October 20, 2026 Handicapping Statistics
Click on a race below to see how you could've handicapped it.
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(10) TAPITURE
$41,769
$5.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
FP66 F DirtAllowance$39,500
2
EARL'S OUTLAW
6/12$7,900-$2.00
Fort Erie68.5 F DirtStakes$32,000
7
PERIWINKLE
5/12$4,535-$2.00
Presque Isle16 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
6
FREE AGENT
8/12$6,200-$2.00
Indiana Grand88 F TurfClaiming$25,160
2
TAP BONNET
6/1$0
Indiana Grand88 F TurfClaiming$25,160
5
HAZIEL
4/11$15,540$16.20
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming$19,400
9
ROLLIN FOR REAL
7/210$194-$2.00
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtClaiming$13,800
1
CUE THE MUSIC
15/14$690-$2.00
FP76 F DirtClaiming$12,500
10
WILD TAPIT
5/13$1,450-$2.00
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtClaiming$12,000
7
TAP EM
4/13$1,200-$2.00
Mountaineer35.5 F DirtClaiming$7,000
1
TRAIN AND TRUST
7/21$4,060$2.80
(8) MOR SPIRIT
$10,717
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing68 F DirtAllowance$52,000
3
SUNDAY SPIRIT
5/13$5,720-$2.00
Parx Racing68 F DirtAllowance$52,000
6
EL CORDOBES
3/1SCSCSC
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
5
TIP IT ON BACK
25/15$720-$2.00
Indiana Grand88 F TurfClaiming$25,160
6
MORE SWEETS
6/13$1,850-$2.00
Parx Racing58 F DirtClaiming$18,000
3
DOWNANDDIRTYDONNA
8/19$410-$2.00
Presque Isle76 F DirtClaiming$17,000
8
MOR SPRING SPIRIT
10/13$1,700-$2.00
Mahoning Valley15.5 F DirtClaiming$15,800
7
MOR CRAFTY
20/18$158-$2.00
FP76 F DirtClaiming$12,500
2
DIVA LAS VEGAS
10/19$159-$2.00
(7) CLASSIC EMPIRE
$2,049
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand45 F TurfClaiming$32,640
11
CE LA VI CHARLI
6/1$0
Fort Erie88.5 F DirtStakes$32,000
6
DELIAN LEAGUE
6/15$907-$2.00
Indiana Grand88 F TurfClaiming$25,160
16
JABOSS
7/2SCSCSC
Parx Racing17 F DirtMdn_Claimer$19,000
1
FIRST CLASS T L C
5/2SCSCSC
Presque Isle76 F DirtClaiming$17,000
7
CLASSIC RICHIE
4/14$850-$2.00
Mahoning Valley38.3 F DirtClaiming$15,400
7
SLANDEROUS
3/17$154-$2.00
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtClaiming$13,800
8
CLASSIWEST
20/16$138-$2.00
(7) GOLDENCENTS
$49,805
$29.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing96 F DirtClaiming$30,000
4
UNSOLVED MYSTERY
3/11$18,000$7.60
Finger Lakes18 F DirtAllowance$26,500
2
RUMBLYOUNGMANRUMBL
5/23$2,650-$2.00
Parx Racing26 F DirtClaiming$21,000
6
WE MISS NEIL
5/11$12,600$14.00
Parx Racing47 F DirtMdn_Claimer$19,000
9
SILVER PUNCH
10/18$410-$2.00
Presque Isle76 F DirtClaiming$17,000
5
HOTLINE BLINK
10/15$425-$2.00
Mahoning Valley15.5 F DirtClaiming$15,800
6
GAPPER
3/11$9,480$7.20
FP26 F DirtClaiming$10,400
8
INTO GOLDEN ROAD
7/21$6,240$6.80
(6) KANTHAROS
$23,225
$16.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance$30,300
4
ROCKET DRAGON
5/12$6,060-$2.00
Parx Racing26 F DirtClaiming$21,000
2
FILLED WITH DESIRE
7/28$410-$2.00
Mountaineer27 F TurfMdn_Claimer$13,500
8
PIGEON CAY
20/17$135-$2.00
Mountaineer86 F DirtClaiming$12,000
6
BUSTIN LOOSE
10/11$6,960$16.40
