August 2, 2021 Handicapping Statistics
Click on a race below to see how you could've handicapped it.
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(7) ARCHARCHARCH
$27,350
$-5.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAllowance$40,000
5
PREPARE FOR GLORY
6/14$2,000-$2.00
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAllowance$40,000
1
COMES N THREES
12/16$800-$2.00
Thistledown56 F DirtAllowance$35,700
2
PENNY SHOTS
7/23$3,570-$2.00
Indiana Grand88 F TurfAllowance$32,500
4
DOUBLE DAWN
20/1SCSCSC
Prairie Meadows98 F DirtAllowance$31,500
6
BOW AND ARROW
3/11$18,900$4.20
Louisiana Downs68 F TurfAllowance$23,000
6
TREFOIL
8/14$1,380-$2.00
Presque Isle25.5 F DirtClaiming$14,000
1
FOOT RUB LOVE
12/14$700-$2.00
(7) VERRAZANO
$14,091
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand88 F TurfAllowance$32,500
9
PRINCESS NINA
9/22$6,500-$2.00
Presque Isle68 F DirtAllowance$31,000
2
GOODIE GOOMER
8/13$3,100-$2.00
Parx Racing38.3 F DirtClaiming$25,000
3
COBBLE ROAD
10/15$750-$2.00
Parx Racing108 F DirtClaiming$23,000
9
COBBLE HILL
12/1SCSCSC
Finger Lakes78.3 F DirtClaiming$17,200
3
LASAGNA
5/13$1,720-$2.00
Presque Isle16 F DirtClaiming$17,000
3
BRIDGE DANCER
9/23$1,700-$2.00
Fort Erie66 F DirtMdn_Claimer$14,700
5
LETTER ROLL
12/16$321-$2.00
(7) FLAT OUT
$36,011
$10.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle56 F DirtStakes$75,000
6
AHIMELECH
6/18$200-$2.00
Thistledown56 F DirtAllowance$35,700
6
SHE'S CRAFTY
6/11$21,420$15.20
Thistledown56 F DirtAllowance$35,700
1A
OUT MY DEAR
3/12$7,140-$2.00
Thistledown15.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,500
3
FLAT OUT OF CREDIT
9/26$315-$2.00
Thistledown78 F DirtAllowance$27,000
7
MAGICAL EXPRESS
6/16$540-$2.00
Fort Erie55.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
5
HESATHRILLER
3/15$337-$2.00
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming$15,435
4
PETAL
3/11$6,059$5.00
(7) SHANGHAI BOBBY
$20,798
$-4.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Prairie Meadows45.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$30,500
4
POINT TWO
4/11$18,150$5.40
Colonial Downs98.5 F TurfMdn_Claimer$28,000
2
BOBBINI
20/112$1,000-$2.00
Parx Racing108 F DirtClaiming$23,000
2
END ALL GET ALL
9/25$690-$2.00
Finger Lakes98.3 F DirtClaiming$17,300
2
THE NEW MIAMI
12/16$260-$2.00
Indiana Grand18.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$11,000
1
PASION AZTECA
6/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer28.3 F TurfClaiming$10,800
2
APPRAISED
7/24$540-$2.00
Mountaineer88 F DirtClaiming$7,900
5
BURKIE
8/15$158-$2.00
(6) FLATTER
$35,150
$5.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Colonial Downs75 F TurfStakes$100,000
1
DETERMINED TRUTH
5/13$11,000-$2.00
Parx Racing88.3 F DirtAllowance$28,000
7
SHEER FLATTERY
6/51$16,800$4.00
Parx Racing38.3 F DirtClaiming$25,000
2
MIDLANER
8/54$1,500-$2.00
Louisiana Downs36.5 F DirtAllowance$20,000
2
PULL MY CHAIN
12/16$0-$2.00
Prairie Meadows78.3 F DirtClaiming$10,000
6
ALWAYS A CATCH
4/11$5,850$7.20
Louisiana Downs25 F DirtClaiming$8,000
5
FIRST STRING
15/1SCSCSC
(5) FED BIZ
$6,048
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Assiniboia Downs79 F DirtStakes$100,000
8
YEROSILVERBIZ
30/16$200-$2.00
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAllowance$40,000
3
TRUCKIN' ON
6/15$1,200-$2.00
Parx Racing88.3 F DirtAllowance$28,000
8
NOBIZ LIKE JETBIZ
15/17$250-$2.00
