Edit Mixes

You can delete mixes by checking the box next to the mix name and then clicking the DELETE MIXES button. You can sort your saved mixes by clicking MIX NAME or DATE CREATED at the top of the list. To edit the name of a Mix or add notes, click the EDIT button.

Your saved mixes will be displayed here.
TOP 10
Win %
Hit The Board
Blend
Longshot
PP View
Track Report
Rankings
Angler Analysis
Analyze
Open in Angler
Betmix PaceCast™
Play All
Stop
E1
E2
Late
Reset
Class Analysis (Beta) (63.86)
P# Horse Name Last Finish Position Last Race Class Class Diff. Last Win Class Days Since Last Win Avg. Win Class Avg Finish Lower Class Avg Finish Higher Class Lengths Beaten Lower Class Lengths Beaten Higher Class Highest Win Class
JUSTINQUESO159.494.3759.494159.353.92.53.712.1359.49
SPRING DANCER465.04-1.1863.9916460.1833.35.95.7563.99
COASTER365.04-1.1859.4116057.563.134.665.7559.41
SILENT LAW665.04-1.1865.5436862.124.32.86.6965.54
MADONNA OF LORETO161.192.6761.192058.775.13.361.19
STRONG STATE564.13-0.2762.778758.532.93.55.967.562.77
VELVET DEVIL566.44-2.5860.4635358.632.255.349.7560.46
Factor Statistics
All
Spd.
Pace
Earn.
Trn./Jock
Ped.
Form
Class
Change Settings
Found 41 similar races between 04/06/2024 and 10/06/2026
Rank Category Score
Factor
Add To Mix
Clear
Top 4 Ranked Win% Place% Show% Accuracy Win ROI Place ROI Show RIO Top 4 Adv. Win% Rank Place% Rank Show% Rank Avg. Score Rank 4th and Above Rank Win Profit Rank Place Profit Rank Show Profit Rank 2ORA 3ORA NOLO AFOTRH AROW Bets
1trainjock_category12Trainer Current Meet
44.855.26937.7435.70-0.320.1463.410111612283566152.021.1729
2earnings_category87.87Avg. Earnings Today's Distance
41.551.256.135.7138.801.58-14.5878.052.3331311616205976932.6141
3pace_category147.95Last Late Pace
38.654.561.432.6817.523.94-8.2078.058.642619644125668103.05344
4earnings_category207.85Avg. Lifetime Earnings
36.651.263.428.5617.228.16-2.4878.054.2534246527597382.592.841
5pace_category224.5Avg. of Last 3 Late Pace
26.851.265.935.75-25.66-6.94-6.9487.84.71433102201211617382.662.7141
6pedigree_category285.66Distance Pedigree Rating
33.348.166.735.65-19.02-19.62-2.0280.491.985212517225667693.852.6154
7speed_category440.5Avg. Speed Last 3
29.543.254.537.3-12.44-26.20-19.6092.682.211141571122828718583.172.3244
8trainjock_category440.69Trainer Jockey Combo Win % Meet
44.444.455.633.8626.82-6.42-9.1641.4602814171731114394131.290.6618
9speed_category566.47Best Speed Today's Track
20.543.653.845.24-13.72-8.06-9.3478.052.222111716131416346173.292.7839
10trainjock_category583.27Jockey Current Year
32.75157.127.285.80-1.30-15.7080.494.2941027579235666103.682.8549
11speed_category690.13Speed Last Race
25.547.160.835.41-23.56-4.88-4.7085.373.3156714318109517383.782.7351
12pedigree_category710.28Mud Pedigree Rating
3443.456.636.280.90-0.12-14.6475.61071311978721617384.22.7353
13trainjock_category751.32Jockey Current Meet
33.346.763.326.759.223.960.4063.411008752812632395162.151.6630
14pedigree_category763.15Dirt Pedigree Rating
32.143.460.436.65-15.56-8.00-5.5680.490101388514131061781042.7353
15speed_category1304.17Best Speed Last 3
23.440.448.937.99-41.80-37.32-34.2287.89.617152352293843567163.982.6647
16trainjock_category1931.96Trainer Current Year
