October 12, 2026 Handicapping Statistics
Click on a race below to see how you could've handicapped it.
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(9) WARRIOR'S REWARD
$35,924
$12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtAllowance$33,000
3
KING REIGERT
12/13$4,290-$2.00
Presque Isle16 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
2
WARRIOR'S DOLLY
7/13$3,100-$2.00
Parx Racing28.3 F DirtClaiming$26,000
1
FAYTASTIC
10/11$21,840$24.00
Parx Racing28.3 F DirtClaiming$26,000
4
MARY'S REWARD
5/14$1,560-$2.00
Parx Racing28.3 F DirtClaiming$26,000
5
STASSI
10/1SCSCSC
Parx Racing58.3 F DirtClaiming$26,000
1
PREACH IT WARRIOR
4/1SCSCSC
Parx Racing66.5 F DirtClaiming$26,000
1
CONNOR'S CREW
5/23$4,004-$2.00
Parx Racing46.5 F DirtClaiming$24,000
4
CAPITAL CONQUEST
6/15$720-$2.00
Parx Racing16.5 F DirtClaiming$23,000
9
SEA EFF P T O
5/18$410-$2.00
(9) MUNNINGS
$46,190
$4.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Santa Anita Park96 F TurfAllowance$68,000
5
SIMPLE SONG
5/17$500-$2.00
Indiana Grand55 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
10
MIDWINTER
10/13$3,200-$2.00
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
10
ARIA THUNDER
30/17$240-$2.00
Santa Anita Park26.5 F TurfMdn_Claimer$35,000
5
JETWAY
5/24$2,100-$2.00
Presque Isle66 F DirtAllowance$33,000
1
TRAIL OF ROSES
4/11$19,800$5.60
Presque Isle48 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
1
KEATS
10/11$18,600$8.80
Finger Lakes19 F DirtAllowance$17,500
4
MAD MAGIC
8/13$1,750-$2.00
Presque Isle26 F DirtClaiming$16,000
7
MY BOY ROCKY
5/2SCSCSC
Mountaineer65 F DirtMdn_Claimer$8,500
6
DREMSCOMTRUBCSEOFU
12/1$0
(7) MITOLE
$100,700
$-4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes46 F DirtStakes$155,250
4
SILVER KNIGHT
5/22$35,248-$2.00
Santa Anita Park78 F TurfStakes$80,000
6
TIRUPATI
5/21$56,640$8.00
Finger Lakes78.5 F DirtStakes$50,000
4
EKWANOK
5/13$5,000-$2.00
Indiana Grand78.5 F TurfAllowance$38,000
10
SPEEDY SPIRIT
15/16$380-$2.00
Fort Erie67 F TurfClaiming$28,050
6
FAST AND READY
10/13$1,311-$2.00
Parx Racing46.5 F DirtClaiming$24,000
6
HEY BUDDY
8/14$1,440-$2.00
Belterra Park16 F DirtAllowance$22,700
2
LESOTHO
6/15$681-$2.00
(7) CAIRO PRINCE
$2,490
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle78.3 F DirtStakes$100,000
4
CAIROSA
20/19$250-$2.00
Indiana Grand55 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
3
MARGARET LANE
8/15$320-$2.00
Parx Racing58.3 F DirtClaiming$26,000
5
NOTED
3/16$410-$2.00
Santa Anita Park45.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$21,000
1
HEAVENLY MATCH
30/14$1,260-$2.00
Mountaineer46 F DirtAllowance$13,000
10
TRIGGER POINT
15/1$0
Mountaineer85 F DirtClaiming$9,000
3
OFFUTT COLE
6/16$90-$2.00
Belterra Park78 F DirtMdn_Claimer$8,000
5
FORCE MULTIPLIER
10/16$160-$2.00
(6) CENTRAL BANKER
$28,057
$0.44
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes46 F DirtStakes$155,250
2
FINANCIAL STAR
12/14$10,574-$2.00
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtAllowance$26,900
3
WORLD BANK
12/16$403-$2.00
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtAllowance$26,900
6
THREE NINES FINE
3/12$5,380-$2.00
Finger Lakes19 F DirtAllowance$17,500
5
WILD BANKER
4/11$10,500$10.44
Presque Isle56 F DirtClaiming$16,000
1
KID RICH
9/24$800-$2.00
Belterra Park45.5 F DirtClaiming$8,000
7
MAGGIE
6/14$400-$2.00
(6) SOLOMINI
$21,823