Mountaineer76 F DirtAllowance$21,200
6
FALCONS FURY
2/12$4,240-$2.00
Mountaineer56 F DirtClaiming$7,900
7
SIETE LEGUAS
10/15$158-$2.00
(5) BODEMEISTER
$5,655
$-0.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Colonial Downs25.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$50,000
1
CIRCLE HOME
3/1SCSCSC
Indiana Grand58 F TurfAllowance$38,000
3
COLOR ME PRETTY
7/26$380-$2.00
Delaware Park26 F DirtClaiming$18,000
3
MEGA MILLIONS
8/16$125-$2.00
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$12,600
5
MONEYMEISTER
6/14$630-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$9,400
2
BENROY
5/21$4,520$5.60
(5) MUNNINGS
$58,700
$71.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Colonial Downs35.5 F TurfStakes$100,000
2
BOLDOR
7/24$6,000-$2.00
Colonial Downs58 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$50,000
10
AURUM
9/21$30,000$5.40
Delaware Park66 F DirtClaiming$19,000
5
MORISSETTE
15/11$11,400$65.20
Thistledown26 F DirtClaiming$17,000
1
OHIO MUNNY
6/11$10,200$4.80
Delaware Park86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,000
4
JACK LUVS NOVA
5/23$1,100-$2.00
(5) PAYNTER
$4,451
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Colonial Downs58 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$50,000
3
WHO KNOWS WHAT
4/14$2,500-$2.00
Indiana Grand35 F TurfClaiming$32,000
2
INSOFAR
8/17$320-$2.00
Parx Racing108 F DirtClaiming$23,000
3
GREENBACK
8/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer28.3 F TurfClaiming$10,800
7
RY'S REVENGE
3/16$108-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs67.5 F DirtClaiming$9,500
4
TAKINTHENITETRAIN
5/22$1,523-$2.00
(5) SUPER SAVER
$32,289
$16.90
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Colonial Downs58 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$50,000
5
MORENA DANCER
12/19$1,000-$2.00
Delaware Park15.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$22,000
2
SOUPER EMPEROR
8/51$13,200$5.00
Finger Lakes98.3 F DirtClaiming$17,300
3
MOMENTS TO SAVER
8/12$3,460-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs27.5 F DirtAllowance$14,700
3
DARPA
8/51$7,069$3.30
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$12,600
1
HOARD
8/11$7,560$12.60
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(10) BUCHANAN MARKLEE Z
$6,301
$-20.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie77 F TurfClaiming$21,756
8
GLIB MARYLIN
20/19$321-$2.00
Fort Erie97 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$21,168
13
DOODLE DANDY
12/15$321-$2.00
Fort Erie97 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$21,168
8
ONE LUCKY WOMAN
15/112$321-$2.00
Fort Erie37 F TurfMdn_Claimer$20,874
2
JMR AWESOM SILENCE
5/27$321-$2.00
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming$15,435
10
FAIRY
9/24$505-$2.00
Fort Erie55.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
5
HESATHRILLER
3/15$337-$2.00
Fort Erie16 F DirtClaiming$15,435
1
UNION APPRECIATION
8/13$1,010-$2.00
Fort Erie25.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
6
OBLIVIOUSLY
6/12$2,137-$2.00
Fort Erie66 F DirtMdn_Claimer$14,700
2
SAN NICOLA PRANCER
5/14$707-$2.00
Fort Erie86.5 F DirtClaiming$13,230
2
OUR PETUNIA
9/25$321-$2.00
(10) SERPA ANGEL
$29,356
$10.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Thistledown78 F DirtAllowance$27,000
1A
LAST DROP OF WINE
4/11$16,200$16.40
Thistledown78 F DirtAllowance$27,000
1
HANSENATION
