October 19, 2026 Handicapping Statistics
Click on a race below to see how you could've handicapped it.
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(6) MUNNINGS
$24,514
$19.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing46 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$50,000
6
MONEY QUEEN
9/24$3,000-$2.00
Presque Isle66 F DirtAllowance$36,000
2
COUGAR COCKTAIL
3/14$1,800-$2.00
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance$25,900
9
PALLINO
3/18$259-$2.00
Fort Erie47 F TurfClaiming$20,250
3
DIOMEDES
2/12$2,295-$2.00
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming$14,600
2
NANTUCKET
15/11$8,760$21.20
Presque Isle48.3 F DirtClaiming$14,000
8
NEW ISSUE
5/21$8,400$5.80
(6) MAXIMUS MISCHIEF
$4,851
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing66 F DirtAllowance$61,000
2
MAXIMUS ANGELICUS
3/1SCSCSC
Parx Racing86 F DirtAllowance$55,000
3
MAXIMUS MERIDIUS
7/24$3,300-$2.00
Indiana Grand36 F DirtAllowance$46,240
5
MONSTER MAX
3/15$1,020-$2.00
Indiana Grand46 F DirtClaiming$23,800
9
MAXIMUS C
8/1$0
Fort Erie38.3 F DirtClaiming$18,750
5
PROUD MISCHIEF
9/24$531-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$14,500
11
SCAT
12/1$0
(5) COLLECTED
$1,430
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand78 F TurfClaiming$38,080
3
GARRYOWEN
8/18$140-$2.00
Mountaineer55.5 F DirtAllowance$20,000
2
COLLECTED MIST
8/16$200-$2.00
Mountaineer25 F TurfMdn_Claimer$16,000
2
JUNO PALACE
10/17$160-$2.00
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtClaiming$15,000
2
CHICKEN PARM
15/15$375-$2.00
Mahoning Valley26 F DirtClaiming$11,100
3
LADY GIULIANA
15/14$555-$2.00
(5) VINO ROSSO
$3,420
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand78 F TurfClaiming$38,080
8
WINERY
6/16$210-$2.00
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,600
5
CHIANTI FINO
10/1SCSCSC
Parx Racing58 F DirtClaiming$26,000
8
SPASTIC BID
8/17$410-$2.00
Parx Racing26.5 F DirtClaiming$23,000
1
WINE AND ROSES
5/13$2,530-$2.00
Finger Lakes28 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,500
5
COLLEGE HUNK
8/16$270-$2.00
(5) MO TOWN
$4,912
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing66 F DirtAllowance$61,000
3
I AM RUE
9/2$0
Indiana Grand58 F TurfMdn_Claimer$39,440
1
THUNDER TOWN
6/16$290-$2.00
Fort Erie95.5 F DirtClaiming$24,375
2
MO ARGENTO
5/22$2,302-$2.00
Mountaineer76 F DirtAllowance$21,000
7
MISS QUEUE
9/25$420-$2.00
Mountaineer88 F DirtClaiming$9,500
10
MO HAIR SAM
7/12$1,900-$2.00
(4) SOUPER SPEEDY
$21,991
$17.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie85.5 F DirtAllowance$28,800
2
DANCIN MARY MARIE
8/11$10,608$17.10
Fort Erie65.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,550
6
NO MISTAKE
6/16$354-$2.00
Fort Erie26 F DirtMdn_Claimer$25,200
2
PROUDLY CANADIAN
3/12$3,570-$2.00
Fort Erie75.5 F DirtClaiming$20,250
3
GETTING AHEAD
4/11$7,459$4.30
(4) SOLOMINI
$1,377
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes15.5 F DirtAllowance$26,900
2
GOD'S ANGEL
8/16$538-$2.00
Fort Erie26 F DirtMdn_Claimer$25,200
5
SOLO SURGING
10/15$476-$2.00
Finger Lakes88 F DirtClaiming$18,100
8
I'M SOLO N IN LOVE
4/15$363-$2.00
Presque Isle28.3 F DirtClaiming$12,000
2
LOVE THYSELF
6/1SCSCSC
(4) SPEIGHTSONG
$34,780
$1.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand28 F DirtAllowance$41,000
6
MI SARGENTO
4/12$8,200-$2.00
Indiana Grand28 F DirtAllowance$41,000
9