Presque Isle26.5 F DirtClaiming$12,000
7
KOTYLOS
8/11$9,360$7.80
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtClaiming$12,000
1
DUEL FUEL
10/15$300-$2.00
(5) SOUPER SPEEDY
$13,346
$-2.70
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie35.5 F DirtClaiming$26,550
2
FOREST FLASH
9/52$3,261-$2.00
Fort Erie35.5 F DirtClaiming$26,550
3
CANTUCCI
2/11$7,526$5.30
Fort Erie35.5 F DirtClaiming$26,550
5
SOUPER ICONIC
5/13$1,631-$2.00
Fort Erie25.5 F DirtClaiming$20,250
5
PORSHAS RUN
10/15$574-$2.00
Fort Erie96 F DirtClaiming$20,250
5
HAPPY QUAD
20/16$354-$2.00
(5) PRACTICAL JOKE
$10,491
$3.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie48 F TurfClaiming$24,375
4
BUILT DIFFERENT
8/15$461-$2.00
Presque Isle46 F DirtClaiming$17,000
3
BUT SERIOUSLY
6/14$850-$2.00
Finger Lakes45.5 F DirtClaiming$13,800
1
BAD JOKE
7/2SCSCSC
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$13,500
1
EL GUTY
7/13$1,350-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$13,500
2
BATTUTA D'ORO
6/11$7,830$9.60
(5) MAXIMUS MISCHIEF
$31,751
$7.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie68.5 F DirtStakes$32,000
3
MOMAXIE
8/51$13,606$2.60
Parx Racing36 F DirtClaiming$26,000
5
MISCHIEF MAXEY
5/14$1,560-$2.00
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtClaiming$21,500
11
SIOFRA
7/29$215-$2.00
Parx Racing26 F DirtClaiming$21,000
8
DISCO RHODES
8/19$410-$2.00
Parx Racing47 F DirtMdn_Claimer$19,000
5
GLIDER INFANTRY
12/11$15,960$10.60
(5) SOLOMINI
$12,290
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes18 F DirtAllowance$26,500
1
CALL SAUL
10/12$5,300-$2.00
Finger Lakes78 F DirtAllowance$24,500
7
APOLLONIA VITELLI
8/1SCSCSC
Finger Lakes25.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$17,000
2
SOLO BELLE
5/22$3,400-$2.00
Finger Lakes25.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$17,000
6
TURBO GRAY
8/14$850-$2.00
Finger Lakes88.3 F DirtClaiming$13,700
1
WAYWARD QUEEN
3/12$2,740-$2.00
(5) MO TOWN
$10,663
$69.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtClaiming$13,800
4
MOTOWN OMI
3/18$138-$2.00
FP36 F DirtClaiming$12,500
5
SKYLANE
9/14$750-$2.00
FP26 F DirtClaiming$10,400
2
JUST SQUEEZING BY
6/17$135-$2.00
FP56 F DirtClaiming$10,200
11
CLASSIC TIRAMISU
10/12$2,440-$2.00
FP86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,000
1
LA ROSE BLANCHE
30/11$7,200$77.80
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(9) NEGRON LUIS
$5,295
$-3.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance$30,300
2
YOU BET A FORTUNE
5/26$606-$2.00
Mountaineer75 F DirtAllowance$20,000
3
BABY DOG
6/1SCSCSC
Mahoning Valley38.3 F DirtClaiming$15,400
7
SLANDEROUS
3/17$154-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$13,500
10
MAXWELL ESQUIRE
2/1$0
Mountaineer86 F DirtClaiming$12,000
9
STEPNOSKI
15/1$0
Mountaineer46 F DirtClaiming$9,500
3
TACTICS
7/14$475-$2.00
Mountaineer54.5 F DirtClaiming$9,500
6
SAGCY
15/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer68 F DirtMdn_Claimer$8,500
4
TALKIN TOUGH
12/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer35.5 F DirtClaiming$7,000
1
TRAIN AND TRUST
7/21$4,060$2.80