4/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer76 F DirtAllowance$21,200
6
FALCONS FURY
2/12$4,240-$2.00
Mountaineer65.5 F DirtAllowance$21,200
5
M J GOLD
12/14$1,060-$2.00
Thistledown46 F DirtClaiming$17,000
4
HELLS BELLS HELEN
4/13$1,700-$2.00
Mountaineer18.3 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$16,500
6
ABUELA CORI
10/16$165-$2.00
Mountaineer28.3 F TurfClaiming$10,800
2
APPRAISED
7/24$540-$2.00
Mountaineer45.5 F DirtClaiming$7,900
3
SUSIES WHO
5/27$79-$2.00
Mountaineer56 F DirtClaiming$7,900
4
FEVOLA
3/13$790-$2.00
Mountaineer88 F DirtClaiming$7,900
9
TACTICAL QUALITY
3/11$4,582$8.00
(9) HUSBANDS CHRISTOPHER
$3,008
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie77 F TurfClaiming$21,756
11
DANZIG RAINBOW
6/17$321-$2.00
Fort Erie77 F TurfClaiming$21,756
3
FLECK
6/1SCSCSC
Fort Erie97 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$21,168
10
STREET JOY
5/210$321-$2.00
Fort Erie37 F TurfMdn_Claimer$20,874
1
J M R TURGUCCI
20/18$321-$2.00
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming$15,435
7
MAHONE BAY
8/1SCSCSC
Fort Erie55.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
3
J M R VICTORY LAP
15/16$321-$2.00
Fort Erie25.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
2
MOON ROVER
3/15$337-$2.00
Fort Erie66 F DirtMdn_Claimer$14,700
4
J M R TURALLIE
6/15$471-$2.00
Fort Erie86.5 F DirtClaiming$13,230
6
SUBZERO PLUS
3/13$916-$2.00
(8) CHADEE STANLEY JR
$9,012
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Assiniboia Downs79 F DirtStakes$100,000
10
FLASH OF GLORY
8/15$2,444-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs38 F DirtAllowance$16,600
2
LIFESBEENGOODSOFAR
3/12$2,661-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs27.5 F DirtAllowance$14,700
6
CLAIRESSENCE
4/13$1,178-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs17.5 F DirtClaiming$9,500
5
BARBIE'S QUEST
3/12$1,811-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs67.5 F DirtClaiming$9,500
1
CHARGEAFORTUNE
25/17$200-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$9,400
1
MIDNIGHT JUDGE
2/14$377-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs45.5 F DirtClaiming$9,400
4
BUNCHOFCASH
8/1SCSCSC
Assiniboia Downs55.5 F DirtClaiming$8,500
4
HILDA
3/14$341-$2.00
(8) SUAREZ ANGEL
$13,280
$-1.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delaware Park75 F TurfAllowance$42,000
5
PROPER MANNERS
4/1SCSCSC
Delaware Park58 F TurfMdn_Claimer$22,000
2
ENJOY THE MUSIC
8/1SCSCSC
Delaware Park58 F TurfMdn_Claimer$22,000
5
IRON PEARLS
8/15$660-$2.00
Delaware Park66 F DirtClaiming$19,000
2
A TOAST TO KAY
6/1SCSCSC
Delaware Park36 F DirtClaiming$19,000
4
AMERICANO
8/14$1,140-$2.00
Delaware Park26 F DirtClaiming$18,000
5
MARCO ISLAND
5/23$1,980-$2.00
Delaware Park45.5 F DirtClaiming$14,000
7
SPIRIT OR SPITE
2/11$8,400$6.60
Delaware Park86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,000
4
JACK LUVS NOVA
5/23$1,100-$2.00
(7) WHITEHALL ANTONIO
$19,326
$-8.70
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Assiniboia Downs79 F DirtStakes$100,000
9
WARRIORS HERO
10/13$8,174-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs27.5 F DirtAllowance$14,700
3
DARPA
8/51$7,069$3.30
Assiniboia Downs67.5 F DirtClaiming$9,500
7
BIG ROCKET MAN
10/13$761-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs17.5 F DirtClaiming$9,500
3
GO WITT GO
5/14$381-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$9,400
5
MR. FALLON