$-5.50
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes78.5 F DirtStakes$50,000
6
INTENTIOUS
3/12$10,000-$2.00
Parx Racing96 F DirtAllowance$50,000
7
PARKER BOONE
8/17$410-$2.00
Fort Erie17 F TurfMdn_Claimer$25,200
3
SOLO SURGING
12/16$351-$2.00
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$17,800
2
KISMEHOLDMETHRLME
2/11$10,680$4.50
Finger Lakes19 F DirtAllowance$17,500
6
SO SPIRITED
6/17$262-$2.00
Mountaineer58 F DirtClaiming$12,000
7
HANDLE ON YOU
9/16$120-$2.00
(6) IMPROBABLE
$23,566
$-1.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes88.5 F DirtStakes$50,000
2
PROBABILITY
7/2$0
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
5
BRIGHTWATER
4/11$19,200$6.60
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtClaiming$25,160
1
ALEXAS HOPE
15/15$370-$2.00
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$17,800
5
PROBABLY FLATTERY
3/12$3,560-$2.00
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$17,800
6
FIRST PITCH
7/26$356-$2.00
Belterra Park45.5 F DirtClaiming$8,000
8
TWO TIMER
20/17$80-$2.00
(6) TWIRLING CANDY
$13,588
$-1.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer17 F TurfAllowance$20,000
4
FINDING CANDY
3/17$200-$2.00
Mountaineer17 F TurfAllowance$20,000
9
HOODWINKED
10/13$2,000-$2.00
Mountaineer37 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$19,000
12
TROPHY HUSBAND
5/21$11,020$6.40
Mountaineer28 F TurfClaiming$13,000
10
SHEZ TWISTED
20/1$0
Belterra Park58.3 F DirtClaiming$9,600
8
KARMA DIRECTOR
4/15$288-$2.00
Belterra Park65 F DirtClaiming$8,000
4
GREATDAYFORHOCKEY
15/16$80-$2.00
(6) AUTHENTIC
$17,610
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing86.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$50,000
1
REBELLUTION
12/15$1,500-$2.00
Parx Racing96 F DirtAllowance$50,000
2
STORMBREAKER
15/13$5,500-$2.00
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
8
LADY WREN
4/16$320-$2.00
Presque Isle66 F DirtAllowance$33,000
5
AU COURANT
10/13$4,290-$2.00
Santa Anita Park68 F DirtMdn_Claimer$26,000
5
AWSOME AMY
5/22$5,200-$2.00
Belterra Park78 F DirtMdn_Claimer$8,000
4
SOUTHERN SOUL
20/13$800-$2.00
(6) STREET SENSE
$6,374
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Santa Anita Park68 F DirtMdn_Claimer$26,000
2
MADRINA MIA
8/18$500-$2.00
Parx Racing46.5 F DirtClaiming$24,000
1
CARNABY
2/13$2,640-$2.00
Santa Anita Park45.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$21,000
3
MISSILE CRUISER
30/13$2,520-$2.00
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$17,800
4
FESS
8/15$534-$2.00
Mountaineer46 F DirtAllowance$13,000
4
GLINT
3/1$0
Mountaineer85 F DirtClaiming$9,000
7
SNEADS
2/15$180-$2.00
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(8) CORREA YARMARIE L
$19,250
$5.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Belterra Park36.5 F DirtAllowance$23,200
1
GONE WILD
5/16$464-$2.00
Belterra Park16 F DirtAllowance$22,700
3
GRIMES GLEN
9/53$2,270-$2.00
Belterra Park26 F DirtAllowance$22,700
4
MON MINOU
6/15$681-$2.00
Belterra Park58.3 F DirtClaiming$9,600
5
CULOIR
3/11$5,760$5.00
Belterra Park88 F DirtMdn_Claimer$9,500
2
RIGHT AND TIGHT
3/14$475-$2.00
Belterra Park45.5 F DirtClaiming$8,000
4
PATTY'S GIRL
2/1SCSCSC
Belterra Park65 F DirtClaiming$8,000
10
AMERICAN BEAR
9/21$4,800$5.00
Belterra Park78 F DirtMdn_Claimer$8,000
1
HANDSOME JIMMY
2/11$4,800$3.20
(8) PARKER D L
$15,160
