May 16, 2022 Handicapping Statistics
Click on a race below to see how you could've handicapped it.
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(5) TAPITURE
$14,340
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAllowance$38,000
5
MISTER KELLY
5/12$7,600-$2.00
Indiana Grand78 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
7
TAP THE LINE
8/17$180-$2.00
Parx Racing118.3 F DirtClaiming$21,000
4
AUSTIN WHYLIE
8/17$250-$2.00
Louisiana Downs67 F DirtAllowance$21,000
2
MISTS OF TIME
6/13$2,310-$2.00
Thistledown55.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
7
UNCLE KEVIN
12/12$4,000-$2.00
(5) EXAGGERATOR
$10,190
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand85.5 F DirtAllowance$38,000
11
VENICE BEACH
15/16$380-$2.00
Parx Racing118.3 F DirtClaiming$21,000
2
INDOCTRINATE
6/12$4,200-$2.00
Louisiana Downs67 F DirtAllowance$21,000
1
GUNNER PAUL
3/12$4,200-$2.00
Parx Racing58 F DirtClaiming$20,000
4
TINAS SHINING STAR
9/24$1,200-$2.00
Presque Isle15.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$14,000
6
KOOSMAN
3/16$210-$2.00
(4) CAIRO PRINCE
$11,680
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes85 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,100
9
LIVE IN FIVE
7/23$3,210-$2.00
Finger Lakes55 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,100
7
KADEN
5/12$6,420-$2.00
Parx Racing118.3 F DirtClaiming$21,000
6
TWO PRINCES
8/16$250-$2.00
Presque Isle26 F DirtClaiming$18,000
6
CLAW
6/13$1,800-$2.00
(4) GET STORMY
$27,920
$-2.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand78 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
3
STORMY WAGER
20/11$21,600$3.40
Indiana Grand78 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
1
GET STORM AWAY
30/110$180-$2.00
Parx Racing76 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
4
SPARKLING WATER
9/23$3,740-$2.00
Presque Isle66 F DirtClaiming$12,000
8
BOOMIN GOOSE
7/22$2,400-$2.00
(4) SUPER SAVER
$2,750
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand78 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
13
FARM SAFETY
15/1SCSCSC
Indiana Grand56 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
7
SUPERVISE
15/14$1,700-$2.00
Parx Racing18.3 F DirtClaiming$18,000
5
KINGS HIGHWAY
6/15$540-$2.00
Thistledown26 F DirtMdn_Claimer$17,000
5
PENNIESANDDIMES
3/15$510-$2.00
(4) GOLDENCENTS
$13,685
$-0.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand85.5 F DirtAllowance$38,000
9
REMEMBER HYMN
6/17$285-$2.00
Thistledown78 F DirtAllowance$28,000
5
CENTSOFWANDER
4/13$2,800-$2.00
Thistledown26 F DirtMdn_Claimer$17,000
4
AUGMENTING ASSETS
2/12$3,400-$2.00
Louisiana Downs36 F DirtClaiming$12,000
1
GOLDEN ARTIST
3/11$7,200$5.80
(4) CUSTOM FOR CARLOS
$11,400
$2.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Louisiana Downs17.5 F TurfClaiming$12,000
2
SENATOR CON
15/16$0-$2.00
Louisiana Downs36 F DirtClaiming$12,000
2
CUSTOM MEDINA
5/22$2,400-$2.00
Louisiana Downs57 F DirtMdn_Claimer$11,000
6
I'M A CUSTOM TO IT
7/21$6,600$8.20
Louisiana Downs26.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
4
CUSTOM FOR CARLITA
4/12$2,400-$2.00
(4) CENTRAL BANKER
$12,158
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing76 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
3
HIDDEN CACHE
5/12$6,800-$2.00
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance$26,000
1A
DOUBLE VISION
8/56$520-$2.00
Finger Lakes18.3 F DirtAllowance$25,800
2
DEVIOUS BANKER