SPEIGHT KNIGHT
9/21$24,600$7.20
Indiana Grand65.5 F DirtClaiming$18,000
3
FOCACCIA
15/17$180-$2.00
Indiana Grand65.5 F DirtClaiming$18,000
7
ESTRELLA BRILLANTE
12/13$1,800-$2.00
(4) GAME WINNER
$6,705
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand36 F DirtAllowance$46,240
6
POETIC WORDS
12/13$3,400-$2.00
Finger Lakes65.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,600
2
GAME AND BLUE
5/24$1,956-$2.00
Fort Erie56 F DirtClaiming$26,550
3
SASSAGOULA RIVER
12/13$1,254-$2.00
Mountaineer88 F DirtClaiming$9,500
9
ELECTIONEERING
3/16$95-$2.00
(4) PRACTICAL JOKE
$3,375
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand46 F DirtClaiming$23,800
5
DOCTOR NASH
12/13$1,750-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$14,500
6
NATIVE MISCHIEF
10/1$0
Finger Lakes28 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,500
4
BARGAIN PURCHASE
2/14$675-$2.00
Mountaineer88 F DirtClaiming$9,500
2
UNAFFECTED
20/13$950-$2.00
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(11) PARKER D L
$30,826
$4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley78 F DirtAllowance$33,700
4
GYPSY KAT
5/28$337-$2.00
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance$25,900
2
BIG BUCKSALOT
9/21$15,281$14.00
Mahoning Valley16 F DirtClaiming$21,500
4
RED HEAD KID
7/22$4,300-$2.00
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtClaiming$21,500
5
PARTY POOPER
8/13$1,612-$2.00
Mountaineer55.5 F DirtAllowance$20,000
8
HAPPY FRIDAY
3/17$0-$2.00
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming$14,600
6
GUCCI VISION
15/110$146-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$14,500
8
ITZA KITTY
12/12$2,900-$2.00
Mountaineer88 F DirtClaiming$9,500
3
HOT WINGS
6/14$475-$2.00
Mountaineer36 F DirtClaiming$9,000
3
BUTTERFLY EFFECT
4/11$5,220$8.00
Mountaineer45.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
9
JULIE'S FERRARI
9/15$180-$2.00
Mountaineer68 F DirtClaiming$7,500
6
VANZZY
10/14$375-$2.00
(8) WEATHERLY BAILEY
$7,347
$24.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley78 F DirtAllowance$33,700
1
GABADOST
15/16$337-$2.00
Mountaineer76 F DirtAllowance$21,000
4
ITSALLABOUTMEBABY
5/24$1,050-$2.00
Mountaineer25 F TurfMdn_Claimer$16,000
7
GORDA
3/18$160-$2.00
Mountaineer25 F TurfMdn_Claimer$16,000
13
SWAY ME OVER
20/1$0
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$14,500
1
ZENA CAT
3/15$290-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$14,500
12
DANCING SHADOWS
15/1$0
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$14,500
13
GABADOST
5/1$0
Mountaineer88 F DirtClaiming$9,500
8
FABELMAN
15/11$5,510$32.60
(8) BATISTA LUIS ALBERTO
$3,921
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley78 F DirtAllowance$33,700
8
GREEK BOUTIQUE
8/14$1,685-$2.00
Mahoning Valley16 F DirtClaiming$21,500
7
LIVE A LITTLE
5/2SCSCSC
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtClaiming$21,500
2
CORNER OFFICE
2/13$1,613-$2.00
Mahoning Valley36 F DirtClaiming$19,400
8
RAVISHING RUBY
7/25$388-$2.00
Mountaineer25 F TurfMdn_Claimer$16,000
2
JUNO PALACE
10/17$160-$2.00
Mountaineer25 F TurfMdn_Claimer$16,000
12
KAYLEIGH'S KITTEN
2/1$0
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$14,500
10
CRAFTY LAWYER
15/1$0
Mountaineer68 F DirtClaiming$7,500
7
LOONY
15/16$75-$2.00
(8) MARTINEZ GADDIEL A
$38,720
$1.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle66 F DirtAllowance$36,000
4