$-0.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer17 F TurfAllowance$20,000
9
HOODWINKED
10/13$2,000-$2.00
Mountaineer37 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$19,000
3
LEGENDARY STAR
12/17$190-$2.00
Mountaineer75.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$19,000
5
RED CLOUD
9/25$380-$2.00
Mountaineer28 F TurfClaiming$13,000
6
HOT COCOA
2/11$7,540$2.60
Mountaineer46 F DirtAllowance$13,000
10
TRIGGER POINT
15/1$0
Mountaineer58 F DirtClaiming$12,000
8
SHIPSHEWANA
10/110$120-$2.00
Mountaineer58 F DirtClaiming$12,000
12
SUPER HONEY TIMBER
5/2$0
Mountaineer65 F DirtMdn_Claimer$8,500
3
BARBED WIRE BARBIE
3/11$4,930$4.60
(7) MARTINEZ GADDIEL A
$23,390
$-8.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle78.3 F DirtStakes$100,000
4
CAIROSA
20/19$250-$2.00
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtAllowance$33,000
2
OUTSIDER
4/17$250-$2.00
Presque Isle16 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
2
WARRIOR'S DOLLY
7/13$3,100-$2.00
Presque Isle48 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
6
MATOWY
4/13$4,030-$2.00
Presque Isle26 F DirtClaiming$16,000
2
THIS LAUGHS ON YOU
6/12$4,160-$2.00
Presque Isle56 F DirtClaiming$16,000
2
FROSTY BEER
4/12$3,200-$2.00
Presque Isle38.3 F DirtClaiming$14,000
3
LADY OF LORDS
2/11$8,400$3.40
(7) SANCHEZ MYCHEL J
$42,940
$0.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing86.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$50,000
4
SPARTACUS
2/12$10,000-$2.00
Parx Racing96 F DirtAllowance$50,000
7
PARKER BOONE
8/17$410-$2.00
Parx Racing28.3 F DirtClaiming$26,000
7
CRUISE MISSILE
4/16$410-$2.00
Parx Racing58.3 F DirtClaiming$26,000
4
SLIM SLOW SLIDER
5/21$15,600$7.80
Parx Racing46.5 F DirtClaiming$24,000
1
CARNABY
2/13$2,640-$2.00
Parx Racing76 F DirtClaiming$20,000
5
COCOA'S VIVIAN
3/13$3,080-$2.00
Parx Racing36 F DirtClaiming$18,000
2
BRIGHT KOHANA
2/11$10,800$2.80
(7) ROSARIO JOEL
$31,984
$-5.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Santa Anita Park78 F TurfStakes$80,000
1
INNOVATIVE
6/14$5,664-$2.00
Santa Anita Park96 F TurfAllowance$68,000
2
TAP THE GIN
6/16$500-$2.00
Santa Anita Park108 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$65,000
6
BID
30/14$3,900-$2.00
Santa Anita Park26.5 F TurfMdn_Claimer$35,000
5
JETWAY
5/24$2,100-$2.00
Santa Anita Park56.5 F TurfClaiming$27,000
6
WATCH OVER US
9/51$16,200$7.00
Santa Anita Park68 F DirtMdn_Claimer$26,000
3
BIG BROADCAST
6/13$3,120-$2.00
Santa Anita Park18 F DirtClaiming$15,000
8
CUPID'S CRUSADER
7/25$500-$2.00
(6) COA KEIBER J
$28,312
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes46 F DirtStakes$155,250
2
FINANCIAL STAR
12/14$10,574-$2.00
Finger Lakes88.5 F DirtStakes$50,000
3
SEAMS LIKE DESTINY
15/13$6,000-$2.00
Finger Lakes38 F DirtAllowance$26,900
6
HEY PAL
2/16$538-$2.00
Finger Lakes55.5 F DirtAllowance$26,900
5
CAJUN HOTTIE
5/23$2,340-$2.00
Finger Lakes66 F DirtAllowance$26,500
1
MISSIONATTHEGLEN
3/12$5,300-$2.00
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$17,800
5
PROBABLY FLATTERY
3/12$3,560-$2.00
(6) MENDOZA AMIR
$45,560
$9.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand55 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
2
THREE BRANCHES
30/18$320-$2.00
Indiana Grand25.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$38,500
2
CRAZY LEGS MIKE
8/51$23,100$6.00
