October 13, 2026 Handicapping Statistics
Click on a race below to see how you could've handicapped it.
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(7) MAXIMUS MISCHIEF
$36,732
$-3.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$60,000
3
CHEF SPARROW
8/12$12,000-$2.00
Indiana Grand28.3 F DirtAllowance$49,680
6
GOLDWYN
5/23$5,040-$2.00
Indiana Grand58 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
13
C R SULTAN
6/5$0
Parx Racing48 F DirtClaiming$23,000
6
DADOO
3/11$19,320$4.80
Presque Isle78.3 F DirtClaiming$17,000
1
DRUNKLE
4/1$0
Mountaineer25 F TurfClaiming$13,000
2
LIGHTNING LANE
3/15$260-$2.00
Finger Lakes96 F DirtClaiming$11,200
1
HAZARD PAY
20/18$112-$2.00
(6) KHOZAN
$1,465
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie77 F TurfClaiming$18,750
8
LET'S GO LIAM
4/1$0
Presque Isle46 F DirtClaiming$15,000
5
JAYANA
7/25$375-$2.00
Presque Isle46 F DirtClaiming$15,000
6
STRAWBERRY SKY
10/17$250-$2.00
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$14,000
4
NUMERIC
12/16$210-$2.00
Mountaineer25 F TurfClaiming$13,000
1
STRAWBERRY SKY
20/1$0
FP76 F DirtClaiming$11,500
3
GONNA PICK DOMENIC
15/14$630-$2.00
(6) UNCLE MO
$8,128
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand58 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
8
MO QUE
15/17$320-$2.00
Finger Lakes86 F DirtAllowance$29,000
4
MOMENTUM FILES
6/15$870-$2.00
Finger Lakes86 F DirtAllowance$29,000
7
SQUIRE CREEK
3/12$5,800-$2.00
Parx Racing66 F DirtClaiming$26,000
8
BORRACHO
6/1SCSCSC
Fort Erie66 F DirtClaiming$24,375
7
A LA CARTE
5/23$1,138-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$12,000
9
UNCLE TRULY
3/1$0
(6) COLLECTED
$8,979
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand78 F TurfClaiming$23,800
5
DREAMING COLLECT
20/17$175-$2.00
Fort Erie77 F TurfClaiming$18,750
7
LUMBERYARD
2/12$1,750-$2.00
Mountaineer86 F DirtClaiming$15,500
7
COLLECTORATE
15/12$3,100-$2.00
Mountaineer25 F TurfClaiming$13,000
12
UR FABULOUS
2/12$2,600-$2.00
FP86 F DirtAllowance$12,000
6
COOL MEMORY
12/16$154-$2.00
FP25.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
2
LAST GASP
10/13$1,200-$2.00
(5) TAPITURE
$292
$-4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand58 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
1
INTHEBUDGET
30/1$0
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
15
C V HOLLY
30/112$160-$2.00
Parx Racing66 F DirtClaiming$26,000
2
MAGICNTHEMOONLIGHT
8/1$0
Mountaineer56 F DirtAllowance$13,000
11
LIL BREEZZY
10/1$0
FP25.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
3
BLAZE BEAUTY
12/15$132-$2.00
(5) FLAMEAWAY
$4,130
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
4
NO SELF CONTROL
12/19$160-$2.00
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
12
SHEER JAZZ
15/17$160-$2.00
Parx Racing27 F DirtClaiming$30,000
6
GAVONE
6/16$410-$2.00
Presque Isle78.3 F DirtClaiming$17,000
2
HALON
10/12$3,400-$2.00
Mountaineer35 F TurfClaiming$13,000
13
MR BUSINESS
7/2$0
(5) MACLEAN'S MUSIC
$16,955
$3.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing75.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$60,000
6
MOMMY MAKEOVER
