January 26, 2021 Handicapping Statistics
Click on a race below to see how you could've handicapped it.
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(7) STAY THIRSTY
$3,625
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley58 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$20,000
4
MAN DOWN
5/17$200-$2.00
Parx Racing56.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
4
ZENSATIONAL DIXIE
8/15$600-$2.00
Turf Paradise65.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$16,300
1
SPICY SOMMELIER
6/14$791-$2.00
Parx Racing76 F DirtClaiming$15,000
11
I'M THIRSTY
10/18$250-$2.00
Mahoning Valley26 F DirtClaiming$14,200
5
STAY HOME
10/13$1,420-$2.00
Mahoning Valley68 F DirtClaiming$10,500
8
DANG IT CASSIE
5/15$105-$2.00
Turf Paradise36.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
2
ITS FIVE SOMEWHERE
7/25$259-$2.00
(5) SONGANDAPRAYER
$2,160
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs85 F DirtAllowance$36,000
1
THEBOYZDELIGHT
6/17$0-$2.00
Delta Downs85 F DirtAllowance$36,000
4
FUELINJECTEDPRAYER
15/110$0-$2.00
Delta Downs85 F DirtAllowance$36,000
10
SMILING SONG
6/14$2,160-$2.00
Delta Downs25 F DirtClaiming$13,000
5
SIR ETNEY JOHN
20/18$0-$2.00
Delta Downs58 F DirtClaiming$13,000
9
BULLETSANDBOURBON
20/18$0-$2.00
(4) KITTEN'S JOY
$2,850
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing26 F DirtClaiming$18,000
6
TIZ A KITTEN
4/1SCSCSC
Turf Paradise27.5 F TurfAllowance$16,500
1
CAPTIVE KITTEN
6/14$825-$2.00
Mahoning Valley15.5 F DirtClaiming$9,300
4
FOGGY KITTEN
6/15$279-$2.00
Turf Paradise96.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
6
GATTAIA
6/12$1,746-$2.00
(3) FED BIZ
$20,530
$2.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs36.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$30,000
5
RATHER PRECOCIOUS
7/21$18,000$6.80
Parx Racing36.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
3
NOBIZ LIKE JETBIZ
15/14$1,200-$2.00
Mahoning Valley78 F DirtClaiming$13,300
7
BODYGUARD
5/23$1,330-$2.00
(3) REDDING COLLIERY
$5,110
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs77 F DirtClaiming$17,000
1
SMOOTH COLLIERY
12/13$2,310-$2.00
Delta Downs47.5 F DirtClaiming$14,000
4
MISS BILLIE K
15/12$2,800-$2.00
Delta Downs25 F DirtClaiming$13,000
2
ROCKINTHERED
15/17$0-$2.00
(3) TENPINS
$13,020
$13.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs77 F DirtClaiming$17,000
9
KRAFTY BOY
8/11$12,600$17.60
Delta Downs47.5 F DirtClaiming$14,000
2
MITCH'S PINS
7/25$420-$2.00
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming$12,000
2
QUEETEN
2/19$0-$2.00
(3) GOLDENCENTS
$1,800
$-4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs85 F DirtAllowance$36,000
2
PICKENS
10/18$0-$2.00
Delta Downs36.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$30,000
7
MARVINS GOLD
8/14$1,800-$2.00
Delta Downs58 F DirtClaiming$13,000
11
GOLDEN EXPRESSO
20/1SCSCSC
(3) HALF OURS
$2,510
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs85 F DirtAllowance$36,000
3
MAY HOUR
15/16$0-$2.00
Delta Downs85 F DirtAllowance$36,000
5
HALF OURS N STORMY
8/15$1,080-$2.00
Delta Downs25 F DirtClaiming$13,000
6
SECRET REDEMPTION
9/23$1,430-$2.00
(3) MALIBU MOON
$100
$-4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming$12,000
7
LITTLE TOE
7/27$0-$2.00
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming$12,000
11
APALACHEE BAY
7/2SCSCSC
Turf Paradise85.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
4
J SERINO
8/17$100-$2.00
(3) D'WILDCAT
$10,169
$63.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley26 F DirtClaiming$14,200
3
D'MONEY HONEY
7/26$284-$2.00
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming$12,000
4
FROM NOW ON
20/11$9,600$67.40
Turf Paradise85.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
6
COUGAR COUNTRY
20/15$285-$2.00
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(9) POMPELL T L
$10,160
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs85 F DirtAllowance$36,000
9
TACTICAL PRIORITY
20/13$3,960-$2.00
Delta Downs36.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$30,000