5/23$2,838-$2.00
Thistledown55.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
3
CENTRIST
5/23$2,000-$2.00
(4) WEIGELIA
$2,350
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing76 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
6
MELITZA
20/19$250-$2.00
Parx Racing76 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
2
WHY NOT BABE
4/16$250-$2.00
Presque Isle35.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,000
4
SHOSHANAH
12/14$1,600-$2.00
Parx Racing47 F DirtClaiming$20,000
5
BOHEMIA BABE
20/17$250-$2.00
(4) UPTOWNCHARLYBROWN
$1,330
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing76 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
8
ANGELOFTHEGALAXY
12/18$250-$2.00
Parx Racing76 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
5
SNAPPY RIDE
6/17$250-$2.00
Presque Isle55.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,000
2
DOWNTOTHEHONKYTONK
4/18$200-$2.00
Parx Racing28.5 F DirtClaiming$21,000
1
ILOVECHARLYBROWN
6/15$630-$2.00
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(8) RIVERA L R
$23,130
$-7.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Thistledown86 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$33,900
7
BABA LOOEY
9/22$6,780-$2.00
Thistledown78 F DirtAllowance$28,000
4
KOLSCH
5/16$280-$2.00
Thistledown45.5 F DirtClaiming$25,600
2
DANCIN' ROSIE
4/12$5,120-$2.00
Thistledown55.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
6
AMIGO'S AFFAIR
9/25$600-$2.00
Thistledown26 F DirtMdn_Claimer$17,000
5
PENNIESANDDIMES
3/15$510-$2.00
Thistledown35.5 F DirtClaiming$13,500
3
TRUEAMERICANBEAUTY
5/2SCSCSC
Thistledown18.3 F DirtClaiming$12,600
5
TAMANRASSETT
7/22$2,520-$2.00
Thistledown66 F DirtClaiming$12,200
3
TOUCHDOWN JESUS
5/21$7,320$4.40
(7) BERMUDEZ SAMUEL E
$29,185
$-1.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand85.5 F DirtAllowance$38,000
10
ALTERNATE NIGHTS
20/110$190-$2.00
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAllowance$38,000
4
KEEPIN IT CLASSY
3/11$22,800$10.40
Indiana Grand78 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
12
ZIPSY ROSE LEE
4/14$1,800-$2.00
Indiana Grand65.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
6
DABNEY
4/14$1,800-$2.00
Indiana Grand98 F TurfAllowance$16,500
10
WILDCARD PRADO
9/24$825-$2.00
Indiana Grand45.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$16,000
6
CABIN ABBY
2/16$320-$2.00
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtClaiming$14,500
2
BLESSED WITH LUCK
5/13$1,450-$2.00
(7) MORALES PABLO
$56,220
$16.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle76 F DirtAllowance$34,000
2
NICE ACE
9/52$8,840-$2.00
Presque Isle55.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,000
4
BACKDOORPARTY
10/11$19,200$13.80
Presque Isle35.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,000
6
SWEET AS SUGAR
6/13$3,200-$2.00
Presque Isle46 F DirtAllowance$21,000
2
RIO ABAJO
2/11$16,380$5.40
Presque Isle26 F DirtClaiming$18,000
4
FOX ROX
4/1SCSCSC
Presque Isle85.5 F DirtClaiming$14,000
2
CHEROKEE CHATTER
5/21$8,400$3.60
Presque Isle66 F DirtClaiming$12,000
6
NO WAY NEVER
4/16$200-$2.00
(7) HERNANDEZ ANDY
$22,310
$-2.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing96.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$42,000
3
ST MAARTEN GIRL
7/2SCSCSC
Parx Racing76 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
7
HOLD ME CLOSER
7/25$1,020-$2.00
Parx Racing88 F DirtClaiming$25,000