4/17$410-$2.00
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
1
MUSICAL MARY
25/16$320-$2.00
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
8
HEITZGIRL
5/15$320-$2.00
Parx Racing36.5 F DirtClaiming$25,000
7
MACLEAN'S LULLABY
3/11$15,000$11.00
Finger Lakes75.5 F DirtClaiming$18,100
3
HENRY'S HOPE
15/14$905-$2.00
(5) WEIGELIA
$33,280
$-3.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing75.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$60,000
7
TENGO ESPERANZA
9/25$1,800-$2.00
Parx Racing75.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$60,000
9
SKINNY CAPTAIN
15/18$410-$2.00
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$60,000
5
PRAYED UP
10/18$410-$2.00
Parx Racing27 F DirtClaiming$30,000
2
NIKKI'S CHARM
5/11$25,200$4.20
Presque Isle66 F DirtClaiming$21,000
6
CASA JUANITA
8/12$5,460-$2.00
(5) HARD SPUN
$34,205
$-3.20
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing88.3 F DirtAllowance$61,000
4
DRUM ROLL PLEASE
2/12$12,200-$2.00
Indiana Grand58 F TurfMdn_Sp_Wt$43,520
5
FIELDS OF GREY
2/11$19,200$4.80
Indiana Grand78 F TurfClaiming$23,800
10
DIVVY
15/15$175-$2.00
Parx Racing57 F DirtClaiming$18,000
2
MODICA
5/13$1,980-$2.00
Mountaineer35 F TurfClaiming$13,000
7
AWESOME NAME
15/14$650-$2.00
(5) BERNARDINI
$9,810
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing88.3 F DirtAllowance$61,000
6
DONNELLY'S HOLLOW
9/23$6,710-$2.00
Indiana Grand28.3 F DirtAllowance$49,680
2
BOURBON SOCIETY
6/1SCSCSC
Presque Isle78.3 F DirtClaiming$17,000
4
MAYBERN
7/23$1,700-$2.00
Mountaineer35 F TurfClaiming$13,000
8
OZZY
9/1$0
FP76 F DirtClaiming$11,500
9
GALANTINI
5/23$1,400-$2.00
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(9) SANCHEZ MYCHEL J
$82,696
$-0.80
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing88.3 F DirtAllowance$61,000
1
OUR NOTION
5/24$3,660-$2.00
Parx Racing75.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$60,000
3
FLYING FREE
6/11$36,000$6.20
Parx Racing97 F DirtStakes$60,000
5
CAROUSEL QUEEN
6/15$2,376-$2.00
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$60,000
1
PARFIVEINTWO
6/11$36,000$7.00
Parx Racing17 F DirtClaiming$32,000
4
SOLO IN PARIS
20/19$410-$2.00
Parx Racing27 F DirtClaiming$30,000
1
BEALE STREET BOY
2/15$900-$2.00
Parx Racing66 F DirtClaiming$26,000
5
AMUSING MISCHIEF
12/14$1,560-$2.00
Parx Racing36.5 F DirtClaiming$25,000
5
RELEVATE
2/16$410-$2.00
Parx Racing48 F DirtClaiming$23,000
3
JOYFUL JOYCE
8/14$1,380-$2.00
(8) MARTINEZ BRODY
$56,794
$21.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
FP45.5 F DirtAllowance$38,500
1
CULTURE SHOCK
3/11$23,100$10.40
FP56 F DirtAllowance$38,500
6
CHEF RAY WILEY
4/13$3,850-$2.00
FP35.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$18,000
2
MYSTIC D
12/15$252-$2.00
FP68.3 F DirtClaiming$12,000
1
SPOONIE
5/21$7,200$8.00
FP86 F DirtAllowance$12,000
5
LOOKIN FOR BALA
1/21$11,760$3.80
FP76 F DirtClaiming$11,500
8
BIG N SLOW
2/11$8,400$6.80
FP16 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,500
6
CHEATER
1/12$2,100-$2.00
FP25.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
7
BETHY
2/16$132-$2.00
(7) GOMEZ O