MITOLE MAGIC
5/21$21,600$6.80
Presque Isle76 F DirtAllowance$36,000
6
VASA
9/23$3,600-$2.00
Presque Isle38.3 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
3
BESTBALL
7/24$1,550-$2.00
Presque Isle56 F DirtClaiming$18,000
5
FIELDS OF GREEN
12/16$270-$2.00
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtClaiming$15,000
9
FOGGY BAR BLUES
10/17$250-$2.00
Presque Isle16 F DirtMdn_Claimer$14,000
2
MOONPIE DELIGHT
6/11$8,400$6.40
Presque Isle48.3 F DirtClaiming$14,000
1
SILENT DIVA
6/12$2,800-$2.00
Presque Isle28.3 F DirtClaiming$12,000
5
EQUINAMOUS
4/16$250-$2.00
(7) GASKIN DA-SEAN ZAVIER
$14,684
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie56 F DirtClaiming$26,550
2
ARAMI'S SPEIGHSTER
3/11$9,027$4.00
Fort Erie65.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,550
2
MELODY MAKER
5/13$1,254-$2.00
Fort Erie26 F DirtMdn_Claimer$25,200
4
ZIP TO ZAP
9/24$857-$2.00
Fort Erie95.5 F DirtClaiming$24,375
5
JINX ME
6/15$599-$2.00
Fort Erie47 F TurfClaiming$20,250
2
AUTOBAHN ACE
3/14$574-$2.00
Fort Erie75.5 F DirtClaiming$20,250
7
NICOLE'S SONG
5/12$1,913-$2.00
Fort Erie38.3 F DirtClaiming$18,750
4
CLARAYOUTHEBEST
5/25$460-$2.00
(7) RIVERA L R
$25,711
$3.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley78 F DirtAllowance$33,700
5
ALMOST DRILLED
20/17$337-$2.00
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,800
11
DATE WITH DESTINY
8/15$318-$2.00
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance$25,900
3
GLINT
8/17$259-$2.00
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtClaiming$21,500
3
RECKLESS L J
7/21$12,900$9.00
Mahoning Valley36 F DirtClaiming$19,400
7
INSTANT WINNER
5/21$11,640$4.00
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming$14,600
5
J J VALENTIN
8/15$146-$2.00
Mahoning Valley26 F DirtClaiming$11,100
5
TUNED TO THE MOON
7/28$111-$2.00
(7) BARBARAN ERIK
$7,587
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,800
1
MOXIE ROXY
5/1$0
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance$25,900
8
AFLOAT
7/24$1,036-$2.00
Mahoning Valley16 F DirtClaiming$21,500
2
VENTURE ON
20/15$645-$2.00
Mountaineer25 F TurfMdn_Claimer$16,000
6
AINTNOFEAROVERHERE
12/12$3,200-$2.00
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming$14,600
7
HARD STANCE
5/17$146-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$14,500
9
RED ROYALTY
2/13$1,450-$2.00
Mahoning Valley26 F DirtClaiming$11,100
7
AMADORA'S EMPIRE
4/13$1,110-$2.00
(7) RODRIGUEZ ISRAEL O
$7,550
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle66 F DirtAllowance$36,000
2
COUGAR COCKTAIL
3/14$1,800-$2.00
Presque Isle76 F DirtAllowance$36,000
7
THE MINKSTER
6/1SCSCSC
Presque Isle38.3 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
5
MINOTAUR
6/13$3,100-$2.00
Presque Isle56 F DirtClaiming$18,000
1
TOUR JETE
7/15$450-$2.00
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtClaiming$15,000
4
STARLIT SKY
6/14$750-$2.00
Presque Isle48.3 F DirtClaiming$14,000
3
CURLS NITE OUT
9/28$250-$2.00
Presque Isle28.3 F DirtClaiming$12,000
8
COLE'S VALENTINE
12/13$1,200-$2.00
(6) CRAWFORD J
$21,448
$-0.50
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie85.5 F DirtAllowance$28,800
4
BLAZING DAMSEL
3/12$4,080-$2.00
Fort Erie65.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,550
6
NO MISTAKE
6/16$354-$2.00
Fort Erie95.5 F DirtClaiming$24,375
4
APRIL DE VELP
6/17$354-$2.00
Fort Erie47 F TurfClaiming$20,250
3
DIOMEDES