8/13$753-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs45.5 F DirtClaiming$9,400
6
DELTA REWARD
5/12$1,507-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs55.5 F DirtClaiming$8,500
3
BUTTON MUSHROOM
5/13$681-$2.00
(7) KARAMANOS H A
$90,000
$-2.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Colonial Downs75 F TurfStakes$100,000
3
CAVALIER CUPID
5/21$60,000$3.40
Colonial Downs35.5 F TurfStakes$100,000
7
LOVE YOU MUCH
12/15$3,000-$2.00
Colonial Downs25.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$50,000
9
HOLLYWOOD WALK
4/15$1,000-$2.00
Colonial Downs58 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$50,000
1
NICOLAR
8/12$10,000-$2.00
Colonial Downs98.5 F TurfMdn_Claimer$28,000
6
HUMMIN' THE FUNK
12/16$1,000-$2.00
Colonial Downs16 F DirtMdn_Claimer$25,000
4
JUST PICK ONE
7/51$15,000$2.20
Colonial Downs48 F TurfClaiming$18,000
6
DOTHAT DANCE
20/1SCSCSC
(7) ACOSTA J D
$68,000
$-3.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Colonial Downs75 F TurfStakes$100,000
5
BUFF MY BOOTS
6/15$3,000-$2.00
Colonial Downs85 F TurfStakes$100,000
7
LOCAL MOTIVE
6/11$60,000$8.20
Colonial Downs58 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$50,000
8
CHELSEA WALL
12/16$1,000-$2.00
Colonial Downs65.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$50,000
3
GALLANT GEORGE
4/15$1,000-$2.00
Colonial Downs98.5 F TurfMdn_Claimer$28,000
1
DIADORA
12/110$1,000-$2.00
Colonial Downs16 F DirtMdn_Claimer$25,000
2
DISONESONTHEHOUSE
20/16$1,000-$2.00
Colonial Downs48 F TurfClaiming$18,000
1
ARGENTIC
12/14$1,000-$2.00
(7) JOHNSON KIRK
$6,226
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie77 F TurfClaiming$21,756
4
MARTINI SUE
5/12$3,013-$2.00
Fort Erie97 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$21,168
3
CURT'S ANGEL
4/18$321-$2.00
Fort Erie37 F TurfMdn_Claimer$20,874
9
OPTIMYSTICAL
6/14$1,003-$2.00
Fort Erie55.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
6
TOBRUK
9/24$505-$2.00
Fort Erie16 F DirtClaiming$15,435
5
A GERSHWIN TUNE
5/14$742-$2.00
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming$15,435
1
TARA EMPIRE
6/17$321-$2.00
Fort Erie66 F DirtMdn_Claimer$14,700
5
LETTER ROLL
12/16$321-$2.00
(7) MORENO OMAR
$12,386
$-3.10
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie77 F TurfClaiming$21,756
10
MUSICAL FLIGHT
12/16$321-$2.00
Fort Erie97 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$21,168
6
ESSA STAR
15/13$1,466-$2.00
Fort Erie37 F TurfMdn_Claimer$20,874
3
WONNEFRAC
7/22$3,346-$2.00
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming$15,435
3
SMOKEHOUSE
7/28$321-$2.00
Fort Erie25.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
5
WORDS OF GOLD
5/23$841-$2.00
Fort Erie66 F DirtMdn_Claimer$14,700
3
TERMSANDCONDITIONS
3/11$5,770$8.90
Fort Erie86.5 F DirtClaiming$13,230
3
ALLABOUTTHEDRAMA
6/16$321-$2.00
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(8) TROMBETTA MICHAEL J
$76,100
$11.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Colonial Downs75 F TurfStakes$100,000
7
CONTINENTALCONGRES
10/14$6,000-$2.00
Colonial Downs85 F TurfStakes$100,000
4
MR JEFFERSON
6/19$0-$2.00
Presque Isle56 F DirtStakes$75,000
3
ARZAK
3/11$45,000$8.00
Colonial Downs25.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$50,000
1
CIRCLE HOME
3/1SCSCSC
Colonial Downs25.5 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$50,000
9
HOLLYWOOD WALK
4/15$1,000-$2.00