$27,370
$0.48
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes86 F DirtAllowance$29,000
5
FARM TEAM
8/14$1,450-$2.00
Finger Lakes18 F DirtAllowance$24,500
5
STOP THE SPREAD
2/11$14,700$7.24
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$14,000
1
EVENING EDGE
5/17$210-$2.00
Finger Lakes38 F DirtClaiming$14,000
1
RETAIL MAN
8/13$1,400-$2.00
Finger Lakes68.3 F DirtClaiming$13,700
1
DUCKY MEDWICK
5/21$8,220$3.24
Finger Lakes45.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,500
1
MAXIMUM WARRIOR
20/15$270-$2.00
Finger Lakes96 F DirtClaiming$11,200
2
MY ROYAL VOW
4/13$1,120-$2.00
(7) ARANGUREN JOHANIS
$14,182
$4.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
FP45.5 F DirtAllowance$38,500
2
WAHIDA OF MARDAN
20/16$501-$2.00
FP56 F DirtAllowance$38,500
5
I'M THISTY KID
8/14$2,310-$2.00
FP35.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$18,000
3
SERENE EMPRESS
30/14$1,080-$2.00
FP86 F DirtAllowance$12,000
3
STRANGE ARRANGE
9/22$2,800-$2.00
FP76 F DirtClaiming$11,500
6
FREE CHOICE
30/17$154-$2.00
FP16 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,500
3
MONKEY MILK
15/16$137-$2.00
FP25.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
4
TIME BREAK
7/11$7,200$16.40
(7) BENDEZU ALEXANDER
$28,842
$-7.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
FP45.5 F DirtAllowance$38,500
3
TRY
5/14$2,310-$2.00
FP56 F DirtAllowance$38,500
1
WILDWOOD BELL
2/11$23,100$4.40
FP68.3 F DirtClaiming$12,000
6
MOVE IN SILENCE
9/17$156-$2.00
FP86 F DirtAllowance$12,000
2
VIA DEL CORSO
10/13$1,400-$2.00
FP76 F DirtClaiming$11,500
2
DANG IT DAN
5/16$154-$2.00
FP16 F DirtMdn_Claimer$10,500
8
RICHOCHET RICK
3/23$1,050-$2.00
FP25.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
1
LIFE OF SATURDAYS
15/14$672-$2.00
(7) GONZALEZ KEVIN
$10,125
$-1.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer75.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$19,000
2
HEZA KING
9/27$190-$2.00
Mountaineer86 F DirtClaiming$15,500
9
SPEIGHTY WAR
2/16$155-$2.00
Mountaineer25 F TurfClaiming$13,000
10
MITOLE'S SECRET
20/1$0
Mountaineer35 F TurfClaiming$13,000
2
PRINCE JEREMY
2/12$2,600-$2.00
Mountaineer56 F DirtAllowance$13,000
3
FLAT OUT DIAMONDS
7/17$130-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$12,000
1
TIZAWHITEFACECAT
9/11$6,960$8.40
Mountaineer45.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
9
VINGATIVA
7/16$90-$2.00
(7) YARANGA YURI
$1,745
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer86 F DirtClaiming$15,500
6
HOMERUNHAPPY
20/17$155-$2.00
Mountaineer25 F TurfClaiming$13,000
3
LA HEROICA
2/16$130-$2.00
Mountaineer56 F DirtAllowance$13,000
8
TRUE CLASS
6/15$260-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$12,000
6
BARLEEWON
20/1$0
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$12,000
13
BOSSME
10/13$1,200-$2.00
Mountaineer65 F DirtClaiming$11,500
1
MAJESTY'S COWBOY
10/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer45.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
6
GIRL BYE
10/1SCSCSC
(7) LOPEZ PASCACIO
$54,074
$6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing88.3 F DirtAllowance$61,000
6
