October 4, 2022 Handicapping Statistics
Click on a race below to see how you could've handicapped it.
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(8) STREET SENSE
$6,198
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing38 F DirtClaiming$40,000
7
SENSE A MILLION
5/24$2,400-$2.00
Indiana Grand75 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
13
FAME STREET
7/2SCSCSC
Fort Erie46.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
3
STRIBLING
8/17$294-$2.00
Fort Erie25.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
5
FREE SPEECH
7/25$308-$2.00
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtClaiming$15,000
6
WHISKYFORBREAKFAST
8/13$1,500-$2.00
Presque Isle48.3 F DirtClaiming$14,000
1
MAKES GOOD SENSE
6/17$200-$2.00
Penn National86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,600
4
KISS THEORY
2/13$1,496-$2.00
Finger Lakes49 F DirtClaiming$12,600
4
V PATTERN
7/2SCSCSC
(7) GOLDENCENTS
$78,990
$3.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle76.5 F DirtStakes$100,000
7
SIR LANCELOT
5/21$60,000$3.20
Zia Park106 F DirtAllowance$37,500
7
PEARL DRAGON
20/17$0-$2.00
Indiana Grand75 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
6
GOLDBLOODED
5/13$3,400-$2.00
Indiana Grand66 F DirtClaiming$28,000
3
MUSIC TO MY EARS
12/13$2,800-$2.00
Mountaineer68 F DirtAllowance$21,200
7
TIMEISGOLDEN
6/11$12,296$10.00
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtClaiming$15,000
7
GOLD FELLOW
15/19$200-$2.00
Fort Erie55.5 F DirtClaiming$13,230
5
SECRET AFFIRMATION
8/17$294-$2.00
(5) BUSTIN STONES
$13,106
$-1.90
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,600
3
EIGHT SUNSET DRIVE
15/18$266-$2.00
Finger Lakes76 F DirtClaiming$17,600
2
STONE GUITAR
15/16$176-$2.00
Finger Lakes76 F DirtClaiming$17,600
8
NINTH HOUR
7/21$10,560$6.10
Finger Lakes25.5 F DirtClaiming$17,600
7
HEARTBUSTINGIRL
6/13$1,760-$2.00
Finger Lakes35.5 F DirtClaiming$17,200
4
MOLCAJETE
5/15$344-$2.00
(5) CAIRO PRINCE
$11,290
$0.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAllowance$38,000
5
PRINCESS ELIN
8/15$1,140-$2.00
Penn National66 F DirtClaiming$18,000
2
YANKEE EMPIRE
2/15$540-$2.00
Belterra Park15 F DirtClaiming$15,400
2
HOHOHOHO
7/24$770-$2.00
Thistledown18 F DirtClaiming$11,800
5
ZALINSKY
3/12$2,360-$2.00
Penn National28 F DirtClaiming$10,800
3
TOUCH OF PRINCE
5/21$6,480$8.40
(5) CONGRATS
$5,026
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer78 F DirtAllowance$28,600
7
SOUND OFF
8/13$2,860-$2.00
Parx Racing78 F DirtClaiming$28,000
8
MUZZLE TOUGH
8/1SCSCSC
Presque Isle16 F DirtClaiming$16,000
4
WATERLOO SUNSET
4/13$1,600-$2.00
Thistledown66 F DirtClaiming$12,600
3
Z U IN MY DREAMS
3/15$378-$2.00
Belterra Park46 F DirtClaiming$9,400
4
CONGRATS FOR GLORY
10/16$188-$2.00
(5) ANIMAL KINGDOM
$8,730
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle59.5 F DirtAllowance$22,000
5
LIGHTNING ROUND
8/14$1,100-$2.00
Indiana Grand58.5 F TurfClaiming$18,500
11
MARV'S MAGIC
6/14$555-$2.00
Indiana Grand58.5 F TurfClaiming$18,500
2
DUCHOSSOIS
4/12$3,700-$2.00
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtClaiming$15,000
10
ALPHA PREDATOR
3/15$375-$2.00