2/12$2,295-$2.00
Fort Erie75.5 F DirtClaiming$20,250
3
GETTING AHEAD
4/11$7,459$4.30
Fort Erie16 F DirtClaiming$18,750
5
DADDY SEND MONEY
9/51$6,906$3.20
(6) WORRIE ANDRE SHIVNARINE
$25,976
$2.14
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,600
6
KILLYBEGS KID
5/15$652-$2.00
Finger Lakes78.3 F DirtAllowance$29,000
1
OUSTER
5/11$17,400$12.14
Finger Lakes15.5 F DirtAllowance$26,900
3
TRAFALGAR'S HERO
5/23$2,340-$2.00
Finger Lakes38 F DirtAllowance$26,900
4
SHANNON K
3/14$1,404-$2.00
Finger Lakes88 F DirtClaiming$18,100
1
FIERY HEART
3/12$3,620-$2.00
Finger Lakes46 F DirtClaiming$11,200
2
IN SKY WE TRUST
3/24$560-$2.00
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(13) BERNARDINI JAY P
$14,913
$-6.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance$25,900
5
HOW ABOUT IT
12/16$259-$2.00
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance$25,900
9
PALLINO
3/18$259-$2.00
Mountaineer76 F DirtAllowance$21,000
7
MISS QUEUE
9/25$420-$2.00
Mountaineer55.5 F DirtAllowance$20,000
3
CINDERBELLA
2/1SCSCSC
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming$14,600
1
TROPHY HUSBAND
9/22$2,920-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$14,500
3
BLUMOON FIRE
9/1SCSCSC
Mahoning Valley26 F DirtClaiming$11,100
1
DON'T TELL TAMMO
5/21$6,660$13.80
Mountaineer88 F DirtClaiming$9,500
3
HOT WINGS
6/14$475-$2.00
Mountaineer88 F DirtClaiming$9,500
9
ELECTIONEERING
3/16$95-$2.00
Mountaineer36 F DirtClaiming$9,000
5
CAMPAIGN MISCHIEF
3/12$1,800-$2.00
Mountaineer36 F DirtClaiming$9,000
8
LADY CATALINA
7/53$900-$2.00
Mountaineer68 F DirtClaiming$7,500
5
WILEY WILLARD
8/13$750-$2.00
Mountaineer68 F DirtClaiming$7,500
6
VANZZY
10/14$375-$2.00
(7) FERRARO M ANTHONY
$15,755
$-14.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes78.3 F DirtAllowance$29,000
2
KING'S LEAP
5/22$5,800-$2.00
Finger Lakes78.3 F DirtAllowance$29,000
6
ZEEBEAR
8/16$435-$2.00
Finger Lakes15.5 F DirtAllowance$26,900
4
ROCKINMONEY
2/12$5,380-$2.00
Finger Lakes15.5 F DirtAllowance$26,900
5
BEEV'S BLESSING
6/15$807-$2.00
Finger Lakes88 F DirtClaiming$18,100
8
I'M SOLO N IN LOVE
4/15$363-$2.00
Finger Lakes28 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,500
5
COLLEGE HUNK
8/16$270-$2.00
Finger Lakes28 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,500
6
SPEIGHTFUL SAM
5/12$2,700-$2.00
(6) URIETA JOHANNA
$18,357
$4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley78 F DirtAllowance$33,700
4
GYPSY KAT
5/28$337-$2.00
Mahoning Valley78 F DirtAllowance$33,700
7
ANICETTA
20/15$674-$2.00
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance$25,900
2
BIG BUCKSALOT
9/21$15,281$14.00
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance$25,900
7
FLORIDA GATOR
15/19$259-$2.00
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtClaiming$21,500
5
PARTY POOPER
8/13$1,612-$2.00
Mahoning Valley36 F DirtClaiming$19,400
4
CANELA FINA
10/17$194-$2.00
(6) DAVIS SCOOTER
$6,800
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle66 F DirtAllowance$36,000
5
TIME FOR AN ANGEL
12/1SCSCSC
Presque Isle76 F DirtAllowance$36,000
1
CERTAIN
4/14$1,800-$2.00
Presque Isle38.3 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
2
MUSKET MAGIC
9/25$775-$2.00
Presque Isle56 F DirtClaiming$18,000
6
HALF BIRTHDAY
5/22$3,600-$2.00
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtClaiming$15,000
2
CHICKEN PARM
15/15$375-$2.00