3
G VICTORY
6/15$900-$2.00
Delta Downs77 F DirtClaiming$17,000
1A
GIANT MESA
12/1SCSCSC
Delta Downs77 F DirtClaiming$17,000
1
SMOOTH COLLIERY
12/13$2,310-$2.00
Delta Downs47.5 F DirtClaiming$14,000
5
MISS GURETTA
15/1SCSCSC
Delta Downs58 F DirtClaiming$13,000
5
ZOLA
7/22$2,600-$2.00
Delta Downs16.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,000
12
OBSTRUCTED VIEW
8/1SCSCSC
Delta Downs16.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,000
9
MINISTER MICKEY
20/15$390-$2.00
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming$12,000
12
SUPER FACTOR
20/1SCSCSC
(9) SANCHEZ MYCHEL J
$24,650
$-11.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing16.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$27,000
1
BUCKS ARE MOVING
6/15$810-$2.00
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtAllowance$22,000
2
SLINGIN SAMMY B
2/17$250-$2.00
Parx Racing86 F DirtAllowance$22,000
4
SPECIAL RISK
10/13$2,420-$2.00
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
8
TOMATER GATOR
10/16$250-$2.00
Parx Racing36.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
6
HE IZ GONE
2/11$12,000$4.80
Parx Racing56.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
5
SMARTY PI
8/17$250-$2.00
Parx Racing66 F DirtClaiming$18,000
3
LUSCIOUS LOLA
8/12$5,040-$2.00
Parx Racing48.3 F DirtClaiming$18,000
3
KNOKKE BY THE SEA
4/13$1,980-$2.00
Parx Racing76 F DirtClaiming$15,000
10
SALLY O'PRADO
6/13$1,650-$2.00
(8) DOMINGUEZ JOEL
$27,140
$-0.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs85 F DirtAllowance$36,000
2
PICKENS
10/18$0-$2.00
Delta Downs36.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$30,000
4
BLUEGRASS PHAROAH
7/52$6,000-$2.00
Delta Downs77 F DirtClaiming$17,000
4
DECEMBER SEVEN
9/54$1,020-$2.00
Delta Downs47.5 F DirtClaiming$14,000
6
BECCA'S WHISPER
12/16$0-$2.00
Delta Downs25 F DirtClaiming$13,000
3
MY AMIGO CHARLIE
3/12$2,600-$2.00
Delta Downs16.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,000
1
SAILING JETT
9/51$9,600$4.60
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming$12,000
8
PERFECT PARADE
15/14$720-$2.00
Delta Downs66.5 F DirtClaiming$12,000
7
QUEEN GIGI
7/21$7,200$6.80
(8) THORNTON T G
$4,420
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs85 F DirtAllowance$36,000
8
YES BAB
5/19$0-$2.00
Delta Downs85 F DirtAllowance$36,000
11
GRILLIN
5/2SCSCSC
Delta Downs77 F DirtClaiming$17,000
10
WHY GOD
5/18$0-$2.00
Delta Downs25 F DirtClaiming$13,000
8
ALAN'S ARGUMENT
8/55$390-$2.00
Delta Downs58 F DirtClaiming$13,000
8
NICKYS GUITAR
6/13$1,430-$2.00
Delta Downs16.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,000
6
HARD TWIST
7/22$2,600-$2.00
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming$12,000
2
QUEETEN
2/19$0-$2.00
Delta Downs66.5 F DirtClaiming$12,000
1
DECADENT DIAMOND
9/29$0-$2.00
(7) JOURNET JARRED
$18,900
$-3.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs36.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$30,000
5
RATHER PRECOCIOUS
7/21$18,000$6.80
Delta Downs47.5 F DirtClaiming$14,000
1
L L L COLLEGE FUND
10/18$0-$2.00
Delta Downs25 F DirtClaiming$13,000
5
SIR ETNEY JOHN
20/18$0-$2.00
Delta Downs58 F DirtClaiming$13,000
11
GOLDEN EXPRESSO
20/1SCSCSC
Delta Downs16.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,000
3
PRINCE CARLOS
8/16$0-$2.00
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming$12,000
1
BUCK DYNASTY
8/110$0-$2.00
Delta Downs66.5 F DirtClaiming$12,000
9
G G HAS A SHOT
20/14$900-$2.00
(7) SMITH KEVIN J
$6,270
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs77 F DirtClaiming$17,000
8
FORGOTTEN COAST
9/26$0-$2.00
Delta Downs47.5 F DirtClaiming$14,000
4
MISS BILLIE K
15/12$2,800-$2.00
Delta Downs58 F DirtClaiming$13,000
3
ULTIMATE CHALLENGE
10/15$390-$2.00
Delta Downs16.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,000
4
CLASSY'S FAST ROY
12/13$1,760-$2.00
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming$12,000
10
NASTIDA MAST
30/13$1,320-$2.00
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming$12,000