5
MISQUILLO
5/13$3,850-$2.00
Parx Racing118.3 F DirtClaiming$21,000
5
WILL TAKE CONTROL
4/14$1,260-$2.00
Parx Racing47 F DirtClaiming$20,000
1
DON'T TELL FRANKIE
4/11$12,000$7.80
Parx Racing58 F DirtClaiming$20,000
1
RELENTLESS RUBY
6/13$2,200-$2.00
Parx Racing68.5 F DirtClaiming$18,000
6
GALILEO'S AFFAIR
8/13$1,980-$2.00
(7) GONZALEZ SILVESTRE
$30,790
$-3.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing96.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$42,000
5
SWEET FURY
6/12$8,400-$2.00
Parx Racing76 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$34,000
1
LOVELY MELAYRA
6/14$2,040-$2.00
Parx Racing88 F DirtClaiming$25,000
6
PUMPERNICKEL
4/11$15,000$6.40
Parx Racing37 F DirtClaiming$25,000
4
BUFFALO SHUFFLE
10/14$1,500-$2.00
Parx Racing118.3 F DirtClaiming$21,000
7
DONT BREAK THE LAW
5/2SCSCSC
Parx Racing68.5 F DirtClaiming$18,000
5
FRISKY FEELING
9/52$3,600-$2.00
Parx Racing18.3 F DirtClaiming$18,000
3
DEFIBRILLATOR
8/16$250-$2.00
(6) DAVIS JACQUELINE A
$14,290
$2.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes55 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,100
8
GONNA BE DANCING
10/16$642-$2.00
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance$26,000
2
ISAIAH ISAIAH
10/15$780-$2.00
Finger Lakes18.3 F DirtAllowance$25,800
2
DEVIOUS BANKER
5/23$2,838-$2.00
Finger Lakes75 F DirtAllowance$24,700
5
MACHO BOY
8/53$2,470-$2.00
Finger Lakes35 F DirtMdn_Claimer$12,600
6
SAVING SOULS
5/1SCSCSC
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$12,600
6
TWISTED SUNSET
8/11$7,560$10.60
(6) WORRIE ANDRE SHIVNARINE
$48,320
$2.10
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes85 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,100
2
PRAIRIE TALES
3/11$19,260$4.70
Finger Lakes55 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,100
7
KADEN
5/12$6,420-$2.00
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance$26,000
5
YOUR AWESOME BOSS
5/23$2,600-$2.00
Finger Lakes18.3 F DirtAllowance$25,800
5
CUT THE CORD
7/51$15,480$3.40
Finger Lakes46 F DirtAllowance$25,800
1A
NO MORE MISCHIEF
5/1SCSCSC
Finger Lakes46 F DirtAllowance$25,800
1
FLOWER MOON
5/12$4,560-$2.00
(6) PRESCOTT R
$4,570
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand85.5 F DirtAllowance$38,000
1
OVERJOY
15/15$380-$2.00
Indiana Grand78 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
4
EVIE JEAN
5/111$180-$2.00
Indiana Grand65.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
8
RUN AWAY FEVER
8/18$360-$2.00
Indiana Grand38 F TurfMdn_Claimer$25,000
2
HORSE DADDY
8/15$750-$2.00
Indiana Grand45.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$16,000
3
HERKINDOFJUSTICE
4/1SCSCSC
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtClaiming$14,500
5
SPHEROID
9/52$2,900-$2.00
(6) ESQUIVEL EMMANUEL
$4,700
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand85.5 F DirtAllowance$38,000
9
REMEMBER HYMN
6/17$285-$2.00
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAllowance$38,000
3
BREAKING NEWS
9/53$3,800-$2.00
Indiana Grand78 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
13
FARM SAFETY
15/1SCSCSC
Indiana Grand78 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
10
SWIFT RITHMS
10/112$180-$2.00
Indiana Grand98 F TurfAllowance$16,500
1
BULLDOG OF BERGEN
12/1SCSCSC
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtClaiming$14,500
6
GEMO RAIN
2/15$435-$2.00
(6) GUERRERO JOSE ANDRES
$3,420