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtClaiming$15,000
3
LAKE NAKURU
4/12$3,000-$2.00
(5) INTO MISCHIEF
$28,304
$-4.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle68.5 F DirtAllowance$40,000
4
WHISKEY DOUBLE
5/23$4,000-$2.00
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAllowance$38,000
2
PATNA
7/24$1,900-$2.00
Thistledown86 F DirtAllowance$28,000
5
NAUGHTY PRINCE
3/11$16,800$3.60
Fort Erie86 F DirtClaiming$24,108
1
TYCOON
8/13$1,204-$2.00
Presque Isle36.5 F DirtClaiming$22,000
6
BEACH HOLIDAY
5/22$4,400-$2.00
(5) UPTOWNCHARLYBROWN
$7,650
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle76.5 F DirtStakes$100,000
1
LEGEND OF CHARLIE
10/14$5,000-$2.00
Parx Racing96.5 F DirtAllowance$55,000
2
OUR UPTOWN GIRL
8/16$250-$2.00
Parx Racing46.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$40,000
1
HARLEY'S CHARLY
7/2SCSCSC
Parx Racing18 F DirtMdn_Claimer$40,000
2
ALL HAIL MO
2/14$2,400-$2.00
Parx Racing108 F DirtClaiming$28,000
7
LULA'S ROADRUNNER
6/1SCSCSC
(5) TIZNOW
$9,510
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing38 F DirtClaiming$40,000
5
TIZ A SHARPIE
7/2SCSCSC
Parx Racing38 F DirtClaiming$40,000
4
OBSTINATE
4/12$8,000-$2.00
Parx Racing18 F DirtMdn_Claimer$40,000
7
SMILING SUNSHINE
15/16$250-$2.00
Indiana Grand75 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
4
TIZ ERIN
15/15$340-$2.00
Belterra Park86 F DirtClaiming$9,200
7
STOP MAKING SENSE
10/13$920-$2.00
(4) CENTRAL BANKER
$1,454
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes76 F DirtClaiming$17,600
3
DOUBLE VISION
5/17$176-$2.00
Finger Lakes25.5 F DirtClaiming$17,600
6
STABILIZE
10/17$264-$2.00
Finger Lakes35.5 F DirtClaiming$17,200
3
FLIPPING FUN
10/14$860-$2.00
Mountaineer46 F DirtMdn_Claimer$7,700
7
JOE GONZALEZ
8/15$154-$2.00
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(13) RODRIGUEZ GUILLERMO
$9,630
$-7.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Thistledown35.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$33,900
6
THE BOOK OF RUTH
9/27$339-$2.00
Thistledown76 F DirtAllowance$32,500
7
CHIEF RANDEL
20/18$325-$2.00
Thistledown28.3 F DirtAllowance$29,700
4
RIGHT TRAPPE
7/23$2,970-$2.00
Mountaineer78 F DirtAllowance$28,600
6
IRISH UNITY
6/15$572-$2.00
Thistledown86 F DirtAllowance$28,000
3
SUMMER RETREAT
5/17$280-$2.00
Thistledown46 F DirtClaiming$27,500
7
PAT'S KARMA
10/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer68 F DirtAllowance$21,200
4
FONSSAGRIVES
6/1SCSCSC
Thistledown58 F DirtClaiming$20,000
6
CLOSE TO ME
6/15$600-$2.00
Mountaineer25 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$16,500
6
SUNSET QUEEN
6/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer17 F TurfClaiming$12,400
5
CASK
15/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer88 F DirtClaiming$8,300
7
PEACHES AND SPICE
5/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer35.5 F DirtClaiming$7,800
6
EVIL OF COURSE
9/26$78-$2.00
Mountaineer46 F DirtMdn_Claimer$7,700
8
KAPHAVATA
3/11$4,466$6.20
(9) DE LA CRUZ FERNANDO
$21,650
$0.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand38.5 F TurfAllowance$40,000
5
SILENT SONATA
6/12$8,000-$2.00
Indiana Grand85.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$38,500