Indiana Grand65.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$38,500
8
CAPTAIN SHAGAF
8/5SCSCSC
Indiana Grand78.5 F TurfAllowance$38,000
13
QUAINT
7/2SCSCSC
Indiana Grand48.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
2
HIGHER WISH
10/11$21,600$7.00
Indiana Grand36 F DirtClaiming$18,000
5
ALLBARKNOBITE
12/15$540-$2.00
(6) PEDROZA, JR. MARCELINO
$29,220
$-5.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand55 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
10
MIDWINTER
10/13$3,200-$2.00
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
6
A LA VIE
7/23$3,200-$2.00
Indiana Grand78.5 F TurfAllowance$38,000
3
TROUBLEONTHEGREEN
5/12$7,600-$2.00
Indiana Grand48.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
3
ATHENAEUM
2/15$720-$2.00
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtClaiming$25,160
3
CLOUDY LASS
5/22$3,700-$2.00
Indiana Grand36 F DirtClaiming$18,000
6
SAVE MY TOWN
3/21$10,800$4.80
(6) GONZALEZ KEVIN
$2,120
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer17 F TurfAllowance$20,000
2
SAMMICH ME
15/15$400-$2.00
Mountaineer17 F TurfAllowance$20,000
13
STRAWBERRY AGAIN
5/18$200-$2.00
Mountaineer75.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$19,000
4
ASPIRING QUEEN
15/14$950-$2.00
Mountaineer58 F DirtClaiming$12,000
5
Q BOND
20/18$120-$2.00
Mountaineer85 F DirtClaiming$9,000
8
JACK BOB AND LARRY
12/14$450-$2.00
Mountaineer85 F DirtClaiming$9,000
12
ART HANDLER
10/1$0
(6) NEGRON LUIS
$14,705
$0.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer17 F TurfAllowance$20,000
8
HELLACIOUS
7/14$1,000-$2.00
Mountaineer37 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$19,000
9
DATA WARRIOR
7/1$0
Mountaineer37 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$19,000
12
TROPHY HUSBAND
5/21$11,020$6.40
Mountaineer46 F DirtAllowance$13,000
2
FIVEFIVE SIX CHAMP
6/12$2,600-$2.00
Mountaineer58 F DirtClaiming$12,000
11
BREEZY DANCE
9/2SCSCSC
Mountaineer65 F DirtMdn_Claimer$8,500
4
VERI COLLECTED
7/16$85-$2.00
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(7) HARAN JOHN
$36,130
$-4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand25.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$38,500
1
MIKESTRUMPCARD
10/12$7,700-$2.00
Indiana Grand25.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$38,500
2
CRAZY LEGS MIKE
8/51$23,100$6.00
Indiana Grand65.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$38,500
5
EYES ON EL PRADO
6/15$1,155-$2.00
Indiana Grand65.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$38,500
9
PRIMAL ROAR
15/17$385-$2.00
Indiana Grand78.5 F TurfAllowance$38,000
1
BOUT TREE FIDDY
12/19$190-$2.00
Indiana Grand78.5 F TurfAllowance$38,000
14
ZACH
5/2$0
Indiana Grand36 F DirtClaiming$18,000
2
TAYLOR'S MOONSHINE
7/22$3,600-$2.00
(7) PADILLA-PRECIADO ERNESTO
$62,770
$9.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing96 F DirtAllowance$50,000
4
WHISPER ROAR
8/52$14,000-$2.00
Parx Racing96 F DirtAllowance$50,000
6
CONCORD BRIDGE
3/11$30,000$10.20
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$32,000
4
YOU DON'T GRAB ME
8/15$960-$2.00
Parx Racing58.3 F DirtClaiming$26,000
5
NOTED
3/16$410-$2.00
Parx Racing66.5 F DirtClaiming$26,000
4
STANFORD DROPOUT
7/24$1,560-$2.00
Parx Racing46.5 F DirtClaiming$24,000
5
MISSION ARTEMIS
4/11$14,400$9.00
Parx Racing46.5 F DirtClaiming$24,000
6
HEY BUDDY
8/14$1,440-$2.00
(7) O'NEILL DOUG F.