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Louisiana Downs45 F TurfAllowance$21,000
7
AIRBORNE GAL
9/54$1,260-$2.00
Louisiana Downs67 F DirtAllowance$21,000
5
TOE BANDIT
10/17$0-$2.00
Louisiana Downs77.5 F TurfClaiming$12,000
8
RELUCTANT WARRIOR
2/14$900-$2.00
Louisiana Downs17.5 F TurfClaiming$12,000
6
VINYL
8/18$0-$2.00
Louisiana Downs36 F DirtClaiming$12,000
6
EMMAS RULER
10/14$720-$2.00
Louisiana Downs26.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
3
MOORAC
5/24$540-$2.00
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(8) BROOKS GERALD E
$8,525
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle35.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,000
5
STORMY STELLA
10/17$200-$2.00
Presque Isle46 F DirtAllowance$21,000
6
MORETHANSOULTITLE
12/16$315-$2.00
Presque Isle46 F DirtAllowance$21,000
3
GUACO
7/22$4,200-$2.00
Presque Isle26 F DirtClaiming$18,000
5
WINGING WAYS
3/1SCSCSC
Presque Isle26 F DirtClaiming$18,000
2
CROSSTOWN SHOOTOUT
5/12$3,600-$2.00
Presque Isle85.5 F DirtClaiming$14,000
6
T. WALTZ
4/1SCSCSC
Presque Isle15.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$14,000
6
KOOSMAN
3/16$210-$2.00
Presque Isle66 F DirtClaiming$12,000
5
CHECOTAH
5/1SCSCSC
(8) RADOSEVICH JEFF
$16,632
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Thistledown86 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$33,900
7
BABA LOOEY
9/22$6,780-$2.00
Thistledown45.5 F DirtClaiming$25,600
2
DANCIN' ROSIE
4/12$5,120-$2.00
Thistledown55.5 F DirtClaiming$20,000
6
AMIGO'S AFFAIR
9/25$600-$2.00
Thistledown26 F DirtMdn_Claimer$17,000
5
PENNIESANDDIMES
3/15$510-$2.00
Thistledown26 F DirtMdn_Claimer$17,000
6
GLIMMERGLASS
10/14$850-$2.00
Thistledown35.5 F DirtClaiming$13,500
3
TRUEAMERICANBEAUTY
5/2SCSCSC
Thistledown18.3 F DirtClaiming$12,600
5
TAMANRASSETT
7/22$2,520-$2.00
Thistledown18.3 F DirtClaiming$12,600
1
BARITONE
8/16$252-$2.00
(6) D'ALESSANDRO RALPH
$22,438
$-5.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes85 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,100
6
SOARING MIST
20/17$321-$2.00
Finger Lakes85 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,100
5
FLIRTACIOUS KISS
6/16$321-$2.00
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance$26,000
1A
DOUBLE VISION
8/56$520-$2.00
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance$26,000
1
WRITER'S REGRET
8/51$15,600$4.80
Finger Lakes18.3 F DirtAllowance$25,800
4
OLIVER'S FORTUNE
2/12$5,160-$2.00
Finger Lakes46 F DirtAllowance$25,800
7
GET YOUR GOLD
5/25$516-$2.00
(5) ENGLEHART JEREMIAH C
$46,830
$2.10
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes85 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,100
2
PRAIRIE TALES
3/11$19,260$4.70
Finger Lakes55 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,100
7
KADEN
5/12$6,420-$2.00
Presque Isle35.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,000
6
SWEET AS SUGAR
6/13$3,200-$2.00
Finger Lakes18.3 F DirtAllowance$25,800
5
CUT THE CORD
7/51$15,480$3.40
Finger Lakes75 F DirtAllowance$24,700
5
MACHO BOY
8/53$2,470-$2.00
(5) KLOPP RANDY
$27,820
$-1.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand85.5 F DirtAllowance$38,000
5
LATIGO
5/21$22,800$6.20
Indiana Grand85.5 F DirtAllowance$38,000
3
TAPADERA
4/13$3,800-$2.00
Indiana Grand98 F TurfAllowance$16,500
8
COPPER KING
3/17$165-$2.00
Indiana Grand98 F TurfAllowance$16,500
2
HE TAKES CHARGE
4/15$330-$2.00
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtClaiming$14,500