3
GO EARLY STAY LATE
6/15$385-$2.00
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAllowance$38,000
5
PRINCESS ELIN
8/15$1,140-$2.00
Indiana Grand75 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
14
CLOVERTOWNE
15/1SCSCSC
Indiana Grand75 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
5
LILY'S HOME
4/111$170-$2.00
Indiana Grand66 F DirtClaiming$28,000
8
MR MANNING
5/15$840-$2.00
Indiana Grand58.5 F TurfClaiming$18,500
4
SCARLET CITY
9/24$555-$2.00
Indiana Grand46 F DirtClaiming$17,000
4
KEEN ICE SIGHT
8/11$10,200$14.20
Indiana Grand15.5 F DirtClaiming$12,000
3
PURE TAP
3/15$360-$2.00
(8) HUSBANDS CHRISTOPHER
$19,032
$11.90
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie86 F DirtClaiming$24,108
2
JACK BEANSTALK
3/11$7,223$15.80
Fort Erie38.5 F DirtAllowance$24,108
2
ASCOT BAY
5/25$708-$2.00
Fort Erie65.5 F DirtClaiming$21,756
6
WONNEFRAC
5/17$294-$2.00
Fort Erie46.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
6
MAVERICK MAN
7/24$555-$2.00
Fort Erie25.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
1
OVERBEARING
5/12$1,542-$2.00
Fort Erie96 F DirtMdn_Claimer$14,700
4
NO EASY ROAD
6/18$294-$2.00
Fort Erie77 F TurfMdn_Claimer$14,700
3
SILENT BUT VIOLENT
7/21$6,474$8.10
Fort Erie55.5 F DirtClaiming$13,230
2
SWEET FINALE
5/22$1,942-$2.00
(8) DAVIS JACQUELINE A
$27,440
$-7.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,600
4
MSHINDI
4/11$15,960$6.60
Finger Lakes19 F DirtAllowance$24,000
4
QUIET HORIZON
10/12$4,800-$2.00
Finger Lakes76 F DirtClaiming$17,600
1
QUINTARELLI
20/18$176-$2.00
Finger Lakes25.5 F DirtClaiming$17,600
7
HEARTBUSTINGIRL
6/13$1,760-$2.00
Finger Lakes35.5 F DirtClaiming$17,200
2
BUMBLE MONSTER
3/13$1,720-$2.00
Finger Lakes88.3 F DirtClaiming$12,600
5
JUST GOT HITCHED
15/15$252-$2.00
Finger Lakes49 F DirtClaiming$12,600
2
STORM ALFEET
8/16$252-$2.00
Finger Lakes68.3 F DirtClaiming$12,600
7
BENCH WALK
4/12$2,520-$2.00
(8) DIAZ ANGEL I
$54,794
$-2.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Thistledown35.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$33,900
1
SPICE ICE
7/21$20,340$7.00
Thistledown28.3 F DirtAllowance$29,700
5
R THREE ANGELS
5/21$25,414$2.80
Mountaineer78 F DirtAllowance$28,600
3
ENERGIZER
8/14$1,430-$2.00
Thistledown86 F DirtAllowance$28,000
2
FAHRENHEIT
8/13$2,800-$2.00
Thistledown58 F DirtClaiming$20,000
2
LITTLE MATILDA
7/24$1,000-$2.00
Mountaineer56 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$16,500
1
SANTIAGO'S CAT
2/12$3,300-$2.00
Thistledown18 F DirtClaiming$11,800
6
TENTWELVEFOURTEEN
8/15$354-$2.00
Mountaineer35.5 F DirtClaiming$7,800
5
FOXY AUSTIN
8/15$156-$2.00
(8) CHAVEZ ALEXANDER
$11,585
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Thistledown35.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$33,900
2
TIZ MORNING LIGHT
6/13$3,390-$2.00
Thistledown76 F DirtAllowance$32,500
1
ALTISSIMO
5/13$4,250-$2.00
Mountaineer78 F DirtAllowance$28,600
1
ESCAPE VELOCITY
3/16$286-$2.00
Thistledown86 F DirtAllowance$28,000
6
DAD'S YANKEES
6/14$1,400-$2.00
Thistledown46 F DirtClaiming$27,500
6
MISTER MOBIL
6/17$275-$2.00
Mountaineer68 F DirtAllowance$21,200
6