Presque Isle16 F DirtMdn_Claimer$14,000
3
TWIRLAWAY
5/26$250-$2.00
(5) MATHES JULIE
$3,480
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie56 F DirtClaiming$26,550
5
JAGR DUDE
4/15$502-$2.00
Fort Erie65.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,550
4
YOU SIGNED IT
2/15$752-$2.00
Fort Erie95.5 F DirtClaiming$24,375
3
SHES HOT TO TROT
9/24$898-$2.00
Fort Erie16 F DirtClaiming$18,750
4
CUT'EM LOOSE
5/13$1,328-$2.00
Mountaineer68 F DirtClaiming$7,500
4
HE'S A SHOOTER
7/2SCSCSC
(5) HUMBER JOSEPH
$4,580
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie65.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,550
2
MELODY MAKER
5/13$1,254-$2.00
Fort Erie65.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,550
6
NO MISTAKE
6/16$354-$2.00
Fort Erie95.5 F DirtClaiming$24,375
5
JINX ME
6/15$599-$2.00
Fort Erie75.5 F DirtClaiming$20,250
7
NICOLE'S SONG
5/12$1,913-$2.00
Fort Erie38.3 F DirtClaiming$18,750
4
CLARAYOUTHEBEST
5/25$460-$2.00
(5) GORHAM ROBERT M
$5,634
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand28 F DirtAllowance$41,000
2
FOUR STAR GENERAL
9/23$4,100-$2.00
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,800
1
MOXIE ROXY
5/1$0
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,800
10
THE WAY IT IS
8/17$318-$2.00
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance$25,900
8
AFLOAT
7/24$1,036-$2.00
Indiana Grand65.5 F DirtClaiming$18,000
5
I'MALITTLETHIRSTY
5/16$180-$2.00
(4) BARROW PAUL W.
$4,113
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,600
1
THUNDERCLAP
10/17$326-$2.00
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,600
5
GRIZZ AT THE GATE
5/14$1,630-$2.00
Finger Lakes38 F DirtAllowance$26,900
5
SOUNDS OF SUMMER
10/15$807-$2.00
Finger Lakes28 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,500
1
BROKEN RECORD
3/13$1,350-$2.00
(4) BUCKLEY JONATHAN B
$45,960
$14.50
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$32,600
8
BOOTSY'S A RASCAL
4/11$19,560$6.36
Finger Lakes78.3 F DirtAllowance$29,000
1
OUSTER
5/11$17,400$12.14
Finger Lakes38 F DirtAllowance$26,900
1
RUBIES FOR OLIVIA
4/12$5,380-$2.00
Finger Lakes88 F DirtClaiming$18,100
1
FIERY HEART
3/12$3,620-$2.00
(4) BAILEY RICARDO
$1,874
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mahoning Valley16 F DirtClaiming$21,500
2
VENTURE ON
20/15$645-$2.00
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtClaiming$21,500
7
PAINT THE TOWN
9/25$430-$2.00
Mahoning Valley46 F DirtClaiming$21,500
8
MUTINY
10/17$215-$2.00
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming$14,600
8
POLIZON
6/14$584-$2.00
Highest Paying Winners
Track Race Dist Class Horse Pay
Indiana Grand58 F TurfMdn. Clm.
10
Inthebudget
$72.60
Parx Racing38.3 F DirtClaiming
1
The Fridge
$47.20
Presque Isle28.3 F DirtClaiming
4
Claire's Darling
$34.00
Mountaineer88 F DirtClaiming
8
Fabelman
$32.60
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn. Clm.
2
K P Kween
$24.20
Fort Erie47 F TurfClaiming
5
Before and After
$23.60
Presque Isle38.3 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
4
Carnival Lad
$21.40
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming
2
Nantucket
$21.20
Fort Erie85.5 F DirtAllowance
2
Dancin Mary Marie
$17.10
Fort Erie95.5 F DirtClaiming
6
Fairhopecurly
$15.40
Losing Favorites
Track Race Dist Class Horse Odds Finish
Indiana Grand36 F DirtAllowance
5
Monster Max
0.705
Indiana Grand16 F DirtMdn. Clm.