Colonial Downs58 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$50,000
3
WHO KNOWS WHAT
4/14$2,500-$2.00
Delaware Park15.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$22,000
2
SOUPER EMPEROR
8/51$13,200$5.00
Delaware Park45.5 F DirtClaiming$14,000
7
SPIRIT OR SPITE
2/11$8,400$6.60
(7) HUMBER JOSEPH
$6,052
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie97 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$21,168
14
SILVER SUNRISE
10/17$321-$2.00
Fort Erie97 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$21,168
3
CURT'S ANGEL
4/18$321-$2.00
Fort Erie37 F TurfMdn_Claimer$20,874
11
HYPER WILLY
15/110$321-$2.00
Fort Erie55.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
7
RAVEN'S CRY
5/12$2,137-$2.00
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming$15,435
5
MOLLYTARA
15/15$494-$2.00
Fort Erie25.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
6
OBLIVIOUSLY
6/12$2,137-$2.00
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming$15,435
1
TARA EMPIRE
6/17$321-$2.00
(7) ZIELINSKI RICHARD
$18,832
$3.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Thistledown56 F DirtAllowance$35,700
3
KIST
5/16$357-$2.00
Thistledown85.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,500
1
BEAT THE DEALER
7/22$6,300-$2.00
Thistledown15.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,500
1
STORMIN SELLY
12/18$315-$2.00
Thistledown46 F DirtClaiming$17,000
4
HELLS BELLS HELEN
4/13$1,700-$2.00
Thistledown26 F DirtClaiming$17,000
7
TANCAHUA
4/13$1,700-$2.00
Thistledown36 F DirtClaiming$14,100
5
KEYED ON TOP
10/11$8,460$13.40
Thistledown36 F DirtClaiming$14,100
6
POZNAN
5/1SCSCSC
(6) GOURNEAU JERRY
$12,137
$2.90
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Assiniboia Downs79 F DirtStakes$100,000
2
STONE CAFE
25/19$200-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs79 F DirtStakes$100,000
4
WITT'S TAQUITO
15/18$200-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs27.5 F DirtAllowance$14,700
3
DARPA
8/51$7,069$3.30
Assiniboia Downs17.5 F DirtClaiming$9,500
2
WITTS MAMBO JACK
20/16$200-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs17.5 F DirtClaiming$9,500
3
GO WITT GO
5/14$381-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs55.5 F DirtClaiming$8,500
6
CATALINA DREAMIN
4/11$4,087$7.60
(6) ROHENA RAFAEL JOSE
$5,352
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes98.3 F DirtClaiming$17,300
3
MOMENTS TO SAVER
8/12$3,460-$2.00
Finger Lakes68.2 F DirtMdn_Claimer$16,000
2
GLOBALTROUBLECOCO
20/14$800-$2.00
Finger Lakes68.2 F DirtMdn_Claimer$16,000
7
MISERY MASTER
15/18$160-$2.00
Finger Lakes36 F DirtMdn_Claimer$16,000
6
UNITEDTORUN
8/15$480-$2.00
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$12,600
4
MICKEY T
10/15$252-$2.00
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtMdn_Claimer$12,000
11
SPROLES
6/16$200-$2.00
(6) FERRARO M ANTHONY
$18,478
$-5.50
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes98.3 F DirtClaiming$17,300
4
STARSHIP GODDESS
2/11$10,380$4.50
Finger Lakes78.3 F DirtClaiming$17,200
2
PAM DORTH ANDIAMO
4/12$3,440-$2.00
Finger Lakes68.2 F DirtMdn_Claimer$16,000
3
STARSHIP OREO
8/12$3,200-$2.00
Finger Lakes18.3 F DirtMdn_Claimer$16,000
2
JORDY CAN TAP
5/25$480-$2.00
Finger Lakes48.3 F DirtClaiming$12,600
3
ALWAYS FUNNY
5/25$378-$2.00
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtMdn_Claimer$12,000
5
RATCHET
9/54$600-$2.00
(6) HAMM TIMOTHY
$22,732