BACK TO BUSINESS
7/25$424-$2.00
Mountaineer17 F TurfClaiming$12,400
11
READY TO MARCH
8/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer35.5 F DirtClaiming$7,800
2
DIVA DIXIE
6/12$1,560-$2.00
(7) BERMUDEZ SAMUEL E
$11,557
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand38.5 F TurfAllowance$40,000
10
BELLA'S PRAYER
4/1SCSCSC
Indiana Grand85.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$38,500
1
BUMPY
5/24$1,925-$2.00
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAllowance$38,000
4
EASYONMYEYES
6/16$760-$2.00
Indiana Grand75 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
1
CATCHA LATER MO
10/12$6,800-$2.00
Indiana Grand66 F DirtClaiming$28,000
5
SACRED SKY
10/17$280-$2.00
Indiana Grand58.5 F TurfClaiming$18,500
7
HERE COMES TREY
30/111$92-$2.00
Indiana Grand46 F DirtClaiming$17,000
6
SWEET JUSTICE
7/23$1,700-$2.00
(7) PARKER D L
$32,545
$15.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand85.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$38,500
8
CHA CHA LARRY
6/12$7,700-$2.00
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAllowance$38,000
3
LOFTHOUSE
9/21$22,800$27.00
Indiana Grand75 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
7
COMPASS RISES
12/18$170-$2.00
Indiana Grand66 F DirtClaiming$28,000
2
CAP DE FUEGO
6/14$1,400-$2.00
Indiana Grand58.5 F TurfClaiming$18,500
9
DUEL FUEL
15/16$185-$2.00
Indiana Grand46 F DirtClaiming$17,000
1
MAMA LOU
4/18$170-$2.00
Indiana Grand15.5 F DirtClaiming$12,000
7
INDY REBEL
6/16$120-$2.00
(7) BURGOS ALBERTO
$24,775
$5.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle76.5 F DirtStakes$100,000
6
CAMINO DE SANTIAGO
4/13$10,000-$2.00
Presque Isle59.5 F DirtAllowance$22,000
1
DON'T POKE THE CAT
6/12$4,400-$2.00
Presque Isle36.5 F DirtClaiming$22,000
3
GOLOVKIN
6/15$550-$2.00
Presque Isle16 F DirtClaiming$16,000
5
THE TWO NANCY'S
12/1SCSCSC
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtClaiming$15,000
9
TITRATE
9/26$225-$2.00
Presque Isle48.3 F DirtClaiming$14,000
4
TEMPUS
8/11$8,400$15.40
Presque Isle25.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$12,000
3
CARINA'S WAY
7/23$1,200-$2.00
(7) NUNEZ ANTHONY Y
$16,220
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing96.5 F DirtAllowance$55,000
2
OUR UPTOWN GIRL
8/16$250-$2.00
Parx Racing88.3 F DirtAllowance$42,000
2
JACOHARE
5/12$8,400-$2.00
Parx Racing46.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$40,000
1
HARLEY'S CHARLY
7/2SCSCSC
Parx Racing18 F DirtMdn_Claimer$40,000
6
GIRLFROMOUTERSPACE
5/13$6,160-$2.00
Parx Racing108 F DirtClaiming$28,000
7
LULA'S ROADRUNNER
6/1SCSCSC
Parx Racing78 F DirtClaiming$28,000
1
A BIT BAD N BOUJEE
8/15$840-$2.00
Parx Racing25.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$19,000
6
WHATA GUY
8/15$570-$2.00
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(8) NESS JAMIE
$116,242
$6.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing96.5 F DirtAllowance$55,000
1
CARROLL GIRL
2/12$11,000-$2.00
Parx Racing56.5 F DirtAllowance$55,000
1
THE JUDGE AND JURY
7/21$33,000$3.60
Parx Racing67 F DirtAllowance$50,000
6
DATE NIGHT KISSES
9/56$250-$2.00
Parx Racing88.3 F DirtAllowance$42,000
1
FLAT LUCKY