$85,560
$21.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Santa Anita Park78 F TurfStakes$80,000
7
PURA VIDA PRINCESA
5/16$500-$2.00
Santa Anita Park96 F TurfAllowance$68,000
3
JIMMY'S DAILYS
10/11$40,800$16.60
Santa Anita Park108 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$65,000
6
BID
30/14$3,900-$2.00
Santa Anita Park26.5 F TurfMdn_Claimer$35,000
4
THROWTHEFIRSTPUNCH
6/11$21,000$7.40
Santa Anita Park56.5 F TurfClaiming$27,000
7
ANGELICA BAY
9/23$3,240-$2.00
Santa Anita Park68 F DirtMdn_Claimer$26,000
1
LOVELY MAYA
5/15$520-$2.00
Santa Anita Park68 F DirtMdn_Claimer$26,000
4
MOOBERRY
2/11$15,600$5.00
(7) GLATT MARK
$15,960
$-6.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Santa Anita Park96 F TurfAllowance$68,000
2
TAP THE GIN
6/16$500-$2.00
Santa Anita Park96 F TurfAllowance$68,000
5
SIMPLE SONG
5/17$500-$2.00
Santa Anita Park96 F TurfAllowance$68,000
6
BAD UNCLE BARRY
9/55$1,360-$2.00
Santa Anita Park108 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$65,000
2
WILD WEST END
20/19$500-$2.00
Santa Anita Park56.5 F TurfClaiming$27,000
8
FINE BY ME
8/16$500-$2.00
Santa Anita Park45.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$21,000
8
STRIKE A MATCH
1/11$12,600$3.20
Santa Anita Park18 F DirtClaiming$15,000
6
KEEP MOVIN' ON
5/1SCSCSC
(6) FERRARO M ANTHONY
$35,965
$-5.50
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes46 F DirtStakes$155,250
1
BIG POPPY
4/13$19,387-$2.00
Presque Isle48 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
3
I'M A HAPPY MAN
8/17$250-$2.00
Presque Isle48 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$31,000
5
ALL ABOUT SOUL
10/14$1,550-$2.00
Finger Lakes38 F DirtAllowance$26,900
6
HEY PAL
2/16$538-$2.00
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$17,800
2
KISMEHOLDMETHRLME
2/11$10,680$4.50
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$17,800
5
PROBABLY FLATTERY
3/12$3,560-$2.00
(6) GARCIA GENARO
$33,130
$7.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand65.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$38,500
8
CAPTAIN SHAGAF
8/5SCSCSC
Indiana Grand78.5 F TurfAllowance$38,000
2
THOUSANDS OF HOPES
10/18$190-$2.00
Indiana Grand78.5 F TurfAllowance$38,000
13
QUAINT
7/2SCSCSC
Indiana Grand48.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$36,000
2
HIGHER WISH
10/11$21,600$7.00
Indiana Grand36 F DirtClaiming$18,000
5
ALLBARKNOBITE
12/15$540-$2.00
Indiana Grand36 F DirtClaiming$18,000
6
SAVE MY TOWN
3/21$10,800$4.80
(6) BERNARDINI JAY P
$21,245
$5.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer37 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$19,000
