June 17, 2019 Handicapping Statistics
Click on a race below to see how you could've handicapped it.
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(5) FROST GIANT
$2,130
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes18.3 F DirtAllowance$19,300
1
BURKEY'S BABE
7/25$579-$2.00
Thistledown26 F DirtClaiming$10,300
1A
ZHEN KAI
7/2SCSCSC
Finger Lakes56 F DirtClaiming$9,400
2
WILD FROST
4/13$940-$2.00
Finger Lakes36 F DirtClaiming$9,400
3
REALLYAREYAKIDDIN
15/14$470-$2.00
Finger Lakes36 F DirtClaiming$9,400
5
FROSTY MILLIONS
15/16$141-$2.00
(5) YES IT'S TRUE
$30,878
$7.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes76 F DirtStakes$50,000
5
MISS LILY B
9/21$30,000$13.60
Parx Racing67.5 F TurfClaiming$28,500
4
TRUE UPGRADE
12/19$250-$2.00
Parx Racing106 F DirtClaiming$22,000
7
LINDA LISTEN
12/17$250-$2.00
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance$18,100
5
TAPTAPTAP
12/1SCSCSC
Thistledown56 F DirtClaiming$12,600
6
YES I'S A MILLER
10/15$378-$2.00
(4) SUPER SAVER
$2,945
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delaware Park78 F DirtAllowance$40,000
3
BELFOUR
8/14$2,400-$2.00
Parx Racing56 F DirtClaiming$24,000
4
EBO STRONG
3/17$250-$2.00
Mountaineer28.3 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$15,500
4
LADY HERRIET
30/18$155-$2.00
Thistledown48.2 F DirtClaiming$14,000
5
SUPER BEAU
8/16$140-$2.00
(4) POSSE
$4,313
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes25.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,500
2
VERY STABLE GENIUS
7/23$2,650-$2.00
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance$18,100
6
ROLL WITH MY POSSE
3/15$543-$2.00
Finger Lakes86 F DirtAllowance$18,000
7
COZZY'S POSSE
10/18$180-$2.00
Finger Lakes46 F DirtClaiming$9,400
7
SWEET SHALLOTS
7/23$940-$2.00
(4) BUSTIN STONES
$18,690
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes76 F DirtStakes$50,000
1
STONESINTHEROAD
9/52$10,000-$2.00
Finger Lakes76 F DirtStakes$50,000
3
CARTWHEELIN LULU
5/23$5,000-$2.00
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance$18,100
2
NIKO STRONG
6/13$1,810-$2.00
Finger Lakes56 F DirtClaiming$9,400
4
URSULA'S BUSTIN
15/12$1,880-$2.00
(4) DISTORTED HUMOR
$7,550
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing56 F DirtClaiming$24,000
2
METAPHORICAL
9/22$4,800-$2.00
Parx Racing46 F DirtClaiming$20,000
4
CHELIOS
6/14$1,200-$2.00
Mountaineer28.3 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$15,500
3
TIJUANA DANCER
9/23$1,550-$2.00
Louisiana Downs18.5 F TurfClaiming$7,500
5
HUMOR
6/5SCSCSC
(4) KITTEN'S JOY
$7,910
$-4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing98 F TurfAllowance$38,000
6
TANDA'S JOY
7/22$7,600-$2.00
Louisiana Downs38 F TurfAllowance$21,000
5
BLUSHING KITTEN
10/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer28.3 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$15,500
5
KITTEN'S PEEBLES
6/15$310-$2.00
Mountaineer17 F TurfClaiming$11,400
1
SILVER MAGNOLIA
6/1SCSCSC
(3) QUALITY ROAD
$3,545
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delaware Park68.5 F TurfAllowance$38,000
1
MARENGO ROAD
4/15$1,140-$2.00
Delaware Park68.5 F TurfAllowance$38,000
5
BREVARD PLACE
12/16$125-$2.00