DONNELLY'S HOLLOW
9/23$6,710-$2.00
Parx Racing97 F DirtStakes$60,000
6
PACHELBEL
4/14$3,564-$2.00
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$60,000
3
CHEF SPARROW
8/12$12,000-$2.00
Parx Racing17 F DirtClaiming$32,000
6
TROTSKY
9/21$19,200$11.60
Parx Racing27 F DirtClaiming$30,000
4
RIGHT WING RUNNER
10/14$1,800-$2.00
Parx Racing66 F DirtClaiming$26,000
10
FLOAT ON
9/27$0-$2.00
Parx Racing57 F DirtClaiming$18,000
1
ACTION HERO
7/21$10,800$4.40
(6) CRAWFORD J
$27,482
$15.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie37 F TurfAllowance$28,800
6
SWITCHIN' TO GLIDE
7/26$350-$2.00
Fort Erie25 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,550
3
LEONA'S VOYCE
7/21$8,923$9.00
Fort Erie56 F DirtClaiming$26,550
4
DANCETOTHERHYTHM
6/13$1,611-$2.00
Fort Erie66 F DirtClaiming$24,375
1
BLUE MAX
7/21$8,875$7.30
Fort Erie48.3 F DirtClaiming$20,250
5
BUFF BAY
1/11$7,373$5.10
Fort Erie77 F TurfClaiming$18,750
5
MISS D'S PRIDE
12/17$350-$2.00
(6) FRET STEVEN
$9,036
$-12.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes18 F DirtAllowance$24,500
2
MATURATION
6/13$2,450-$2.00
Finger Lakes75.5 F DirtClaiming$18,100
7
SHORTSINTHEWINTER
10/17$181-$2.00
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming$14,000
6
BLUE EYED SCOUT
3/12$2,800-$2.00
Finger Lakes56 F DirtClaiming$13,800
4
LILY'S ARMY
8/14$690-$2.00
Finger Lakes45.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,500
8
JAMAICA REDD
4/14$675-$2.00
Finger Lakes96 F DirtClaiming$11,200
3
HYPNOCURRENCY
3/12$2,240-$2.00
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
Sire
Purses Won
$2 Win Bets
(8) BECKER SCOTT
$34,322
$-9.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
FP45.5 F DirtAllowance$38,500
5
TURTLE PACE
6/52$7,700-$2.00
FP56 F DirtAllowance$38,500
1
WILDWOOD BELL
2/11$23,100$4.40
FP56 F DirtAllowance$38,500
2
SUMMER CYCLONE
9/57$500-$2.00
FP35.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$18,000
6
WILDWOOD ROAD
5/26$234-$2.00
FP35.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$18,000
7
SCALDING HOT
7/17$234-$2.00
FP68.3 F DirtClaiming$12,000
7
LUCKY DESTINY
7/13$1,200-$2.00
FP76 F DirtClaiming$11,500
2
DANG IT DAN
5/16$154-$2.00
FP25.5 F DirtClaiming$10,000
2
LAST GASP
10/13$1,200-$2.00
(7) BERNARDINI JAY P
$2,910
$-4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer86 F DirtClaiming$15,500
2
UNDALAY
5/15$310-$2.00
Mountaineer25 F TurfClaiming$13,000
6
MISS QUEUE
9/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer25 F TurfClaiming$13,000
12
UR FABULOUS
2/12$2,600-$2.00
Mountaineer35 F TurfClaiming$13,000
10
A OK
3/1SCSCSC
Mountaineer35 F TurfClaiming$13,000
13
MR BUSINESS
7/2$0
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$12,000
5
ROYAL SALUTE
2/1$0
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$12,000
11
MAXWELL ESQUIRE
3/1$0
(7) KULP BRANDON L
$48,370
$0.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing75.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$60,000
4
VANDALISM
3/14$3,600-$2.00
Parx Racing75.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$60,000
5
PEACHES N DREAMS
8/13$6,600-$2.00