11
APALACHEE BAY
7/2SCSCSC
Delta Downs66.5 F DirtClaiming$12,000
4
BE A BANDIT
12/18$0-$2.00
(7) HADDOCK DEXTER
$31,250
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtAllowance$22,000
9
GALILEO'S AFFAIR
20/13$2,420-$2.00
Parx Racing86 F DirtAllowance$22,000
2
LOVE ON FIRE
7/21$18,480$4.00
Parx Racing36.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
1
LUXURY SUITE
5/12$4,000-$2.00
Parx Racing56.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
3
JUSTIN TIME
10/12$5,600-$2.00
Parx Racing66 F DirtClaiming$18,000
5
BETTER BEGIN
20/18$250-$2.00
Parx Racing26 F DirtClaiming$18,000
7
LUCKY MILADY
12/16$250-$2.00
Parx Racing76 F DirtClaiming$15,000
3
BIG RED SEVEN
4/19$250-$2.00
(6) CASTILLO ALEXANDER
$29,040
$-1.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs85 F DirtAllowance$36,000
6
ALLURING ACTOR
3/11$21,600$8.60
Delta Downs36.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$30,000
6
R T'S DUDE
10/16$0-$2.00
Delta Downs77 F DirtClaiming$17,000
2
LUKE'S CAJUN STAR
10/12$4,200-$2.00
Delta Downs47.5 F DirtClaiming$14,000
7
QUICK RAE RAE
8/14$840-$2.00
Delta Downs58 F DirtClaiming$13,000
9
BULLETSANDBOURBON
20/18$0-$2.00
Delta Downs66.5 F DirtClaiming$12,000
5
GOLDEN PAREE
5/22$2,400-$2.00
(6) LEON SONNY
$15,076
$0.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley38 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$27,500
4
MYMONSTERSFORREAL
4/52$5,500-$2.00
Mahoning Valley58 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$20,000
2
RIDE ON COMANCHE
9/28$200-$2.00
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtClaiming$15,000
8
SAY IT SWEETLY
3/15$300-$2.00
Mahoning Valley26 F DirtClaiming$14,200
2
GIANT BOO BOO
4/11$8,520$10.60
Mahoning Valley15.5 F DirtClaiming$9,300
2
VEGAN GOES BEST
10/14$465-$2.00
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtClaiming$9,100
1
THIS MAN CAN
4/18$91-$2.00
(6) OLIVEROS CHARLE
$3,937
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley38 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$27,500
5
BELLS LAST STRIKE
20/14$1,375-$2.00
Mahoning Valley58 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$20,000
7
GRAND DEAL
20/13$2,000-$2.00
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtClaiming$15,000
2
I'M FEELING LUCKY
10/16$150-$2.00
Mahoning Valley78 F DirtClaiming$13,300
3
CAT HEAT
15/18$133-$2.00
Mahoning Valley15.5 F DirtClaiming$9,300
4
FOGGY KITTEN
6/15$279-$2.00
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtClaiming$9,100
3
ADIOS JUDITH
5/1SCSCSC
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(7) TAYLOR JOSEPH
$15,300
$-3.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtAllowance$22,000
2
SLINGIN SAMMY B
2/17$250-$2.00
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
2X
GRAVES ISLAND
9/55$600-$2.00
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
2
SEPTIMIUS SEVERUS
9/5SCSCSC
Parx Racing36.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
5
OTIS OTIS OTIS
9/23$2,200-$2.00
Parx Racing36.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
6
HE IZ GONE
2/11$12,000$4.80
Parx Racing66 F DirtClaiming$18,000
4
JAFFLE
4/1SCSCSC
Parx Racing66 F DirtClaiming$18,000
5
BETTER BEGIN
20/18$250-$2.00
(5) BROBERG KARL
$1,820
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs85 F DirtAllowance$36,000
11
GRILLIN
5/2SCSCSC
Delta Downs77 F DirtClaiming$17,000
10
WHY GOD
5/18$0-$2.00
Delta Downs25 F DirtClaiming$13,000
8
ALAN'S ARGUMENT
8/55$390-$2.00
Delta Downs58 F DirtClaiming$13,000
8
NICKYS GUITAR
6/13$1,430-$2.00
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming$12,000
2
QUEETEN
2/19$0-$2.00
(5) ZIELINSKI RICHARD
$6,848
$7.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley26 F DirtClaiming$14,200
8
POZNAN
5/1SCSCSC
Mahoning Valley26 F DirtClaiming$14,200
6
DOCTOR LEE
6/1SCSCSC
Mahoning Valley68 F DirtClaiming$10,500
7
WILLY'S CASTLE
7/21$6,300$11.00
Mahoning Valley15.5 F DirtClaiming$9,300
1
PINK PAJAMAS
3/16$93-$2.00
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtClaiming$9,100