Delaware Park68.5 F TurfAllowance$38,000
4
POSITIVIST
10/14$2,280-$2.00
(3) ELUSIVE QUALITY
$8,195
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delaware Park68.5 F TurfAllowance$38,000
3
VERBOTEN
2/12$7,600-$2.00
Parx Racing56 F DirtClaiming$24,000
3
TCHAIKOVSKY
6/16$250-$2.00
Mountaineer46 F DirtClaiming$6,900
6
AJNAAS
8/14$345-$2.00
(3) HARD SPUN
$4,650
$-4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delaware Park78 F DirtAllowance$40,000
6
BALLIVOR
10/13$4,400-$2.00
Parx Racing46 F DirtClaiming$20,000
1A
DOWN WITH THE KING
15/16$250-$2.00
Thistledown68 F DirtAllowance$16,700
4
IF YOU BELIEVE
6/1SCSCSC
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(9) OLIVEROS CHARLE
$9,480
$-18.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Thistledown68 F DirtAllowance$16,700
5
GRADY'S LADY
10/14$835-$2.00
Thistledown76 F DirtClaiming$16,000
2
STURN DONNA
8/15$480-$2.00
Mountaineer56 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$15,500
4
BLACK CANDY
3/12$3,100-$2.00
Mountaineer85.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
5
BUCK ISLAND DAY
9/25$200-$2.00
Thistledown86 F DirtClaiming$9,900
7
BELLA FIGLIA
3/13$990-$2.00
Mountaineer75 F DirtClaiming$7,300
2
FORCED MOTION
8/12$1,460-$2.00
Mountaineer95 F DirtClaiming$6,900
3
RUSSIAN RHAPSODY
30/14$345-$2.00
Mountaineer66 F DirtClaiming$6,900
4
MACHINIST
2/13$690-$2.00
Mountaineer46 F DirtClaiming$6,900
2
SHOCKING BLUE
2/12$1,380-$2.00
(8) HERNANDEZ LUCIANO
$7,296
$-16.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer56 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$15,500
2
LORD OF THE LADIES
15/16$155-$2.00
Mountaineer28.3 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$15,500
9
IZZY'S MARK
6/12$3,100-$2.00
Mountaineer17 F TurfClaiming$11,400
6
CONQUEST SORCEROR
6/13$1,140-$2.00
Mountaineer85.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
6
ALL ABOUT READY
5/12$2,000-$2.00
Mountaineer75 F DirtClaiming$7,300
5
BOOKMAKER
5/17$73-$2.00
Mountaineer66 F DirtClaiming$6,900
2
LUCKY'S FANTASY
8/16$69-$2.00
Mountaineer46 F DirtClaiming$6,900
5
FREEDOM STORM
6/13$690-$2.00
Mountaineer38.3 F DirtClaiming$6,900
6
TAPPINTOTHEMUSIC
15/16$69-$2.00
(7) RODRIGUEZ JAMIE
$26,514
$6.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes76 F DirtStakes$50,000
3
CARTWHEELIN LULU
5/23$5,000-$2.00
Finger Lakes25.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,500
1
CAMBIUM
12/15$530-$2.00
Finger Lakes18.3 F DirtAllowance$19,300
4
TUDOX LIFTING OFF
6/52$3,860-$2.00
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance$18,100
6
ROLL WITH MY POSSE
3/15$543-$2.00
Finger Lakes86 F DirtAllowance$18,000
4
PANAMA PAUL
7/21$10,800$9.10
Finger Lakes46 F DirtClaiming$9,400
5
GROTON ST SCOUT
12/16$141-$2.00
Finger Lakes36 F DirtClaiming$9,400
6
ROSE CANDY
9/51$5,640$7.10
(7) DEL-CID HECTOR
$9,760
$-1.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Louisiana Downs38 F TurfAllowance$21,000
4
N. D. FREE
6/14$1,260-$2.00
Louisiana Downs78 F TurfAllowance$19,500
4
FOOLISH STEVE
12/15$585-$2.00
Louisiana Downs58 F TurfAllowance$19,000
4
SINGMEBACKHOME
15/13$2,090-$2.00
Louisiana Downs28.3 F DirtClaiming$10,000
5
MISS YOU JO
2/13$1,100-$2.00