12
TROPHY HUSBAND
5/21$11,020$6.40
Mountaineer28 F TurfClaiming$13,000
6
HOT COCOA
2/11$7,540$2.60
Mountaineer46 F DirtAllowance$13,000
2
FIVEFIVE SIX CHAMP
6/12$2,600-$2.00
Mountaineer46 F DirtAllowance$13,000
10
TRIGGER POINT
15/1$0
Mountaineer58 F DirtClaiming$12,000
11
BREEZY DANCE
9/2SCSCSC
Mountaineer65 F DirtMdn_Claimer$8,500
4
VERI COLLECTED
7/16$85-$2.00
(5) CLINE ROBERT C
$4,121
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Belterra Park36.5 F DirtAllowance$23,200
1
GONE WILD
5/16$464-$2.00
Belterra Park36.5 F DirtAllowance$23,200
2
MAMAS HOME COOKING
15/14$1,160-$2.00
Belterra Park16 F DirtAllowance$22,700
2
LESOTHO
6/15$681-$2.00
Belterra Park16 F DirtAllowance$22,700
5
SUNNY LION
10/14$1,135-$2.00
Belterra Park26 F DirtAllowance$22,700
4
MON MINOU
6/15$681-$2.00
(5) MATHES JULIE
$6,493
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie17 F TurfMdn_Claimer$25,200
2
ROSE FOR CARRICK
3/13$1,767-$2.00
Fort Erie45 F DirtMdn_Claimer$23,700
4
DONT MISS THIS
8/15$665-$2.00
Fort Erie45 F DirtMdn_Claimer$23,700
5
TORONTO HOOPS
2/13$1,661-$2.00
Mountaineer37 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$19,000
7
FEELS LIKE A KYLLA
20/1$0
Mountaineer58 F DirtClaiming$12,000
3
HYPER AWAKENING
6/12$2,400-$2.00
(5) CATHCART STEVEN
$15,230
$5.30
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie56 F DirtClaiming$24,375
2
PALMILLA'S BET
8/15$456-$2.00
Fort Erie56 F DirtClaiming$24,375
3
HIGH MILER
6/16$351-$2.00
Fort Erie45 F DirtMdn_Claimer$23,700
1
SPORTY ANGELA
4/11$8,639$5.50
Fort Erie35.5 F DirtClaiming$18,750
2
MARITUDE
9/51$5,258$5.80
Fort Erie35.5 F DirtClaiming$18,750
3
FREDERICKA'S ROSE
4/14$526-$2.00
Highest Paying Winners
Track Race Dist Class Horse Pay
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtClaiming
2
Fifth Wheel
$41.00
Santa Anita Park18 F DirtClaiming
2
Spiritual Advisor
$26.80
Santa Anita Park85.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
2
The Moe Show
$24.40
Parx Racing28.3 F DirtOpt. Clm.
1
Faytastic
$24.00
Parx Racing76 F DirtClaiming
3
Qualified Hire
$23.00
Presque Isle26 F DirtClaiming
6
Ransom Money
$19.60
Mountaineer17 F TurfAllowance
1
Distinguished Gent
$17.80
Santa Anita Park96 F TurfAlw. Opt. Clm.
3
Jimmy's Dailys
$16.60
Parx Racing16.5 F DirtClaiming
4
Synoptic
$16.00
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtAllowance
5
Maximum Faith
$15.80
Losing Favorites
Track Race Dist Class Horse Odds Finish
Presque Isle26 F DirtClaiming
3
Pancho Slips Away
1.106
Parx Racing66.5 F DirtOpt. Clm.
4
Stanford Dropout
1.204
Santa Anita Park96 F TurfAlw. Opt. Clm.