7/21$25,200$4.80
Parx Racing38 F DirtClaiming$40,000
1
OUT OF SORTS
6/11$24,000$3.00
Parx Racing108 F DirtClaiming$28,000
1
AMBITIOUSLY PLACED
3/11$16,800$3.00
Parx Racing78 F DirtClaiming$28,000
4
PLIANTLEA
9/24$1,680-$2.00
Parx Racing78 F DirtClaiming$28,000
5
PEGASUS IN FLIGHT
8/53$4,312-$2.00
(7) HAMM TIMOTHY
$21,950
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle76.5 F DirtStakes$100,000
6
CAMINO DE SANTIAGO
4/13$10,000-$2.00
Presque Isle76.5 F DirtStakes$100,000
4
SHAMMAH
3/17$500-$2.00
Presque Isle68.5 F DirtAllowance$40,000
5
HARROW
10/14$2,000-$2.00
Thistledown86 F DirtAllowance$28,000
4
CORNER OFFICE
5/22$7,600-$2.00
Thistledown46 F DirtClaiming$27,500
8
ARMADA
9/26$275-$2.00
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtClaiming$15,000
10
ALPHA PREDATOR
3/15$375-$2.00
Presque Isle25.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$12,000
3
CARINA'S WAY
7/23$1,200-$2.00
(7) LAKE SCOTT A
$34,370
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing56.5 F DirtAllowance$55,000
5
A DANGEROUS GUY
9/22$11,000-$2.00
Parx Racing38 F DirtClaiming$40,000
6
CONFIRMED GENIUS
6/15$1,200-$2.00
Parx Racing38 F DirtClaiming$40,000
4
OBSTINATE
4/12$8,000-$2.00
Parx Racing18 F DirtMdn_Claimer$40,000
5
ACQUA BELLA
4/12$8,000-$2.00
Parx Racing78 F DirtClaiming$28,000
6
PURRFECT MISTRESS
5/12$5,600-$2.00
Parx Racing25.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$19,000
6
WHATA GUY
8/15$570-$2.00
Parx Racing25.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$19,000
2
TOUGH WORKOUT
3/1SCSCSC
(7) JOHNSON GARY L
$5,040
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Thistledown86 F DirtAllowance$28,000
1A
THRU THE VINE
10/1SCSCSC
Thistledown86 F DirtAllowance$28,000
1
ROCK ON KITTEN
10/16$280-$2.00
Thistledown46 F DirtClaiming$27,500
10
SHOW SLIDING HOME
8/15$275-$2.00
Thistledown46 F DirtClaiming$27,500
6
MISTER MOBIL
6/17$275-$2.00
Belterra Park58 F DirtAllowance$22,100
3
BLACKTIEANDTUX
7/23$2,210-$2.00
Thistledown58 F DirtClaiming$20,000
1
SHELLEY'S GEM
9/2SCSCSC
Thistledown58 F DirtClaiming$20,000
1A
RADIANTRITHYM
9/23$2,000-$2.00
(6) ROBILLARD JULIE
$9,046
$-3.70
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie86 F DirtClaiming$24,108
4
CRAFTY CONQUEST
8/14$918-$2.00
Fort Erie15 F DirtMdn_Claimer$20,874
3
VERMONT HOLIDAY
5/23$1,042-$2.00
Fort Erie15 F DirtMdn_Claimer$20,874
2
CANT BEAT THE KATZ
7/24$625-$2.00
Fort Erie46.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
2
PATIO PARTY
9/21$5,873$6.30
Fort Erie96 F DirtMdn_Claimer$14,700
5
CANT GLIDE BY KATZ
8/110$294-$2.00
Fort Erie55.5 F DirtClaiming$13,230
6
WESTLODGE INTRIGUE
10/18$294-$2.00
(6) HAMMOND KIM
$8,495
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAllowance$38,000
5
PRINCESS ELIN
8/15$1,140-$2.00
Indiana Grand75 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
14
CLOVERTOWNE
15/1SCSCSC
Indiana Grand66 F DirtClaiming$28,000
7
DOUBLE TUFF
7/22$5,600-$2.00
Indiana Grand66 F DirtClaiming$28,000
8
MR MANNING
5/15$840-$2.00
Indiana Grand58.5 F TurfClaiming$18,500
4
SCARLET CITY
9/24$555-$2.00
Indiana Grand15.5 F DirtClaiming$12,000
3
PURE TAP
3/15$360-$2.00
(6) KULP BRANDON L
$5,840