Louisiana Downs18.5 F TurfClaiming$7,500
3
HEIR TO DREAM
6/15$225-$2.00
Louisiana Downs66.5 F DirtClaiming$7,000
7
LITTLE RED KID
8/15$300-$2.00
Louisiana Downs46.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$7,000
1
HE'S NOTE WORTHY
5/11$4,200$10.20
(7) GONZALEZ ALEX
$9,266
$-2.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer56 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$15,500
9
JACKZILLA
9/25$310-$2.00
Mountaineer28.3 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$15,500
2
THIRTY TWO DEGREES
8/16$155-$2.00
Mountaineer17 F TurfClaiming$11,400
8
J Z'S DIVA
8/15$228-$2.00
Mountaineer85.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
4
EL DISCRETO
8/14$500-$2.00
Mountaineer66 F DirtClaiming$6,900
5
MY JERSEY MISTAKE
6/51$4,002$3.40
Mountaineer95 F DirtClaiming$6,900
8
CALVERT CLIFF
30/17$69-$2.00
Mountaineer38.3 F DirtClaiming$6,900
1
SKYDIGGER ANDY
2/11$4,002$4.60
(7) PAUCAR E
$10,212
$-3.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Thistledown15.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$30,000
5
LOVELY LADY LINDA
9/26$600-$2.00
Mountaineer56 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$15,500
5
NOTHING IN STONE
2/11$8,990$2.80
Thistledown56 F DirtClaiming$12,600
2
ZOE MY LOVE
6/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer17 F TurfClaiming$11,400
1
SILVER MAGNOLIA
6/1SCSCSC
Thistledown35.5 F DirtClaiming$10,700
5
TWICE ON SUNDAY
10/16$107-$2.00
Thistledown26 F DirtClaiming$10,300
1
CANYON CREED
7/24$515-$2.00
Mountaineer95 F DirtClaiming$6,900
4
JOURNEYONTHEMOVE
5/1SCSCSC
(6) LOZADA CARLOS
$6,715
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Louisiana Downs38 F TurfAllowance$21,000
2
FEE FI FO FO
7/25$720-$2.00
Louisiana Downs78 F TurfAllowance$19,500
1
PURSUIT OF A DREAM
4/1SCSCSC
Louisiana Downs58 F TurfAllowance$19,000
1
DESHA
3/12$3,800-$2.00
Louisiana Downs28.3 F DirtClaiming$10,000
1
CAN'T STOP KOHEN
6/14$600-$2.00
Louisiana Downs18.5 F TurfClaiming$7,500
1
STANTON C
5/13$825-$2.00
Louisiana Downs46.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$7,000
3
LOCKET BOX
9/53$770-$2.00
(6) QUINONES LUIS
$10,842
$2.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer28.3 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$15,500
5
KITTEN'S PEEBLES
6/15$310-$2.00
Mountaineer17 F TurfClaiming$11,400
7
SU SU'S KITTEN
2/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer85.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
3
HAYNESFIELD BEST
2/11$5,800$2.40
Mountaineer75 F DirtClaiming$7,300
4
IF I
10/13$730-$2.00
Mountaineer95 F DirtClaiming$6,900
2
LIL LUCILLE
8/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer46 F DirtClaiming$6,900
1
I MISS MY FATHER
5/21$4,002$4.40
(6) YARANGA Y
$7,114
$-4.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer56 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$15,500
6
OUR GOLDEN BOY
30/19$155-$2.00
Mountaineer28.3 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$15,500
10
ORBITAL DEITY
15/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer85.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
2
FAR'S CHIEF
4/13$1,000-$2.00
Mountaineer75 F DirtClaiming$7,300
3
DELAYED ENGAGEMENT