8
JUST FLASHY
8/14$455-$2.00
(5) LINDER LOUIS JR
$30,690
$-3.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing16.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$27,000
2
STONEGATE
6/11$22,680$4.60
Parx Racing56.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
2
FLEETERTHAN
4/13$3,080-$2.00
Parx Racing48.3 F DirtClaiming$18,000
4
HEART OF A DREAMER
7/22$3,600-$2.00
Parx Racing26 F DirtClaiming$18,000
4
CELTIC VOW
7/24$1,080-$2.00
Parx Racing76 F DirtClaiming$15,000
6
WILDLY GOOD LOOKIN
12/16$250-$2.00
(4) GELNER SCOTT
$18,300
$36.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs36.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$30,000
7
MARVINS GOLD
8/14$1,800-$2.00
Delta Downs36.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$30,000
3
G VICTORY
6/15$900-$2.00
Delta Downs58 F DirtClaiming$13,000
7
STREETTALKINHOTTIE
8/11$7,800$31.80
Delta Downs25 F DirtClaiming$13,000
4
MIDNIGHT BAYOU
6/11$7,800$8.20
(4) LARROSA JUAN A
$1,080
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delta Downs85 F DirtAllowance$36,000
5
HALF OURS N STORMY
8/15$1,080-$2.00
Delta Downs58 F DirtClaiming$13,000
2
ASHLEY ASTRAY
9/56$0-$2.00
Delta Downs16.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,000
8
WICKED EMPIRE
5/18$0-$2.00
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming$12,000
7
LITTLE TOE
7/27$0-$2.00
(4) PINO MICHAEL V
$16,200
$2.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing16.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$27,000
1
BUCKS ARE MOVING
6/15$810-$2.00
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtAllowance$22,000
10
UNBRIDLEDADVENTURE
8/11$13,200$8.60
Parx Racing66 F DirtClaiming$18,000
6
AAMAAL
10/15$540-$2.00
Parx Racing76 F DirtClaiming$15,000
10
SALLY O'PRADO
6/13$1,650-$2.00
(4) WYNER HAROLD
$16,450
$3.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing16.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$27,000
5
DON'T RECALL
9/22$5,400-$2.00
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtAllowance$22,000
3
HEROIC OFFICER
10/19$250-$2.00
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
3
FIVE MORE MINUTES
15/1SCSCSC
Parx Racing48.3 F DirtClaiming$18,000
7
AUDIENCE OF ONE
9/21$10,800$7.40
(4) BETANCOURT ELI JR
$4,000
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtAllowance$22,000
9
GALILEO'S AFFAIR
20/13$2,420-$2.00
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtAllowance$22,000
6
CARAMEL CREAM
6/16$250-$2.00
Parx Racing66 F DirtClaiming$18,000
7
DONA CAMILE
10/17$250-$2.00
Parx Racing48.3 F DirtClaiming$18,000
1
REDNECK COWBOY
20/14$1,080-$2.00
(4) SILVA JUAN PABLO
$3,111
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Turf Paradise55.5 F DirtClaiming$11,000
7
JUST CLASSY
8/52$2,200-$2.00
Turf Paradise85.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
2
STOCKED
6/14$475-$2.00
Turf Paradise96.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
3
LAZZARELLA
6/1SCSCSC
Turf Paradise96.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
1
TIBBY GEE
4/14$436-$2.00
Highest Paying Winners
Track Race Dist Class Horse Pay
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming
4
From Now On
$67.40
Delta Downs58 F DirtClaiming
7
Streettalkinhottie
$31.80
Parx Racing66 F DirtClaiming
2
Frisky Feeling
$28.20
Mahoning Valley58 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
5
Adano
$20.80
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtClaiming
9
Mounted Cop
$20.60
Delta Downs77 F DirtClaiming
9
Krafty Boy
$17.60
Mahoning Valley38 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
9
Big Performer
$17.00
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtClaiming
9
Street Tail
$15.40
Turf Paradise78 F DirtClaiming
7
Oratory Glory
$14.60
Mahoning Valley68 F DirtClaiming
7
Willy's Castle
$11.00
Losing Favorites
Track Race Dist Class Horse Odds Finish
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtClaiming
5
Dad's Yankees
1.407
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtStrt. Alw.