$-6.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle56 F DirtStakes$75,000
6
AHIMELECH
6/18$200-$2.00
Presque Isle56 F DirtStakes$75,000
7
DEL GRIFFITH
8/16$1,125-$2.00
Thistledown56 F DirtAllowance$35,700
7
ATTITUDE
4/17$357-$2.00
Presque Isle68 F DirtAllowance$31,000
5
BARNEGAT LIGHT
3/11$18,600$3.40
Presque Isle16 F DirtClaiming$17,000
3
BRIDGE DANCER
9/23$1,700-$2.00
Presque Isle48 F DirtClaiming$15,000
6
SPIN CLASS
15/14$750-$2.00
(5) DELARONDE LEE
$2,361
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Assiniboia Downs67.5 F DirtClaiming$9,500
8
NEW YORK PROUD
15/15$228-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$9,400
9
IMPERIAL NORTH
30/17$200-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$9,400
7
SMILING BRUSH
10/15$226-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs45.5 F DirtClaiming$9,400
6
DELTA REWARD
5/12$1,507-$2.00
Assiniboia Downs45.5 F DirtClaiming$9,400
1
LOCKED AND LOADED
20/16$200-$2.00
(5) CECCATO SHARON
$9,207
$1.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie77 F TurfClaiming$21,756
8
GLIB MARYLIN
20/19$321-$2.00
Fort Erie37 F TurfMdn_Claimer$20,874
2
JMR AWESOM SILENCE
5/27$321-$2.00
Fort Erie55.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
1
SEAL TEAM TWO
4/11$6,412$9.80
Fort Erie66 F DirtMdn_Claimer$14,700
6
MARTINA'S GALS
2/12$1,603-$2.00
Fort Erie86.5 F DirtClaiming$13,230
5
BLONDILIKESTODANCE
5/14$550-$2.00
(5) ROBILLARD JULIE
$5,612
$-0.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie97 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$21,168
1
SPLENDIDA
7/211$321-$2.00
Fort Erie46 F DirtClaiming$15,435
3
SMOKEHOUSE
7/28$321-$2.00
Fort Erie25.5 F DirtClaiming$15,435
3
HELLO ANNIE
9/56$321-$2.00
Fort Erie66 F DirtMdn_Claimer$14,700
5
LETTER ROLL
12/16$321-$2.00
Fort Erie86.5 F DirtClaiming$13,230
1
ROSE RING
5/21$4,328$7.20
Highest Paying Winners
Track Race Dist Class Horse Pay
Delaware Park66 F DirtOpt. Clm.
5
Morissette
$65.20
Mountaineer38.3 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
2
Cara Lucia
$60.60
Parx Racing108 F DirtClaiming
5
Silver Edge
$44.20
Fort Erie25.5 F DirtClaiming
4
Diamondsinhereyes
$40.80
Presque Isle36 F DirtMdn. Clm.
6
Alleyesfollowbelle
$28.60
Assiniboia Downs38 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
6
Courageous
$24.90
Presque Isle76 F DirtAllowance
5
Charlie Charlie
$23.80
Delaware Park26 F DirtClaiming
2
Yabba Dabba Dude
$23.60
Presque Isle48 F DirtClaiming
9
Working Overtime
$19.00
Delaware Park86 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
Eagle Keeper
$18.40
Losing Favorites
Track Race Dist Class Horse Odds Finish
Parx Racing38.3 F DirtOpt. Clm.
2
Midlaner
0.504
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtMdn. Clm.
5
Ratchet
0.504
Thistledown56 F DirtAllowance
1
Gonnabegood
0.704
Finger Lakes85.5 F DirtAllowance
3
Missalpha
0.855
Indiana Grand35 F TurfOpt. Clm.
3
Rolin With Olin
0.904
Indiana Grand46 F DirtClaiming
4
Royal to Be
1.104
Presque Isle25.5 F DirtClaiming
8
Don't Make Me Beg
1.105
Indiana Grand65 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
6
Binge
1.104
Prairie Meadows86 F DirtClaiming
7
Goodnightsugar
1.204
Finger Lakes48.3 F DirtClaiming
6
Blizz
1.254
Highest Paying Exactas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Delaware Park66 F DirtOpt. Clm.
5
6
$154.80
Thistledown15.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
4
2
$139.70
Presque Isle36 F DirtMdn. Clm.
