIAH C
$2,143
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes58 F DirtAllowance$13,000
6
BOURNE COUNTRY
6/13$1,300-$2.00
Finger Lakes58 F DirtAllowance$13,000
2
U CALL ME ALEX
8/55$390-$2.00
Finger Lakes35.5 F DirtClaiming$12,100
6
THAWED OUT
6/15$363-$2.00
Finger Lakes45 F DirtClaiming$9,000
3
ARAGVI
4/16$90-$2.00
Highest Paying Winners
Track Race Dist Class Horse Pay
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtClaiming
7
Malekith
$177.40
Mountaineer15 F DirtClaiming
2
Pleasantly Miranda
$35.40
Presque Isle85.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
4
Our Reward Card
$29.40
Indiana Downs56 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
11
Tizkat Kodiak
$27.80
Finger Lakes76 F DirtAllowance
7
King Dublin
$26.20
Louisiana Downs35.5 F DirtOpt. Clm.
3
Wandernintheforest
$18.60
Parx Racing35.5 F DirtClaiming
1
Flatter Me Big
$17.60
Finger Lakes58 F DirtStrt. Alw.
3
Trumpet Man
$17.20
Mountaineer96 F DirtClaiming
8
Star Gazer
$16.00
Presque Isle75.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
6
Truly Brilliant
$16.00
Losing Favorites
Track Race Dist Class Horse Odds Finish
Presque Isle46 F DirtAllowance
1
Masterofthehouse
0.407
Louisiana Downs35.5 F DirtOpt. Clm.
4
Southern Wind
0.904
Parx Racing25.5 F DirtClaiming
8
Zartax
1.204
Fairplex16 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
5
Amaroq
1.204
Indiana Downs18 F DirtClaiming
4
Slicktrickjustice
1.404
Presque Isle75.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
9
Lady Keswick
1.407
Presque Isle85.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
6
Paula Gone Wild
1.505
Parx Racing58 F DirtClaiming
2
Salem Loop
1.605
Mountaineer28 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
3
Koukla Mou
1.605
Finger Lakes76 F DirtAllowance
1
Thunder Harbor
1.656
Highest Paying Exactas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Indiana Downs56 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
11
4
$927.50
Parx Racing25.5 F DirtClaiming
7
9
$354.50
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtClaiming
7
2
$318.10
Parx Racing35.5 F DirtClaiming
1
5
$117.80
Louisiana Downs35.5 F DirtOpt. Clm.
3
5
$75.30
Parx Racing58 F DirtClaiming
3
8
$72.80
Finger Lakes76 F DirtAllowance
7
3
$71.75
Mountaineer15 F DirtClaiming
2
3
$69.40
Presque Isle85.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
4
2
$66.90
Indiana Downs45 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
6
5
$48.00
Highest Paying Trifectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Indiana Downs56 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
11
4
7
$10760.40
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtClaiming
7
2
11
$4636.00
Parx Racing25.5 F DirtClaiming
7
9
2
$1186.50
Finger Lakes76 F DirtAllowance
7
3
5
$498.00
Presque Isle85.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
4
2
5
$464.40
Mountaineer15 F DirtClaiming
2
3
7
$447.10
Parx Racing58 F DirtClaiming
3
8
5
$371.30
Louisiana Downs35.5 F DirtOpt. Clm.
3
5
1
$356.50
Parx Racing35.5 F DirtClaiming
1
5
4
$345.50
Louisiana Downs68 F TurfAllowance
4
1
2
$230.80
Highest Paying Superfectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Indiana Downs56 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
11
4
7
1
$60813.90
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtClaiming
7
2
11
8
$21363.40
Parx Racing25.5 F DirtClaiming
7
9
2
8
$3718.10
Parx Racing58 F DirtClaiming
3
8
5
10
$3113.80
Parx Racing35.5 F DirtClaiming
1
5
4
3
$2848.40
Finger Lakes76 F DirtAllowance
7
3
5
8
$2401.50
Mountaineer28 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
1
4
8
10
$1482.20
Louisiana Downs68 F TurfAllowance
4
1
2
9
$1204.00
Fairplex66 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
4
3
1
5
$1154.60
Mountaineer15 F DirtClaiming
2
3
7
1
$1154.60
Favorite Report
All Tracks May 23, 2017 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
TOTAL 56 23 41% 3229 1291 40%

Mdn. Sp. Wt.6233%34215646%
Claiming22941%143458241%
Mdn. Clm.8225%56522440%
Allowance11655%32612739%
Strt. Alw.200%983637%
Alw. Opt. Clm.6467%2408535%
Opt. Clm.100%862529%

Dirt Sprint321547%191177841%
Dirt Route15427%65526440%
Turf Sprint5360%27510940%
Turf Route4125%38814036%

Favorites By Track May 23, 2017 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
Mountaineer9444%1718650%
Finger Lakes8450%1145649%
Indiana Downs8450%1365440%
Fairplex7457%511937%
Parx Racing9111%1515436%
Louisiana Downs7229%772532%
Presque Isle8450%24729%

Handicapping Information For Today, May 24, 2017
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Running Today (May. 24)
Track 1st Post (EST) Races
Finger Lakes01:10 PM8
Thistledown01:40 PM8
Indiana Downs02:05 PM9
Louisiana Downs04:15 PM7
Presque Isle05:25 PM8
Evangeline Downs06:25 PM9
Mountaineer07:00 PM9
Delta Downs07:15 PM10
Longshot Races (May. 24)
Track Race Distance Class LS Score
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Most Starters (May. 24)
Track Race Distance Class # Starters
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Highest Purses (May. 24)
Track Race Distance Class Purse Value
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Likely Exactas (May. 24)
Track Race Distance Class Top 4 Exacta Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
           
Most Likely To Hit The Board (May. 24)
Track Race Distance Class HTB Pick HTB Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.