(9) BATISTA LUIS ALBERTO
$11,705
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,800
1
CENTAURIA
6/15$954-$2.00
Mahoning Valley76 F DirtAllowance$25,900
4
PERFECT ANGEL
8/16$259-$2.00
Mountaineer75 F DirtAllowance$20,000
1
AYE DIRECT
2/14$1,000-$2.00
Mahoning Valley15.5 F DirtClaiming$15,800
5
GIFT OF OAK
10/17$158-$2.00
Mahoning Valley38.3 F DirtClaiming$15,400
4
SACRED CONNECTION
20/16$154-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$13,500
1
EL GUTY
7/13$1,350-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$13,500
13
BOLD ADVANCE
10/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer27 F TurfMdn_Claimer$13,500
9
LIGHT MY FLAME
9/11$7,830$6.00
Mahoning Valley25.5 F DirtClaiming$12,800
6
BOUDIN
10/1SCSCSC
(9) HALDAR HUMBERTO
$20,495
$-13.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,800
5
MAS AMOR
10/14$1,590-$2.00
Mahoning Valley76 F DirtAllowance$25,900
7
STRIKING LADY
6/13$4,090-$2.00
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtClaiming$21,500
9
ROLLIN FREEDOM
9/23$2,150-$2.00
Mahoning Valley15.5 F DirtClaiming$15,800
1
GONE IN A FLASH
20/15$316-$2.00
Mahoning Valley38.3 F DirtClaiming$15,400
2
KOZEM
9/51$9,240$2.40
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$13,500
7
GRIMES
10/16$135-$2.00
Mahoning Valley25.5 F DirtClaiming$12,800
4
DUCALE
15/15$384-$2.00
Mountaineer86 F DirtClaiming$12,000
3
ROCK THE RED
2/12$2,400-$2.00
Mountaineer46 F DirtClaiming$9,500
6
MAS QUE NADA
10/15$190-$2.00
(8) LOPEZ PASCACIO
$49,800
$2.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing88 F DirtStakes$75,000
1
DREAMBUILDER
7/22$14,700-$2.00
Parx Racing68 F DirtAllowance$52,000
1
BIG BLUE LINE
5/22$10,400-$2.00
Parx Racing78.3 F DirtAllowance$52,000
4
MS SOPHISTICATION
3/1SCSCSC
Parx Racing96 F DirtClaiming$30,000
6
LEFTOVER SUSHI
8/1$0
Parx Racing36 F DirtClaiming$26,000
7
WESTERN WOMAN
10/17$410-$2.00
Parx Racing17 F DirtMdn_Claimer$19,000
7
BULMA
2/11$11,400$4.40
Parx Racing47 F DirtMdn_Claimer$19,000
2
ROGUE PRINCE
7/23$2,090-$2.00
Parx Racing58 F DirtClaiming$18,000
10
LITERARY
7/21$10,800$6.40
(7) MOSQUEIRA ISMAEL ELUID
$4,925
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie68.5 F DirtStakes$32,000
1
SUPER SERENADE
20/17$354-$2.00
Fort Erie88.5 F DirtStakes$32,000
1
KIDDIE HOLIDAY
5/13$2,268-$2.00
Fort Erie78 F TurfClaiming$25,050
3
ONENIGHTSTANDARDS
10/14$710-$2.00
Fort Erie48 F TurfClaiming$24,375
3
GLITTER BAY
20/19$354-$2.00
Fort Erie56 F DirtClaiming$20,250
5
GALVASTON
10/16$354-$2.00
Fort Erie96 F DirtClaiming$20,250
5
HAPPY QUAD
20/16$354-$2.00
Fort Erie16 F DirtClaiming$18,750
2
BASHFUL DAISY
5/24$531-$2.00
(7) TAVARES JAVIER
$25,590
$3.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
FP66 F DirtAllowance$39,500
2
EARL'S OUTLAW
6/12$7,900-$2.00
FP48.3 F DirtAllowance$20,000
3
MCMONEY
10/12$4,000-$2.00
FP15.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$18,000
4
DARK BART
10/13$1,800-$2.00
FP36 F DirtClaiming$12,500
5
SKYLANE
9/14$750-$2.00
FP76 F DirtClaiming$12,500
4
WHAT'S CRACKIN
6/11$8,700$13.40
FP56 F DirtClaiming$10,200
11
CLASSIC TIRAMISU
10/12$2,440-$2.00