8/51$4,234$3.60
Mountaineer95 F DirtClaiming$6,900
1
LIL MISS TIOGA
10/12$1,380-$2.00
Mountaineer66 F DirtClaiming$6,900
1
SILVER FORKED SKY
30/14$345-$2.00
(6) SALAZAR BECERRA FERNANDO
$11,990
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Thistledown15.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$30,000
2
SHORE OF EDEN
3/14$1,500-$2.00
Thistledown68 F DirtAllowance$16,700
3
THEOREM
8/12$3,340-$2.00
Thistledown76 F DirtClaiming$16,000
2B
STEPHANIE'S FAITH
8/14$800-$2.00
Thistledown48.2 F DirtClaiming$14,000
3
STRONGBOW
9/22$2,800-$2.00
Thistledown56 F DirtClaiming$12,600
7
COOL IRIS
4/12$2,520-$2.00
Thistledown26 F DirtClaiming$10,300
4
GRAND PRIMPI
5/23$1,030-$2.00
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(6) D'ALESSANDRO RALPH
$21,931
$25.50
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes25.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,500
1
CAMBIUM
12/15$530-$2.00
Finger Lakes18.3 F DirtAllowance$19,300
4
TUDOX LIFTING OFF
6/52$3,860-$2.00
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance$18,100
1
BIG MOUNTAIN
5/11$10,860$26.40
Finger Lakes86 F DirtAllowance$18,000
1
PAY THE VET
12/14$900-$2.00
Finger Lakes46 F DirtClaiming$9,400
5
GROTON ST SCOUT
12/16$141-$2.00
Finger Lakes36 F DirtClaiming$9,400
6
ROSE CANDY
9/51$5,640$7.10
(6) ENGLEHART CHRIS
$49,843
$9.10
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes76 F DirtStakes$50,000
5
MISS LILY B
9/21$30,000$13.60
Parx Racing106 F DirtClaiming$22,000
4
TOO MUCH DRAMA
10/12$4,400-$2.00
Finger Lakes18.3 F DirtAllowance$19,300
2
SISTER PATRICIA
5/21$11,580$3.50
Finger Lakes18.3 F DirtAllowance$19,300
5
UNPARALLELED
9/24$1,158-$2.00
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance$18,100
3
THEFINALCRAZYDUDE
2/14$905-$2.00
Finger Lakes86 F DirtAllowance$18,000
3
TENENCY
4/13$1,800-$2.00
(4) GAFFNEY HUBERT
$375
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delaware Park36 F DirtMdn_Claimer$18,000
5
STERLING LIBERTAD
10/17$125-$2.00
Delaware Park47.5 F TurfMdn_Claimer$15,000
1A
MACI RAY KLERLEIN
10/1SCSCSC
Delaware Park47.5 F TurfMdn_Claimer$15,000
1
DOROTHY M
10/19$125-$2.00
Delaware Park18.3 F DirtClaiming$10,000
3
SWIVEL
9/26$125-$2.00
(4) ASHBY LYNN
$7,965
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Delaware Park68.5 F TurfAllowance$38,000
7
TAXABLE GOODS
6/13$5,225-$2.00
Delaware Park36 F DirtMdn_Claimer$18,000
2
GREAT COOKIE
6/14$1,350-$2.00
Delaware Park86 F DirtAllowance$11,500
4
UPTOWN SWEET CAROLINE
8/13$1,265-$2.00
Delaware Park86 F DirtAllowance$11,500
6
A REAL DIVA
8/16$125-$2.00
(4) SIPP BURTON K
$9,335
$7.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer28.3 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$15,500
10
ORBITAL DEITY
15/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer28.3 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$15,500
6
PLAYFUL UNION
6/11$8,990$9.20
Mountaineer66 F DirtClaiming$6,900
7
YUKAN CHOOSE
20/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer46 F DirtClaiming$6,900
6
AJNAAS
8/14$345-$2.00
(4) SPIESS SHANE M
$1,545
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer85.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
5
BUCK ISLAND DAY