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing18 F DirtMdn_Claimer$40,000
2
ALL HAIL MO
2/14$2,400-$2.00
Penn National56 F DirtAllowance$31,600
3
FED CHAIR
12/14$1,896-$2.00
Penn National66 F DirtClaiming$18,000
7
ADY'S MUNNY
4/16$0-$2.00
Penn National46 F DirtClaiming$13,100
1
CARGO SHIP
4/1SCSCSC
Penn National36 F DirtClaiming$10,800
5
TURNS
3/1SCSCSC
Penn National28 F DirtClaiming$10,800
6
DOUBLE TIME BAY
7/23$1,544-$2.00
(5) AGOSTINO ROY GEORGE
$9,553
$5.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie86 F DirtClaiming$24,108
5
LETTING LOOSE
9/25$611-$2.00
Fort Erie65.5 F DirtClaiming$21,756
7
TRAGICALLY QUEWICK
6/11$6,519$13.80
Fort Erie46.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
5
PAPERBACK HERO
5/22$1,542-$2.00
Fort Erie25.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
4
SKILLS TEST
5/24$587-$2.00
Fort Erie55.5 F DirtClaiming$13,230
7
MISS TEA BLONDE
4/16$294-$2.00
(5) DIXON LINDA K
$20,642
$-1.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,600
4
MSHINDI
4/11$15,960$6.60
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,600
6
CAPTAINOFMYHEART
7/25$532-$2.00
Finger Lakes25.5 F DirtClaiming$17,600
4
ISLE STORM
5/22$3,520-$2.00
Finger Lakes88.3 F DirtClaiming$12,600
7
CORAGESCONTENDER
10/19$0-$2.00
Finger Lakes68.3 F DirtClaiming$12,600
2
SEA CAPTAIN
5/14$630-$2.00
(5) BARROW PAUL
$12,314
$-1.90
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,600
7
FOOT TRAFFIC
5/17$266-$2.00
Finger Lakes76 F DirtClaiming$17,600
8
NINTH HOUR
7/21$10,560$6.10
Finger Lakes76 F DirtClaiming$17,600
4
LETTERCARRIERHENRY
5/14$880-$2.00
Finger Lakes25.5 F DirtClaiming$17,600
5
OUCH THAT HURT
7/26$264-$2.00
Finger Lakes35.5 F DirtClaiming$17,200
4
MOLCAJETE
5/15$344-$2.00
Highest Paying Winners
Track Race Dist Class Horse Pay
Fort Erie96 F DirtMdn. Clm.
3
Santiago Salsa
$92.30
Mountaineer56 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
Rose's Pepino
$45.60
Mountaineer35.5 F DirtClaiming
3
My Back Pages
$36.80
Belterra Park66 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
7
My Morning Gal
$34.40
Parx Racing67 F DirtStrt. Alw.
2
Jackie the Joker
$29.40
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
3
Lofthouse
$27.00
Parx Racing96.5 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
6
Out Dancing
$18.00
Thistledown46 F DirtClaiming
2
Wapakoneta Phil
$17.00
Penn National66 F DirtOpt. Clm.
1
Blo My Budget
$16.00
Fort Erie86 F DirtOpt. Clm.
2
Jack Beanstalk
$15.80
Losing Favorites
Track Race Dist Class Horse Odds Finish
Mountaineer17 F TurfClaiming
4
Political Riot
0.505
Parx Racing18 F DirtMdn. Clm.
2
All Hail Mo
0.604
Mountaineer35.5 F DirtClaiming
1
Dream Music
0.704
Indiana Grand38.5 F TurfAllowance
8
Rockin Justice
0.804
Finger Lakes35.5 F DirtClaiming
6
Cape Cod Gem
1.156
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
2
Patna
1.204
Penn National46 F DirtClaiming
5
C C's Warrior
1.205
Belterra Park66 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
2
Yogurt
1.405
Mountaineer68 F DirtAllowance
2
Admaa
1.406
Zia Park106 F DirtAllowance
1
Harking
1.505
Highest Paying Exactas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Fort Erie96 F DirtMdn. Clm.