3
UNANIMOUSLY
10/14$725-$2.00
(5) GORHAM ROBERT M
$15,236
$-2.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand85.5 F DirtAllowance$38,000
6
MALIBU CLASSIC
12/14$1,900-$2.00
Indiana Grand78 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
9
CATCHAFALLNSTAR
12/18$180-$2.00
Thistledown86 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$33,900
3
GOING PRIMETIME
3/14$1,356-$2.00
Thistledown26 F DirtMdn_Claimer$17,000
3
PROPER ETIQUETTE
5/21$10,200$5.60
Indiana Grand45.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$16,000
2
I MATTER
5/13$1,600-$2.00
(5) FERRARO M ANTHONY
$10,055
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle76 F DirtAllowance$34,000
1
FORWARD MOTION
12/16$510-$2.00
Finger Lakes55 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,100
2
SPORTINI
7/23$3,210-$2.00
Finger Lakes46 F DirtAllowance$25,800
6
STARSHIP PRECIOUS
3/13$2,580-$2.00
Finger Lakes75 F DirtAllowance$24,700
6
DISCO DEANO
3/14$1,235-$2.00
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$12,600
4
PREFERRED OUTCOME
6/52$2,520-$2.00
(5) NESS JAMIE
$41,220
$4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing96.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$42,000
6
ROMANTIC COMEDY
5/13$4,620-$2.00
Parx Racing106.5 F DirtClaiming$26,000
5
SPEAK UNITY
9/22$5,200-$2.00
Parx Racing106.5 F DirtClaiming$26,000
4
FIVE DREAMS
7/21$15,600$6.20
Parx Racing37 F DirtClaiming$25,000
2
GUSHING OIL
3/12$5,000-$2.00
Parx Racing18.3 F DirtClaiming$18,000
6
FACTOR THIS IN
5/21$10,800$3.80
(4) ENGLEHART CHRIS
$28,543
$4.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes55 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,100
6
DANCING WITH RICO
3/15$963-$2.00
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance$26,000
4
HONOR AMONG MEN
9/52$5,200-$2.00
Finger Lakes75 F DirtAllowance$24,700
4
MISSALPHA
6/11$14,820$6.30
Finger Lakes35 F DirtMdn_Claimer$12,600
5
STRONG ALPHA
3/21$7,560$2.50
(4) JEANSONNE JUSTIN
$9,960
$-0.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Louisiana Downs77.5 F TurfClaiming$12,000
1
SHARPENDUP
3/26$0-$2.00
Louisiana Downs17.5 F TurfClaiming$12,000
7
PICKING ROSES
5/22$2,400-$2.00
Louisiana Downs36 F DirtClaiming$12,000
1
GOLDEN ARTIST
3/11$7,200$5.80
Louisiana Downs36 F DirtClaiming$12,000
5
CONSERVATVE VALUES
6/15$360-$2.00
Highest Paying Winners
Track Race Dist Class Horse Pay
Presque Isle76 F DirtAllowance
3
The Sinner Is You
$60.80
Louisiana Downs77.5 F TurfClaiming
7
Gobler
$42.80
Parx Racing68.5 F DirtClaiming
2
Londonderry
$35.80
Parx Racing76 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
9
Moonboots
$27.60
Parx Racing96.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
Brooklyn Heights
$24.20
Louisiana Downs17.5 F TurfClaiming
1
More Ice
$21.20
Parx Racing118.3 F DirtClaiming
3
Kith
$19.40
Finger Lakes55 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
5
Acalteque
$19.00
Thistledown55.5 F DirtOpt. Clm.
5
Diamonds Enjoy
$19.00
Finger Lakes46 F DirtAllowance
3
Boca
$17.00
Losing Favorites
Track Race Dist Class Horse Odds Finish
Louisiana Downs77.5 F TurfClaiming
1
Sharpendup
0.606
Will Rogers Downs36 F DirtClaiming
5
Sigicricket
0.704
Louisiana Downs26.5 F DirtClaiming
3
Moorac
0.704
Presque Isle15.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
6
Koosman
0.906
Will Rogers Downs48 F DirtMdn. Clm.
5
Star Island Kitty
1.005
Will Rogers Downs96 F DirtMdn. Clm.