FP86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,000
8
TRISH
15/1SCSCSC
(7) ARANGUREN JOHANIS
$12,211
$-9.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
FP66 F DirtAllowance$39,500
3
COOLTHING
3/14$2,212-$2.00
FP15.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$18,000
1
MONKEY MILK
30/16$360-$2.00
FP36 F DirtClaiming$12,500
3
EL PELIGRO
2/51$7,500$3.00
FP76 F DirtClaiming$12,500
1
CANTOO
3/14$653-$2.00
FP26 F DirtClaiming$10,400
5
LOLITA J
8/15$146-$2.00
FP56 F DirtClaiming$10,200
9
ENCHANTED MOMENT
6/13$1,220-$2.00
FP86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,000
10
MAYA'S WARRIOR
30/19$120-$2.00
(7) FERNANDEZ MIGUEL
$19,125
$-6.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
FP66 F DirtAllowance$39,500
4
WILDWOOD BELL
12/15$435-$2.00
FP48.3 F DirtAllowance$20,000
6
BERNIN TUNE
8/53$2,000-$2.00
FP15.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$18,000
2
TONYS KINGDOM
7/51$10,800$5.60
FP36 F DirtClaiming$12,500
1
GOVENOR HANK
4/13$1,250-$2.00
FP76 F DirtClaiming$12,500
3
NATALIA'S RAP
7/26$160-$2.00
FP26 F DirtClaiming$10,400
4
TAXDAY PEYTON
3/12$2,080-$2.00
FP86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,000
9
DOMINANT CAITLIN
8/12$2,400-$2.00
(7) ARRIETA REYNIER
$7,528
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
FP66 F DirtAllowance$39,500
6
BABY I'M HAMMERED
12/17$434-$2.00
FP48.3 F DirtAllowance$20,000
4
JACK SPRAT
8/15$400-$2.00
FP36 F DirtClaiming$12,500
6
SMOOTH N SILKY
6/12$2,500-$2.00
FP76 F DirtClaiming$12,500
7
MISS SAIPAN
10/12$2,900-$2.00
FP26 F DirtClaiming$10,400
1
HALO HONEY
5/13$1,040-$2.00
FP56 F DirtClaiming$10,200
1
PASSING PASSION
5/26$134-$2.00
FP86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,000
7
BOLD AND AMBITIOUS
2/110$120-$2.00
(7) RODRIGUEZ ISRAEL O
$8,305
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle56 F DirtAllowance$33,000
1
CHEF'S KISS
7/25$825-$2.00
Presque Isle16 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
4
AN ALBUM COVER
7/23$4,030-$2.00
Presque Isle46 F DirtClaiming$17,000
3
BUT SERIOUSLY
6/14$850-$2.00
Presque Isle68.3 F DirtClaiming$17,000
7
HOLD YOUR APPLAUSE
2/14$850-$2.00
Presque Isle36 F DirtClaiming$14,000
3
SACRED LOVE
3/17$250-$2.00
Presque Isle26.5 F DirtClaiming$12,000
2
BEACH HOLIDAY
12/15$300-$2.00
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtClaiming$12,000
7
TAP EM
4/13$1,200-$2.00
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(9) BERNARDINI JAY P
$4,035
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance$30,300
2
YOU BET A FORTUNE
5/26$606-$2.00
Mahoning Valley38.3 F DirtClaiming$15,400
7
SLANDEROUS
3/17$154-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$13,500
1
EL GUTY
7/13$1,350-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$13,500
10
MAXWELL ESQUIRE
2/1$0
Mountaineer86 F DirtClaiming$12,000
9
STEPNOSKI
15/1$0
Mountaineer86 F DirtClaiming$12,000
10
TRIKITRAKI
10/13$1,200-$2.00
Presque Isle26.5 F DirtClaiming$12,000
8
VALENTINE BUG
5/26$250-$2.00
Mountaineer46 F DirtClaiming$9,500
3
TACTICS
7/14$475-$2.00
Mountaineer46 F DirtClaiming$9,500
4
MR BUSINESS
7/2$0
(8) SILVA JUAN PABLO
$6,785