34.736.75125.83-0.96-41.32-26.9478.0543.76182032694133566873.832.6849
17speed_category2516.53Avg. Best 2 of Last 3
24.444.455.626.24-25.42-17.50-11.2878.057.716814316192018517383.632.7645
18form_category2527.61Win Percent
28.835.649.228.25-11.34-31.26-28.4282.938.3122222254113535597184.92.5959
19earnings_category2584.41Avg. Earnings Today's Track
18.434.244.744.59-29.26-27.24-24.1073.1796.225233328223231395973.682.8838
20earnings_category2777.46Avg. Turf Earnings
14.33159.543.54-52.72-23.422.6870.7365.1332693937261374983.393.5442
21speed_category3095.91Best Lifetime Speed
21.743.554.334.13-35.80-17.16-19.1678.054.8201216166261827496674.1346
22pedigree_category3498.74Turf Pedigree Rating
22.244.455.629.98-30.3010.24-1.1663.4101881422122314465183.883.6645
23speed_category3680.7Best Speed Fast Track
20.843.856.331.36-47.32-16.68-15.7273.174.8211012218321724395984.053.3248
24pace_category5703.07Avg. of Last 3 E2 Pace
17.143.956.124.17-36.062.34-4.3065.851.62691336112758395683.323.5141
25form_category6439.62In The Money Percent
26.935.846.324.23-27.60-54.82-47.5875.614.5132031357214444566385.82.9367
26speed_category6657.57Best Speed This Distance
1740.451.132.76-56.44-34.26-30.6273.171.1271519188403738415484.223.2947
27speed_category7197.88Best Speed Turf
12.224.448.842.72-53.94-49.72-9.1865.854.3373424411394315395684.053.5141
28earnings_category8277.23Avg. All Weather Earnings
16.12948.435.14-16.08-27.10-10.7456.198.129282515151531173454103.022.5931
29pace_category8706.89Avg. of Last 3 E1 Pace
2231.748.824.04-32.84-32.70-12.2075.610.3192524387253619446383.543.2941
30pace_category8886.1Last E2 Pace
18.639.551.224.86-41.24-26.82-17.8263.4110.22416183412282926395683.83.5443
31form_category10773.3Distance Worked Since Last Race
16263827.93-32.52-26.14-30.9880.4957.1303140265242739294984.373.4150
32class_category11197.28Avg. Last 3 Races Classes
1935.747.623.84-16.24-13.54-15.3053.660.22321263916161622324483.854.1242
33class_category11387.94Last Purse
15.239.15025.79-65.90-17.32-24.2673.176321721338431932344993.763.5646
34form_category13197.82Last Finish Position
17294532.62-91.90-26.84-33.7273.1702728322084530424661109.443.1100
35pace_category15141.68Last E1 Pace
18.430.646.924.13-48.14-22.80-8.4068.291.12527273710342413345184.153.6849
36speed_category15761.66Best Speed All Weather
8.124.343.235.57-44.96-41.02-16.8460.9822.840353513133040253456103.712.6337
37pace_category18651.41Last Turn Time
15.635.646.722.74-48.02-18.82-21.9260.980.93122294113332129324484.053.945
38speed_category19085.66Best Speed Off Track
1425.646.526.3-45.08-45.90-22.6063.411.13432303012314230445494.373.5943
39trainjock_category21148.28Trainer Jockey ROI Meet
16.926.843.726.65-50.68-55.48-31.8056.102830342915364540515487.241.4971
40earnings_category21314.61Avg. Off Track Earnings
11.111.133.318.07-9.94-12.82-2.1621.950383641451810156172231.070.469
41class_category21723.38Last Race Class
12.836.246.823.82-68.54-27.90-28.7058.542.13619284014443436274974.023.947
42pace_category22637.9Avg. of Last 3 Turn Time
14.333.342.920.93-53.58-40.38-33.6065.851.43324364311383941325473.933.6642
43form_category23195.85Days Since Last Race
13.725.541.229.13-61.04-22.94-14.5860.981635333823134125202946104.934.2251
44class_category28284.26Avg. Last 3 Purse