2
Lil Chance
1.004
Finger Lakes46 F DirtClaiming
2
In Sky We Trust
1.024
Fort Erie47 F TurfClaiming
2
Autobahn Ace
1.054
Mountaineer55.5 F DirtAllowance
8
Happy Friday
1.107
Finger Lakes28 F DirtMdn. Clm.
4
Bargain Purchase
1.374
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
10
The Way It Is
1.407
Mahoning Valley26 F DirtClaiming
5
Tuned to the Moon
1.508
Parx Racing38.3 F DirtClaiming
4
Three Percent
1.504
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming
1
Zena Cat
1.605
Highest Paying Exactas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Indiana Grand58 F TurfMdn. Clm.
10
5
$244.10
Parx Racing38.3 F DirtClaiming
1
5
$94.80
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance
2
4
$85.90
Fort Erie47 F TurfClaiming
5
3
$60.25
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming
2
1
$58.70
Fort Erie38.3 F DirtClaiming
1
6
$57.60
Presque Isle76 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
4
2
$50.20
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn. Clm.
2
1
$47.50
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
3
$46.60
Parx Racing66 F DirtAllowance
1
7
$40.90
Highest Paying Trifectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance
2
4
1
$1458.60
Indiana Grand58 F TurfMdn. Clm.
10
5
3
$1024.00
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
3
7
$735.50
Presque Isle28.3 F DirtClaiming
4
7
8
$585.10
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn. Clm.
2
1
8
$535.00
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming
2
1
4
$473.80
Mountaineer88 F DirtClaiming
8
10
2
$280.70
Parx Racing38.3 F DirtClaiming
1
5
2
$279.30
Presque Isle76 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
4
2
6
$236.10
Fort Erie47 F TurfClaiming
5
3
6
$208.80
Highest Paying Superfectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Mahoning Valley66 F DirtAllowance
2
4
1
8
$8721.80
Indiana Grand58 F TurfMdn. Clm.
10
5
3
11
$7369.00
Indiana Grand78 F TurfClaiming
7
2
10
1
$7316.60
Mahoning Valley85.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
3
7
9
$3512.30
Presque Isle28.3 F DirtClaiming
4
7
8
6
$2288.50
Mahoning Valley26 F DirtClaiming
1
2
7
3
$1730.50
Mahoning Valley56 F DirtClaiming
2
1
4
8
$1675.50
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn. Clm.
2
1
8
9
$1444.80
Fort Erie38.3 F DirtClaiming
1
6
3
5
$1162.30
Mountaineer25 F TurfMdn. Clm.
4
6
10
5
$1128.50
Favorite Report
All Tracks October 19, 2026 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
TOTAL 58 18 31% 2573 982 38%

Mdn. Clm.7114%32013241%
Allowance11327%33713540%
Mdn. Sp. Wt.6233%40315338%
Claiming291138%97836337%
Opt. Clm.11100%1646137%
Alw. Opt. Clm.400%2066833%

Dirt Sprint341029%138555740%
Turf Route300%36813637%
Dirt Route18739%52719136%
Turf Sprint3133%2939833%

Favorites By Track October 19, 2026 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
Mountaineer8338%1265544%
Finger Lakes8225%1074744%
Presque Isle8338%1205243%
Fort Erie9333%592339%
Parx Racing9444%933538%
Indiana Grand8113%1395137%
Mahoning Valley8225%8225%

Handicapping Information For Today, October 20, 2026
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Running Today (Oct. 20)
Track 1st Post (EST) Races
Mahoning Valley12:15 PM8
Fort Erie12:15 PM9
Parx Racing12:40 PM9
Finger Lakes12:55 PM8
FP01:30 PM8
Indiana Grand02:10 PM8
Presque Isle03:30 PM8
Mountaineer07:00 PM8
Longshot Races (Oct. 20)
Track Race Distance Class LS Score
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Most Starters (Oct. 20)
Track Race Distance Class # Starters
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Highest Purses (Oct. 20)
Track Race Distance Class Purse Value
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Likely Exactas (Oct. 20)
Track Race Distance Class Top 4 Exacta Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
           
Most Likely To Hit The Board (Oct. 20)
Track Race Distance Class HTB Pick HTB Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.