$-4.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$13,500
3
JUDGE RULES
20/17$135-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$13,500
12
OLD FLAG
4/15$270-$2.00
Mountaineer86 F DirtClaiming$12,000
5
ROCKY COLAVITO
30/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer46 F DirtClaiming$9,500
1
AWESOME NAME
15/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer54.5 F DirtClaiming$9,500
2
CRAVING CARBS
7/11$5,510$3.20
Mountaineer54.5 F DirtClaiming$9,500
9
POWER PARTY
9/1$0
Mountaineer68 F DirtMdn_Claimer$8,500
1
BIG NOTION
2/15$170-$2.00
Mountaineer35.5 F DirtClaiming$7,000
4
CASCABEL
2/13$700-$2.00
(7) BECKER SCOTT
$6,710
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
FP66 F DirtAllowance$39,500
4
WILDWOOD BELL
12/15$435-$2.00
FP66 F DirtAllowance$39,500
7
ITDONTCOMEEASY
7/26$435-$2.00
FP15.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$18,000
6
W W NOLAN
6/1SCSCSC
FP76 F DirtClaiming$12,500
3
NATALIA'S RAP
7/26$160-$2.00
FP26 F DirtClaiming$10,400
4
TAXDAY PEYTON
3/12$2,080-$2.00
FP86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,000
6
PISTOLPACKINJANET
9/53$1,200-$2.00
FP86 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,000
9
DOMINANT CAITLIN
8/12$2,400-$2.00
(7) KLOPP RANDY L.
$56,910
$-3.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand36 F DirtAllowance$46,240
2
TEXAS FREE
9/26$340-$2.00
Indiana Grand36 F DirtAllowance$46,240
7
SLEEPY
4/11$28,560$2.60
Indiana Grand68 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$38,500
1
WHAKAARI
1/12$7,700-$2.00
Indiana Grand56 F DirtClaiming$38,080
6
ARRASOU
3/11$16,800$4.40
Indiana Grand45 F TurfClaiming$32,640
2
DON'T CROSS ALEXIS
12/13$2,400-$2.00
Indiana Grand76 F DirtClaiming$18,500
1
CHISEL
6/14$925-$2.00
Indiana Grand76 F DirtClaiming$18,500
6
MEGA WICH
4/17$185-$2.00
(7) HARAN JOHN
$19,342
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand36 F DirtAllowance$46,240
4
STRANGER'S CHURCH
3/12$9,520-$2.00
Indiana Grand26 F DirtAllowance$41,000
6
CRAZY LEGS MIKE
9/24$2,050-$2.00
Indiana Grand56 F DirtClaiming$38,080
4
SHANGHAI EXPRESS
7/27$0-$2.00
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
2
MIDNIGHT TEMPLE
10/18$360-$2.00
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
6
PRO FEVER
8/52$7,200-$2.00
Indiana Grand45 F TurfClaiming$32,640
4
EYE SHADOW
30/19$120-$2.00
Indiana Grand88 F TurfClaiming$25,160
12
UNBRIDLED SABBATH
15/111$92-$2.00
(7) JACKSON JAMES R
$28,684
$9.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,800
3
TIME TRAVELER
15/11$19,080$21.60
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance$30,300
1
CHANNEL FURY
8/14$1,515-$2.00
Mahoning Valley76 F DirtAllowance$25,900
9
BRIEF ENCOUNTER
20/19$259-$2.00
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtClaiming$21,500
3
MISS SPRINGSTEEN
15/12$4,300-$2.00
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming$19,400
12
MY BABY BULLET
20/15$194-$2.00
Mahoning Valley38.3 F DirtClaiming$15,400
1
VODKATINI
10/12$3,080-$2.00
Mahoning Valley25.5 F DirtClaiming$12,800
3
STEALTHTHIRTYFOUR
6/16$256-$2.00
(6) CATHCART STEVEN
$22,649
$2.90