9/25$200-$2.00
Mountaineer85.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
2
FAR'S CHIEF
4/13$1,000-$2.00
Mountaineer95 F DirtClaiming$6,900
2
LIL LUCILLE
8/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer95 F DirtClaiming$6,900
3
RUSSIAN RHAPSODY
30/14$345-$2.00
(4) GUERRERO J CARLOS
$18,200
$11.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing67.5 F TurfClaiming$28,500
1A
COLLOQUIUM
5/12$5,700-$2.00
Parx Racing67.5 F TurfClaiming$28,500
1
HELOTES
5/16$250-$2.00
Parx Racing106 F DirtClaiming$22,000
7
LINDA LISTEN
12/17$250-$2.00
Parx Racing46 F DirtClaiming$20,000
6
STUDENT UNION
5/11$12,000$17.80
(4) DACOSTA JASON
$7,072
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Thistledown15.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$30,000
2
SHORE OF EDEN
3/14$1,500-$2.00
Thistledown48.2 F DirtClaiming$14,000
3
STRONGBOW
9/22$2,800-$2.00
Thistledown56 F DirtClaiming$12,600
4
MADAME EVIL
5/26$252-$2.00
Thistledown56 F DirtClaiming$12,600
7
COOL IRIS
4/12$2,520-$2.00
(4) RETTELE RICHARD
$3,311
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Thistledown56 F DirtClaiming$12,600
1
BABY BEAR
8/14$630-$2.00
Thistledown26 F DirtClaiming$10,300
3
BANTRY BOY
6/16$206-$2.00
Thistledown86 F DirtClaiming$9,900
2
MEADOW JOY
6/12$1,980-$2.00
Thistledown86 F DirtClaiming$9,900
1
SILVER SADIE
6/14$495-$2.00
(4) MORALES NABU
$13,260
$0.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Thistledown68 F DirtAllowance$16,700
3
THEOREM
8/12$3,340-$2.00
Thistledown76 F DirtClaiming$16,000
3
INCLUDERE
9/23$1,600-$2.00
Thistledown35.5 F DirtClaiming$10,700
6
YO BERBS
6/12$2,140-$2.00
Thistledown26 F DirtClaiming$10,300
5
JOHN PAUL JONES
3/11$6,180$6.20
Highest Paying Winners
Track Race Dist Class Horse Pay
Parx Racing106 F DirtClaiming
6
Victoria E
$67.20
Presque Isle58.5 F DirtClaiming
5
Boomin Goose
$45.40
Presque Isle65.5 F DirtStake
9
More Than Good
$33.60
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance
1
Big Mountain
$26.40
Delaware Park58 F DirtClaiming
2
Recanted
$19.00
Parx Racing46 F DirtClaiming
6
Student Union
$17.80
Delaware Park18.3 F DirtClaiming
5
Discreetly Placed
$15.80
Finger Lakes76 F DirtStake
5
Miss Lily B
$13.60
Finger Lakes56 F DirtClaiming
3
Cinnamon Power
$13.20
Finger Lakes46 F DirtClaiming
1
Nowitna River
$13.20
Losing Favorites
Track Race Dist Class Horse Odds Finish
Finger Lakes56 F DirtClaiming
5
Overbook
0.255
Presque Isle65.5 F DirtStake
1
Wellabled
0.306
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance
3
Thefinalcrazydude
0.554
Presque Isle58.5 F DirtClaiming
4
Coltrane
0.907
Parx Racing89 F DirtAllowance
1
Honor and Courage
1.005
Parx Racing36 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
2
Laura's Jett
1.205
Thistledown48.2 F DirtClaiming
1
Zipples
1.204
Louisiana Downs58 F TurfAllowance
6
Sundereya
1.504
Parx Racing18 F DirtClaiming
5
If You Only Knew
1.606
Parx Racing77 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
5
Swap Meet
1.707
Highest Paying Exactas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Presque Isle65.5 F DirtStake
9
7
$304.40
Parx Racing106 F DirtClaiming
6
4
$271.80
Presque Isle58.5 F DirtClaiming
5
8
$202.60