5
Save a Penny
1.206
Parx Racing96.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
4
Sonoma County
1.206
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtClaiming
6
Gemo Rain
1.305
Presque Isle66 F DirtClaiming
6
No Way Never
1.306
Parx Racing47 F DirtClaiming
6
Miss Alex
1.505
Highest Paying Exactas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Louisiana Downs77.5 F TurfClaiming
7
4
$172.00
Presque Isle76 F DirtAllowance
3
2
$100.30
Parx Racing96.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
5
$100.00
Parx Racing76 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
9
3
$95.10
Thistledown55.5 F DirtOpt. Clm.
5
7
$85.50
Finger Lakes55 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
5
7
$58.75
Will Rogers Downs96 F DirtMdn. Clm.
6
1
$57.90
Will Rogers Downs88 F DirtAllowance
5
2
$55.90
Presque Isle55.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
4
8
$51.30
Parx Racing68.5 F DirtClaiming
2
5
$50.30
Highest Paying Trifectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Parx Racing76 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
9
3
4
$1313.10
Louisiana Downs77.5 F TurfClaiming
7
4
6
$966.10
Presque Isle76 F DirtAllowance
3
2
4
$587.70
Thistledown55.5 F DirtOpt. Clm.
5
7
3
$417.60
Parx Racing96.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
5
6
$314.30
Parx Racing68.5 F DirtClaiming
2
5
6
$278.40
Prairie Meadows75.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
4
6
5
$198.60
Presque Isle55.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
4
8
9
$177.10
Finger Lakes46 F DirtAllowance
3
1
6
$170.50
Parx Racing88 F DirtOpt. Clm.
6
7
5
$167.00
Highest Paying Superfectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Parx Racing76 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
9
3
4
1
$4970.90
Presque Isle76 F DirtAllowance
3
2
4
7
$1839.00
Louisiana Downs77.5 F TurfClaiming
7
4
6
8
$1751.70
Parx Racing68.5 F DirtClaiming
2
5
6
7
$1502.20
Parx Racing96.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
5
6
1
$1436.50
Presque Isle55.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
4
8
9
3
$1270.40
Finger Lakes46 F DirtAllowance
3
1
6
2
$1176.00
Thistledown55.5 F DirtOpt. Clm.
5
7
3
1
$989.10
Mountaineer65 F DirtClaiming
3
6
2
5
$922.80
Presque Isle15.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
2
4
3
$871.60
Favorite Report
All Tracks May 16, 2022 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
TOTAL 75 30 40% 2706 1033 38%

Mdn. Sp. Wt.14643%32814945%
Mdn. Clm.10440%41017342%
Strt. Alw.5480%1094339%
Claiming28829%95835437%
Allowance11655%34512436%
Opt. Clm.4125%1635836%
Alw. Opt. Clm.3133%2418334%

Dirt Sprint521937%164565340%
Turf Route5480%28911239%
Dirt Route14643%56219435%
Turf Sprint4125%2107435%

Favorites By Track May 16, 2022 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
Prairie Meadows7229%291552%
Finger Lakes8338%572951%
Indiana Grand9556%1034746%
Thistledown8563%1044745%
Mountaineer8450%954143%
Will Rogers Downs9444%1144741%
Parx Racing11327%1345239%
Louisiana Downs7229%491531%
Presque Isle8225%8225%

Handicapping Information For Today, May 17, 2022
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Running Today (May. 17)
Track 1st Post (EST) Races
Thistledown12:50 PM8
Parx Racing12:55 PM11
Presque Isle01:30 PM8
Fairmount Park02:00 PM7
Will Rogers Downs02:05 PM9
Indiana Grand02:30 PM12
Louisiana Downs04:05 PM7
Mountaineer07:00 PM8
Longshot Races (May. 17)
Track Race Distance Class LS Score
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Most Starters (May. 17)
Track Race Distance Class # Starters
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Highest Purses (May. 17)
Track Race Distance Class Purse Value
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Likely Exactas (May. 17)
Track Race Distance Class Top 4 Exacta Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
           
Most Likely To Hit The Board (May. 17)
Track Race Distance Class HTB Pick HTB Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.