3
10
$187.45
Mountaineer35.5 F DirtClaiming
3
2
$160.70
Penn National86 F DirtMdn. Clm.
5
2
$102.30
Belterra Park66 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
7
1
$88.90
Indiana Grand38.5 F TurfAllowance
1
5
$73.70
Parx Racing67 F DirtStrt. Alw.
2
7
$70.70
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
4
8
$61.25
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
3
6
$58.00
Mountaineer78 F DirtAllowance
8
4
$54.30
Mountaineer56 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
1
$54.30
Highest Paying Trifectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Fort Erie96 F DirtMdn. Clm.
3
10
6
$767.50
Belterra Park66 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
7
1
6
$654.70
Parx Racing67 F DirtStrt. Alw.
2
7
1
$504.20
Penn National86 F DirtMdn. Clm.
5
2
4
$470.30
Mountaineer35.5 F DirtClaiming
3
2
4
$461.50
Indiana Grand38.5 F TurfAllowance
1
5
7
$410.40
Zia Park95.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
6
8
1
$402.10
Mountaineer56 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
1
2
$370.10
Presque Isle48.3 F DirtClaiming
4
8
5
$364.50
Finger Lakes68.3 F DirtClaiming
3
7
5
$257.00
Highest Paying Superfectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Belterra Park76 F DirtClaiming
2
4
6
1
$4812.70
Belterra Park66 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
7
1
6
4
$4812.70
Parx Racing67 F DirtStrt. Alw.
2
7
1
5
$2315.00
Fort Erie96 F DirtMdn. Clm.
3
10
6
7
$2179.85
Finger Lakes68.3 F DirtClaiming
3
7
5
2
$2045.00
Penn National86 F DirtMdn. Clm.
5
2
4
6
$1905.50
Zia Park95.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
6
8
1
4
$1141.00
Indiana Grand75 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
2
1
6
11
$1082.70
Mountaineer56 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
1
2
4
$1017.20
Penn National78 F DirtClaiming
3
4
2
$1017.20
Favorite Report
All Tracks October 4, 2022 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
TOTAL 80 39 49% 3112 1232 40%

Opt. Clm.5240%1566944%
Stake11100%1516543%
Strt. Alw.4375%984142%
Allowance11545%33514142%
Mdn. Sp. Wt.8450%44518441%
Alw. Opt. Clm.5120%26110239%
Claiming371951%116244538%
Mdn. Clm.9444%41515036%

Dirt Sprint512549%165269542%
Dirt Route231252%73328038%
Turf Route2150%39414537%
Turf Sprint4125%33311234%

Favorites By Track October 4, 2022 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
Zia Park5360%5360%
Belterra Park8563%1366447%
Finger Lakes8338%1155245%
Mountaineer8338%1305845%
Thistledown8338%1406345%
Penn National8563%803240%
Presque Isle8338%1455538%
Indiana Grand8450%1465437%
Parx Racing10660%1575334%
Fort Erie9444%772330%

Handicapping Information For Today, October 5, 2022
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Running Today (Oct. 5)
Track 1st Post (EST) Races
Delaware Park12:30 PM8
Thistledown12:50 PM8
Parx Racing12:55 PM10
Finger Lakes01:10 PM8
Belterra Park01:20 PM8
Presque Isle01:30 PM8
Indiana Grand02:30 PM12
Zia Park02:30 PM11
Delta Downs05:55 PM9
Penn National06:00 PM8
Charles Town07:00 PM8
Mountaineer07:00 PM8
Remington Park08:07 PM9
Longshot Races (Oct. 5)
Track Race Distance Class LS Score
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Most Starters (Oct. 5)
Track Race Distance Class # Starters
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Highest Purses (Oct. 5)
Track Race Distance Class Purse Value
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Likely Exactas (Oct. 5)
Track Race Distance Class Top 4 Exacta Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
           
Most Likely To Hit The Board (Oct. 5)
Track Race Distance Class HTB Pick HTB Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.