Finger Lakes56 F DirtClaiming
3
4
$101.00
Parx Racing89 F DirtAllowance
2
6
$71.40
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance
1
7
$64.25
Mountaineer28.3 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
6
9
$53.00
Parx Racing46 F DirtClaiming
6
2
$47.70
Parx Racing56 F DirtClaiming
8
2
$43.40
Thistledown86 F DirtClaiming
3
2
$42.50
Highest Paying Trifectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Presque Isle65.5 F DirtStake
9
7
4
$1665.30
Parx Racing106 F DirtClaiming
6
4
1
$1352.90
Presque Isle58.5 F DirtClaiming
5
8
3
$841.30
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance
1
7
2
$397.00
Finger Lakes56 F DirtClaiming
3
4
2
$376.00
Parx Racing36 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
7
8
3
$311.80
Parx Racing89 F DirtAllowance
2
6
4
$310.70
Parx Racing56 F DirtClaiming
8
2
6
$206.90
Thistledown86 F DirtClaiming
3
2
7
$185.80
Delaware Park18.3 F DirtClaiming
5
4
1
$183.80
Highest Paying Superfectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Presque Isle65.5 F DirtStake
9
7
4
2
$16426.50
Parx Racing106 F DirtClaiming
6
4
1
8
$6212.70
Finger Lakes56 F DirtClaiming
3
4
2
1
$2136.50
Finger Lakes86 F DirtAllowance
4
9
3
1
$1987.50
Presque Isle36 F DirtMdn. Clm.
5
2
4
1
$1931.20
Presque Isle58.5 F DirtClaiming
5
8
3
7
$1615.40
Parx Racing36 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
7
8
3
1
$1609.60
Parx Racing56 F DirtClaiming
8
2
6
1
$1001.50
Parx Racing89 F DirtAllowance
2
6
4
7
$975.60
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtAllowance
1
7
2
3
$786.50
Favorite Report
All Tracks June 17, 2019 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
TOTAL 58 28 48% 3580 1421 40%

Strt. Alw.22100%1054543%
Mdn. Clm.4125%57723741%
Stake200%1215041%
Claiming311445%155862940%
Alw. Opt. Clm.7571%29511439%
Mdn. Sp. Wt.6467%39315038%
Allowance6233%34512536%

Dirt Route15853%74031342%
Dirt Sprint371643%192776940%
Turf Route5360%49719940%
Turf Sprint11100%41614034%

Favorites By Track June 17, 2019 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
Mountaineer9778%1607949%
Finger Lakes8225%1296047%
Thistledown8675%1356145%
Delaware Park8450%1145044%
Louisiana Downs7343%1195244%
Presque Isle8450%1365540%
Parx Racing10220%1474833%

Handicapping Information For Today, June 18, 2019
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Running Today (Jun. 18)
Track 1st Post (EST) Races
Parx Racing12:55 PM9
Finger Lakes01:10 PM8
Thistledown01:40 PM8
Fairmount Park02:00 PM7
Indiana Grand02:15 PM10
Louisiana Downs04:15 PM7
Fort Erie04:20 PM7
Presque Isle05:25 PM8
Mountaineer07:00 PM9
Longshot Races (Jun. 18)
Track Race Distance Class LS Score
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Most Starters (Jun. 18)
Track Race Distance Class # Starters
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Highest Purses (Jun. 18)
Track Race Distance Class Purse Value
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Likely Exactas (Jun. 18)
Track Race Distance Class Top 4 Exacta Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
           
Most Likely To Hit The Board (Jun. 18)
Track Race Distance Class HTB Pick HTB Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.