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie68.5 F DirtStakes$32,000
3
MOMAXIE
8/51$13,606$2.60
Fort Erie78 F TurfClaiming$25,050
3
ONENIGHTSTANDARDS
10/14$710-$2.00
Fort Erie48 F TurfClaiming$24,375
7
BEAUTIFUL SKY
7/2SCSCSC
Fort Erie25.5 F DirtClaiming$20,250
3
SPORTY ANGELA
9/52$2,487-$2.00
Fort Erie16 F DirtClaiming$18,750
2
BASHFUL DAISY
5/24$531-$2.00
Fort Erie16 F DirtClaiming$18,750
4
SICILIAN GRANDMA
9/21$5,315$6.30
(6) GORHAM ROBERT M
$27,752
$-3.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand68 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$38,500
9
BURN BRIGHTLY
10/15$385-$2.00
Indiana Grand56 F DirtClaiming$38,080
9
NIXON'S TIME
20/1$0
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
7
POWER DRIVEN
5/13$3,600-$2.00
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,800
7
HELLUVA RIDE
5/27$318-$2.00
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance$30,300
6
BOOTS MALONE
6/15$909-$2.00
Mahoning Valley76 F DirtAllowance$25,900
2
ECHO VALLEY
9/21$22,540$4.20
(6) RIVERA NESTOR R.
$22,024
$-6.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance$30,300
4
ROCKET DRAGON
5/12$6,060-$2.00
Mahoning Valley76 F DirtAllowance$25,900
5
MY KINDA PARTY
8/15$259-$2.00
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtClaiming$21,500
7
THE MIRACLE KIUT
2/11$12,900$3.80
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtClaiming$21,500
10
CAUSE OF LOVE
15/18$215-$2.00
Mountaineer86 F DirtClaiming$12,000
3
ROCK THE RED
2/12$2,400-$2.00
Mountaineer46 F DirtClaiming$9,500
6
MAS QUE NADA
10/15$190-$2.00
(6) SKERRETT JEFFREY
$2,106
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley76 F DirtAllowance$25,900
3
EMERSON JONES
10/110$259-$2.00
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtClaiming$21,500
4
SHAKEURSKINNYLEGS
10/17$215-$2.00
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming$19,400
10
HIDDEN HEART
10/111$194-$2.00
Mahoning Valley15.5 F DirtClaiming$15,800
4
FACT NOT FICTION
15/16$158-$2.00
Mahoning Valley38.3 F DirtClaiming$15,400
5
CANDYMONIUM
6/1SCSCSC
Mahoning Valley25.5 F DirtClaiming$12,800
8
CACIQUE ABARRIO
20/13$1,280-$2.00
Highest Paying Winners
Track Race Dist Class Horse Pay
FP86 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
La Rose Blanche
$77.80
Indiana Grand76 F DirtClaiming
4
Penitent
$57.60
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming
1
Affair to Remember
$29.80
Presque Isle68.3 F DirtClaiming
3
Del Rayo
$25.20
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
3
Time Traveler
$21.60
Fort Erie56 F DirtClaiming
3
Wet and Wild
$21.10
Fort Erie88.5 F DirtStake
7
Heard a Ghost
$19.60
Mountaineer86 F DirtClaiming
6
Bustin Loose
$16.40
Indiana Grand88 F TurfClaiming
5
Haziel
$16.20
Finger Lakes88.3 F DirtClaiming
4
Flying Phoebe
$16.18
Losing Favorites
Track Race Dist Class Horse Odds Finish
Fort Erie56 F DirtClaiming
1
Heat Merchant
1.004
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance
6
Boots Malone
1.005
Finger Lakes36 F DirtClaiming
1
Beauty's Bangle
1.076
Presque Isle26.5 F DirtClaiming
3
Meant to Be Lucky
1.107
Parx Racing96 F DirtOpt. Clm.