9.831.741.518.62-63.56-27.76-28.7663.4112.23925374412423337324993.784.0241
45form_category29628.31Horses Beaten %
14.328.638.121.18-49.96-22.40-27.8253.6615.93329394216352334344193.84.2242
Date Race Winning Payout
03 Oct 20262 3.02
02 Oct 20263 12.76
24 Apr 20267 8.9
18 Apr 20267 6.52
17 Apr 20266 5.92
12 Apr 20262 2.84
10 Apr 20268 6.02
09 Apr 20263 6.98
04 Apr 20263 6.1
23 Oct 20258 3.74
22 Oct 20256 16.6
12 Oct 20253 14.88
11 Oct 20258 6.08
10 Oct 20251 4.08
09 Oct 20253 5.88
04 Oct 20253 3.36
03 Oct 20254 5.46
24 Apr 20258 4.08
17 Apr 20258 4.96
16 Apr 20256 6.34
13 Apr 20254 5.3
11 Apr 20251 11.96
10 Apr 20253 6.28
09 Apr 20256 9.5
08 Apr 20253 4.52
12 Oct 20244 8.48
10 Oct 20249 2.66
09 Oct 20247 4.54
05 Oct 20245 6.14
04 Oct 20244 3.06
26 Apr 20246 6.68
24 Apr 20247 5.56
21 Apr 20248 8.06
20 Apr 20243 4.2
19 Apr 20246 3.08
17 Apr 20246 4.32
10 Apr 20243 9.16
10 Apr 20245 6.34
07 Apr 20242 16.6
06 Apr 20242 9.28
06 Apr 20244 12.98
Stat Rankings
Lifetime Starts 1513161114119
Lifetime Wins 3433343
Days Since Last Win 411641607122087353
O/T Matches 5312192081055
O/T Win% 16.9833.3315.7930.0025.0030.0016.36
O/T Place% 22.6458.3331.5860.0050.0040.0030.91
O/T Show% 37.7458.3342.1170.0062.5040.0040.00
Handicapping Overview
Uncheck All
Check All
Quick Handicapping Buttons
Factor Groups
Speed
Pace
Earnings
Trainer/Jockey
Form
Class
Pedigree
Score and BirdDog
MixBot
Mixbot $0-$6 Winner
Mixbot $6-$10 Winner
Mixbot $10-$20 Winner
Mixbot $20+ Winner
Combined Rankings
Consensus
Score
BirdDog Analysis
Factor Stats: 
Top 5
Top 10
Blend
BirdDog: 
Top 5
Top 10
Blend
25%+
20%+
Select All
Select None
*Statistics for 3137 similar races
All
Spd.
Pace
Earn.
Trn./Jock
Ped.
Form
Class
Rank
1st33.9%32.4%32.3%32.1%31.2%28.6%27.4%27.4%27.1%27%27%26.7%26.6%26.5%26.5%26.2%25.2%25%24.9%23.5%23.3%23.1%23%23%22.7%22.6%22.6%22.2%22%21.7%21.7%21.7%21.7%21.4%21.3%21.3%21.2%21.2%21%21%20.6%20.1%19.6%2.9%
2nd21.3%21.6%13.6%22.2%20.1%18.6%22.3%19.5%19.3%18%18.9%18.2%18.7%20.9%20.8%17.5%18.9%16%18.3%18.6%18.3%19.1%17.6%16.2%19.6%17.4%19.5%16.6%17%26.2%18.1%19.1%17.9%18.9%17.2%17.2%18.9%20.7%17.5%18%18.9%18.6%16.4%3%
3rd14.3%16.3%14.8%14.7%15.2%17.2%20.1%15.1%15.4%14.8%14.7%15.1%16.5%15.8%17.5%15.5%15%15.2%15%15.5%14.5%15.7%16.3%15.4%16.4%16.2%17.7%14.2%14.3%22.7%15.9%19.9%16.2%14.3%14.9%15.7%15.2%15.1%15.1%16.3%16.9%15.8%15.5%3.6%
4th10.9%11%12.8%12.3%12%12.9%14.6%12.4%13%12.8%11%13.1%13.8%12.6%12.5%14.2%12.8%13.4%12.5%14.2%13.5%14.1%14.2%13.6%13.8%14.2%15.5%13.6%13.5%14.9%14.5%16.2%14.8%13.6%14.1%12.9%14.1%12.9%13.8%13.9%13.4%13.4%13.7%4.2%
5th9.1%9.2%11%8.5%8.5%10.2%10.2%9.8%10.5%10.8%10.7%10.7%10.3%10.9%9.5%11.1%11%11.1%10.6%11.9%11.3%10.6%11.6%11.7%12.1%12%13.5%13.1%12.6%9.3%11.5%13.4%15%11.4%12.3%12.5%12.6%9.8%12.4%13.2%12.3%13.4%13%4%
6th6.3%6.2%8.4%6.3%7.3%8.2%4.3%8.8%8.2%9%10.5%9%8.4%7.6%8.4%9.2%9.7%10.4%9.8%9.2%11%8.3%10.2%11%9.5%10.9%8.2%11.4%10.9%3.6%10.4%7.6%10.8%10.8%11.1%11.5%10.3%9.9%10.9%10%10.6%9.9%12.9%5.6%
7th4.3%3.3%7%3.9%5.6%4.3%1.1%7.1%6.5%7.6%7.2%7.1%5.6%5.8%4.8%6.3%7.4%9%9.1%7%8.1%9.1%7.1%9%6%6.8%2.9%8.9%9.8%1.7%7.8%2.1%3.6%9.6%9%8.9%7.7%10.4%9.2%7.6%7.3%8.7%8.9%5%
*Percentages of horses that won according to rank in a category/factor.
BirdDog Ranks
Horse Score
Mix Maker
RANK NAME Win Place Show
1st
2nd
3rd
Exacta:   Trifecta:   Superfecta:
 