6
Bad Uncle Barry
1.605
Santa Anita Park85.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
Proud Daniel
1.609
Santa Anita Park56.5 F TurfClaiming
2
Jennys Wine Girl
1.604
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtClaiming
5
Yotowin
1.606
Mountaineer37 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
2
Springs
1.806
Fort Erie56 F DirtClaiming
4
Wunhappy Wabbit
1.854
Finger Lakes19 F DirtAllowance
2
Ice Time
1.864
Santa Anita Park18 F DirtClaiming
3
Tiggrrr Whitworth
1.904
Highest Paying Exactas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Santa Anita Park85.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
2
9
$191.30
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtClaiming
2
3
$95.20
Santa Anita Park18 F DirtClaiming
2
5
$75.10
Parx Racing28.3 F DirtOpt. Clm.
1
6
$68.70
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtAllowance
5
1
$56.00
Parx Racing66.5 F DirtOpt. Clm.
5
2
$48.80
Santa Anita Park78 F TurfStake
6
2
$47.60
Santa Anita Park108 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
10
7
$47.20
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
6
$46.50
Mountaineer17 F TurfAllowance
1
7
$36.50
Highest Paying Trifectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Santa Anita Park85.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
2
9
8
$1473.50
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtClaiming
2
3
6
$1100.60
Santa Anita Park18 F DirtClaiming
2
5
7
$612.40
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtAllowance
5
1
3
$422.50
Santa Anita Park78 F TurfStake
6
2
4
$413.70
Parx Racing16.5 F DirtClaiming
4
1
6
$286.30
Parx Racing28.3 F DirtOpt. Clm.
1
6
2
$277.20
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
6
9
$245.80
Mountaineer17 F TurfAllowance
1
7
9
$241.70
Indiana Grand55 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
7
4
10
$229.50
Highest Paying Superfectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Santa Anita Park85.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
2
9
8
7
$17765.40
Indiana Grand18.3 F DirtClaiming
2
3
6
7
$3055.80
Mountaineer37 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
12
5
1
10
$2027.60
Santa Anita Park18 F DirtClaiming
2
5
7
3
$1945.20
Presque Isle88.3 F DirtAllowance
5
1
3
8
$1896.70
Santa Anita Park108 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
10
7
8
6
$1695.80
Santa Anita Park78 F TurfStake
6
2
4
1
$1528.90
Indiana Grand55 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
7
4
10
9
$1470.60
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
6
9
2
$1245.30
Parx Racing16.5 F DirtClaiming
4
1
6
3
$1013.20
Favorite Report
All Tracks October 12, 2026 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
TOTAL 67 32 48% 2655 1021 38%

Mdn. Clm.10770%33013641%
Stake5240%1235141%
Allowance13646%33112939%
Claiming241354%103839438%
Alw. Opt. Clm.2150%2168238%
Opt. Clm.200%1616037%
Mdn. Sp. Wt.11327%40014536%

Dirt Sprint352160%143258041%
Turf Sprint9111%30311237%
Turf Route3267%38414036%
Dirt Route20840%53618935%

Favorites By Track October 12, 2026 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
Belterra Park8675%1446948%
Finger Lakes9667%1074946%
Mountaineer8563%1346146%
Fort Erie6350%572646%
Indiana Grand8338%1395338%
Presque Isle8338%1224638%
Parx Racing10330%1093229%
Santa Anita Park10330%952829%

Handicapping Information For Today, October 13, 2026
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Running Today (Oct. 13)
Track 1st Post (EST) Races
Fort Erie12:15 PM7
Parx Racing12:40 PM10
Finger Lakes12:55 PM9
FP01:30 PM8
Indiana Grand02:10 PM8
Presque Isle03:30 PM8
Mountaineer07:00 PM8
Longshot Races (Oct. 13)
Track Race Distance Class LS Score
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Most Starters (Oct. 13)
Track Race Distance Class # Starters
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Highest Purses (Oct. 13)
Track Race Distance Class Purse Value
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Likely Exactas (Oct. 13)
Track Race Distance Class Top 4 Exacta Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
           
Most Likely To Hit The Board (Oct. 13)
Track Race Distance Class HTB Pick HTB Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.