2
Itsamonstamash
1.205
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtClaiming
4
Motown Omi
1.418
Mountaineer68 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
Big Notion
1.505
Presque Isle68.3 F DirtClaiming
1
Reteko
1.805
FP56 F DirtClaiming
1
Passing Passion
2.006
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming
9
Rollin for Real
2.0010
Highest Paying Exactas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming
1
3
$822.00
Parx Racing47 F DirtMdn. Clm.
5
10
$221.70
FP86 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
9
$200.40
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
3
4
$80.00
FP76 F DirtClaiming
4
7
$70.00
Indiana Grand76 F DirtClaiming
4
7
$68.30
Parx Racing26 F DirtClaiming
6
9
$57.90
Presque Isle26.5 F DirtClaiming
7
6
$45.40
FP56 F DirtClaiming
5
11
$44.50
Fort Erie56 F DirtClaiming
3
6
$40.85
Highest Paying Trifectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming
1
3
5
$2912.80
FP86 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
9
6
$1183.00
Parx Racing47 F DirtMdn. Clm.
5
10
2
$1008.20
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtClaiming
6
2
7
$343.70
Indiana Grand88 F TurfClaiming
5
3
6
$297.60
FP76 F DirtClaiming
4
7
10
$256.40
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
3
4
2
$228.10
Presque Isle26.5 F DirtClaiming
7
6
5
$213.30
Presque Isle76 F DirtClaiming
6
3
8
$205.30
Parx Racing96 F DirtOpt. Clm.
4
10
8
$205.20
Highest Paying Superfectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming
1
3
5
7
$11730.00
FP86 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
9
6
11
$6038.80
Parx Racing47 F DirtMdn. Clm.
5
10
2
6
$5229.00
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
3
4
2
5
$2935.60
Indiana Grand88 F TurfClaiming
5
3
6
7
$1606.00
Finger Lakes36 F DirtClaiming
3
5
4
6
$1108.70
Parx Racing26 F DirtClaiming
6
9
7
3
$1049.00
Parx Racing96 F DirtOpt. Clm.
4
10
8
1
$937.30
FP56 F DirtClaiming
5
11
9
8
$916.80
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtClaiming
6
2
7
3
$858.10
Favorite Report
All Tracks October 20, 2026 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
TOTAL 66 32 48% 2559 983 38%

Stake3267%1094945%
Allowance7571%33813841%
Mdn. Clm.6350%31713141%
Opt. Clm.4375%1636238%
Mdn. Sp. Wt.6233%39114838%
Claiming351543%98236637%
Alw. Opt. Clm.5240%2046733%

Dirt Sprint442250%138856541%
Turf Route5240%35613037%
Dirt Route15640%52619136%
Turf Sprint22100%2899734%

Favorites By Track October 20, 2026 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
Mountaineer8563%1265745%
Finger Lakes8450%1155144%
Presque Isle8338%1285543%
Fort Erie9556%682841%
FP8338%722940%
Mahoning Valley8450%16638%
Parx Racing9444%1023938%
Indiana Grand8450%1475537%

Handicapping Information For Today, October 21, 2026
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Running Today (Oct. 21)
Track 1st Post (EST) Races
Mahoning Valley12:15 PM8
Parx Racing12:40 PM9
Finger Lakes12:55 PM8
Keeneland01:00 PM8
Belmont Park01:10 PM8
Indiana Grand02:10 PM8
Presque Isle03:30 PM8
Delta Downs04:40 PM8
Penn National05:45 PM7
ALB06:05 PM9
Remington Park06:30 PM9
Charles Town07:00 PM8
Longshot Races (Oct. 21)
Track Race Distance Class LS Score
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Most Starters (Oct. 21)
Track Race Distance Class # Starters
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Highest Purses (Oct. 21)
Track Race Distance Class Purse Value
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Likely Exactas (Oct. 21)
Track Race Distance Class Top 4 Exacta Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
           
Most Likely To Hit The Board (Oct. 21)
Track Race Distance Class HTB Pick HTB Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.