6
7
$135.50
Fort Erie25.5 F DirtClaiming
4
6
$125.35
Parx Racing108 F DirtClaiming
5
7
$104.90
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming
1
3
$86.75
Fort Erie37 F TurfMdn. Clm.
7
3
$79.60
Colonial Downs25.5 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
4
8
$73.80
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
2
$73.80
Mountaineer38.3 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
2
6
$72.40
Highest Paying Trifectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Delaware Park66 F DirtOpt. Clm.
5
6
1
$1025.60
Thistledown15.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
4
2
7
$668.20
Fort Erie25.5 F DirtClaiming
4
6
5
$569.70
Assiniboia Downs38 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
6
2
1
$540.30
Colonial Downs25.5 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
4
8
6
$512.40
Indiana Grand78.5 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
2
6
8
$474.60
Presque Isle36 F DirtMdn. Clm.
6
7
1
$430.90
Presque Isle76 F DirtAllowance
5
2
1
$378.60
Parx Racing108 F DirtClaiming
5
7
1
$344.80
Fort Erie37 F TurfMdn. Clm.
7
3
4
$340.35
Highest Paying Superfectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Delaware Park66 F DirtOpt. Clm.
5
6
1
8
$3177.10
Presque Isle36 F DirtMdn. Clm.
6
7
1
5
$2991.90
Mountaineer45.5 F DirtClaiming
7
6
4
1
$2579.60
Presque Isle76 F DirtAllowance
5
2
1
3
$2522.00
Colonial Downs25.5 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
4
8
6
3
$1974.40
Fort Erie37 F TurfMdn. Clm.
7
3
4
9
$1918.10
Thistledown15.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
4
2
7
5
$1832.10
Colonial Downs1116 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
3
5
2
6
$1832.10
Fort Erie97 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
11
12
6
5
$1528.60
Colonial Downs98.5 F TurfMdn. Clm.
9
13
10
3
$1512.20
Favorite Report
All Tracks August 2, 2021 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
TOTAL 101 38 38% 3329 1274 38%

Opt. Clm.6350%1626943%
Strt. Alw.2150%662842%
Allowance9444%34714141%
Mdn. Clm.16531%52420740%
Stake5240%1194739%
Mdn. Sp. Wt.15427%44817238%
Claiming391436%130747937%
Alw. Opt. Clm.8450%27410237%
Mdn. Opt. Clm.11100%33618%

Dirt Route271037%62926742%
Dirt Sprint491939%172766939%
Turf Sprint11436%42816037%
Turf Route14536%54517833%

Favorites By Track August 2, 2021 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
Parx Racing10660%1205748%
Assiniboia Downs8450%924246%
Prairie Meadows7457%1265342%
Louisiana Downs7343%1265342%
Fort Erie9333%692942%
Indiana Grand8113%1446142%
Delaware Park8338%1345340%
Mountaineer8338%1445840%
Presque Isle8225%1044139%
Thistledown8225%1365138%
Finger Lakes9222%1104137%
Colonial Downs11545%671827%

Handicapping Information For Today, August 3, 2021
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Running Today (Aug. 3)
Track 1st Post (EST) Races
Belterra Park12:35 PM8
Thistledown12:50 PM8
Parx Racing12:55 PM10
Finger Lakes01:10 PM9
Colonial Downs01:45 PM9
Fairmount Park02:00 PM7
Indiana Grand02:25 PM9
Louisiana Downs03:45 PM7
Fort Erie04:00 PM8
Presque Isle04:45 PM8
Arizona Downs05:30 PM9
Penn National06:00 PM8
Canterbury Park06:10 PM12
Mountaineer07:00 PM8
Assiniboia Downs08:35 PM7
Longshot Races (Aug. 3)
Track Race Distance Class LS Score
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Most Starters (Aug. 3)
Track Race Distance Class # Starters
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Highest Purses (Aug. 3)
Track Race Distance Class Purse Value
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Likely Exactas (Aug. 3)
Track Race Distance Class Top 4 Exacta Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
           
Most Likely To Hit The Board (Aug. 3)
Track Race Distance Class HTB Pick HTB Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.