2
Slingin Sammy B
1.607
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtClaiming
2
Graves Island
1.705
Delta Downs77 F DirtClaiming
4
December Seven
1.804
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming
2
Queeten
1.809
Turf Paradise65.5 F DirtMdn. Opt. Clm.
1
Spicy Sommelier
2.004
Mahoning Valley68 F DirtClaiming
1
The Lone Roo
2.104
Highest Paying Exactas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming
4
6
$150.80
Delta Downs77 F DirtClaiming
9
2
$122.60
Parx Racing66 F DirtClaiming
2
3
$120.00
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtClaiming
9
6
$102.30
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtClaiming
9
7
$84.60
Delta Downs58 F DirtClaiming
7
5
$63.30
Parx Racing76 F DirtClaiming
7
2
$46.50
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtStrt. Alw.
10
4
$39.90
Turf Paradise65.5 F DirtMdn. Opt. Clm.
9
10
$34.60
Turf Paradise78 F DirtClaiming
7
5
$30.50
Highest Paying Trifectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming
4
6
10
$3243.00
Delta Downs77 F DirtClaiming
9
2
1
$1549.40
Mahoning Valley58 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
5
9
7
$1353.90
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtStrt. Alw.
10
4
9
$650.20
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtClaiming
9
7
11
$596.60
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtClaiming
9
6
12
$574.40
Parx Racing66 F DirtClaiming
2
3
8
$571.60
Turf Paradise65.5 F DirtMdn. Opt. Clm.
9
10
4
$337.70
Parx Racing76 F DirtClaiming
7
2
10
$231.40
Turf Paradise36.5 F DirtClaiming
7
5
9
$216.70
Highest Paying Superfectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Delta Downs98 F DirtClaiming
4
6
10
8
$18734.10
Delta Downs77 F DirtClaiming
9
2
1
4
$7035.00
Parx Racing98.3 F DirtStrt. Alw.
10
4
9
5
$6862.20
Mahoning Valley58 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
5
9
7
10
$6711.20
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtClaiming
9
7
11
8
$5717.50
Delta Downs58 F DirtClaiming
7
5
8
6
$2321.10
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtClaiming
9
6
12
1
$1783.00
Parx Racing76 F DirtClaiming
7
2
10
4
$1765.70
Parx Racing66 F DirtClaiming
2
3
8
9
$1609.70
Turf Paradise65.5 F DirtMdn. Opt. Clm.
9
10
4
1
$1572.60
Favorite Report
All Tracks January 26, 2021 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
TOTAL 35 12 34% 1955 667 34%

Mdn. Opt. Clm.100%10440%
Allowance11100%1515939%
Mdn. Clm.3267%37513636%
Opt. Clm.100%702434%
Claiming23835%81826733%
Alw. Opt. Clm.100%1655433%
Mdn. Sp. Wt.300%2257232%
Strt. Alw.2150%561832%

Dirt Route9222%53819035%
Dirt Sprint251040%107836534%
Turf Sprint100%1143430%

Favorites By Track January 26, 2021 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
Mahoning Valley8113%1496141%
Turf Paradise8225%1234839%
Delta Downs9333%1625635%
Parx Racing10660%1404230%

Handicapping Information For Today, January 27, 2021
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Running Today (Jan. 27)
Track 1st Post (EST) Races
Parx Racing12:25 PM10
Gulfstream Park12:35 PM10
Tampa Bay12:42 PM9
Mahoning Valley12:45 PM9
Delta Downs01:55 PM9
Turf Paradise02:30 PM9
Penn National06:00 PM11
Charles Town07:00 PM8
Longshot Races (Jan. 27)
Track Race Distance Class LS Score
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Most Starters (Jan. 27)
Track Race Distance Class # Starters
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Highest Purses (Jan. 27)
Track Race Distance Class Purse Value
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Likely Exactas (Jan. 27)
Track Race Distance Class Top 4 Exacta Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
           
Most Likely To Hit The Board (Jan. 27)
Track Race Distance Class HTB Pick HTB Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.