Current Mix
Currently not using a mix.
Wednesday, Oct 7, 2026 Keeneland Race 3
Clear Mix
Clear Factors
 
P# Horse Name DLR L Fin. Lengths Speed LR Class Diff.  (63.86) ML Odds Score Mix
JUSTINQUESO
F
S
4216.8596.74.372.50
0
SPRING DANCER
S
25411.593.4-1.188.00
0
COASTER
P4
25316.7595.6-1.184.50
0
SILENT LAW
25618.7589-1.183.50
0
MADONNA OF LORETO
P5
2111.751002.678.00
0
STRONG STATE
3651687.9-0.274.50
0
VELVET DEVIL
237533.2592.3-2.585.00
0
Scratched Horses (click 'x' to restore)
BetPad
Add Current Rankings To BetPad
House Blend
Command Center
1
2
3
4
2
Overall Rankings
Currently using top 45 factors for these rankings.

SPEED
Best Lifetime Speed Number5426173
Best Speed Number at Today's Track712o3o4o5o6o
Best Speed Distance2713456
Best Speed Turf15243o6o7o
Best Speed Fast Track5426713
Best Speed Off Track2175463
Best Speed All Weather172o3o4o5o6o
Best Speed Last 35267341
Avg. Speed Last 35216347
Avg. Best 2 of Last 35236714
Speed Last Race5132746
PACE
Last E1 Pace1724635
Last E2 Pace1625743
Last Turn Time5162437
Last Late Pace1763524
Avg of Last 3 E1 Pace2715346
Avg of Last 3 E2 Pace1527436
Avg of Last 3 Turn Time5176423
Avg of Last 3 Late Pace6154327
EARNINGS
Average Earnings Today's Distance1726435
Average Earnings Today's Track712o3o4o5o6o
Average Turf Earnings21543o6o7o
Avg. All Weather Earnings172o3o4o5o6o
Avg. Off Track Earnings1o2o3o4o5o6o7o
Avg. Lifetime Earnings7624315
TRAINER/JOCKEY
Trainer Current Meet1o2o3o4o5o6o7o
Jockey Current Meet21o3o4o5o6o7o
Trainer Current Year4531627
Jockey Current Year3245617
Trainer Jockey Combo Win Percent Meet1o2o3o4o5o6o7o
Trainer Jockey ROI Meet1o2o3o4o5o6o7o
PEDIGREE
Dirt Pedigree3671425
Mud Pedigree1456372
Turf Pedigree1354672
Distance Pedigree6357124
FORM
Win Percent6724513
In The Money Percent7423615
Horses Beaten %2731654
Distance Worked Since Last Race716452o3o
Days Since Last Race5234617
Last Finish Position1532674
CLASS
Last Race Class7234651
Avg. Last 3 Race Classes2476315
Last Purse7234561
Average of Last 3 Purse7236415

Date: 20261007, Racetrack: KEE, Race number: 3, Track distance: 6 furlongs, Track surface: D.

What These Rankings Mean

Overall Rankings
Close
  , Bred in , Born , By  out of ()
Trainer: 
Jockey: 
Owner: 
Current Meet
Starts Wins Place Show
Trainer
Jockey
Race Record
Starts Wins Places Shows Earnings
Lifetime $
This Year () $
Last Year $
This Track $
This Dist $
Turf $
CURRENT RACE: Average speed for horses in the current race:
RECENT RACES
Date Track Race# Post Running Lines Jockey Surface Distance Class Class Rtg. Purse Finish Odds Speed 1st 2nd 3rd Comments