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$60,000
5
PRAYED UP
10/18$410-$2.00
Presque Isle36.5 F DirtAllowance$33,000
3
CELESTIAL SPEED
2/11$19,800$3.00
Presque Isle66 F DirtClaiming$21,000
6
CASA JUANITA
8/12$5,460-$2.00
Presque Isle28 F DirtClaiming$18,000
5
STARSHIP BELMONT
2/11$10,800$7.00
Presque Isle78.3 F DirtClaiming$17,000
4
MAYBERN
7/23$1,700-$2.00
(6) SILVA JUAN PABLO
$3,955
$-8.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer86 F DirtClaiming$15,500
8
STANDARD OF PROOF
12/14$775-$2.00
Mountaineer25 F TurfClaiming$13,000
7
DIAMOND DANCER
6/1$0
Mountaineer35 F TurfClaiming$13,000
7
AWESOME NAME
15/14$650-$2.00
Mountaineer56 F DirtAllowance$13,000
10
OPPOSITE THE CROWD
2/16$130-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$12,000
4
GOLDEN BANDIT
6/12$2,400-$2.00
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$12,000
12
OLD FLAG
4/1$0
(6) VALDEZ MOISES
$1,380
$-6.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle46 F DirtClaiming$15,000
6
STRAWBERRY SKY
10/17$250-$2.00
Mountaineer25 F TurfClaiming$13,000
1
STRAWBERRY SKY
20/1$0
Mountaineer35 F TurfClaiming$13,000
5
TOOMUCHAINTENOUGH
20/1$0
Mountaineer65 F DirtClaiming$11,500
3
I'M GREAT TWO
15/15$230-$2.00
Mountaineer45.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
2
WATERLOO SUNSET
20/1$0
Mountaineer45.5 F DirtClaiming$9,000
8
MISS M M
3/13$900-$2.00
(6) LAKE SCOTT A
$30,986
$7.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Parx Racing97 F DirtStakes$60,000
4
BEAUTIFULCRAZYGIRL
15/16$600-$2.00
Parx Racing97 F DirtStakes$60,000
5
CAROUSEL QUEEN
6/15$2,376-$2.00
Parx Racing27 F DirtClaiming$30,000
4
RIGHT WING RUNNER
10/14$1,800-$2.00
Parx Racing27 F DirtClaiming$30,000
6
GAVONE
6/16$410-$2.00
Parx Racing36.5 F DirtClaiming$25,000
7
MACLEAN'S LULLABY
3/11$15,000$11.00
Parx Racing57 F DirtClaiming$18,000
1
ACTION HERO
7/21$10,800$4.40
(5) MATHES JULIE
$14,792
$0.40
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Fort Erie25 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,550
1
FROM THE STARS
6/14$744-$2.00
Fort Erie25 F DirtMdn_Sp_Wt$26,550
4
MYMATHES QUICK
4/12$3,718-$2.00
Fort Erie56 F DirtClaiming$26,550
7
REALLY THIRSTY
5/22$2,479-$2.00
Fort Erie66 F DirtClaiming$24,375
6
MYMATHES CORRECT
3/14$1,024-$2.00
Fort Erie77 F TurfClaiming$18,750
6
POETIC AMY
5/21$6,827$8.40
(5) GUTTERSON KATLYNN
$3,200
$-10.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Finger Lakes75.5 F DirtClaiming$18,100
8
SOLO'S FURY
12/16$181-$2.00
Finger Lakes56 F DirtClaiming$13,800
4
LILY'S ARMY
8/14$690-$2.00
Finger Lakes56 F DirtClaiming$13,800
7
REAL ELEVE
20/13$1,380-$2.00
Finger Lakes68.3 F DirtClaiming$13,700
8
LUCEO NON URO
12/15$274-$2.00
Finger Lakes45.5 F DirtMdn_Claimer$13,500
8
JAMAICA REDD
4/14$675-$2.00
(5) CLOUSTON EDWARD
$4,900
$-4.00
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Mountaineer35 F TurfClaiming$13,000
8
OZZY
9/1$0
Mountaineer56 F DirtAllowance$13,000
5
LARIMAR
10/12$2,600-$2.00
Mountaineer56 F DirtAllowance$13,000
11
LIL BREEZZY
10/1$0
Mountaineer18 F TurfClaiming$12,000
9
UNCLE TRULY
3/1$0
Mountaineer65 F DirtClaiming$11,500
2
BABY DOG
5/22$2,300-$2.00
(5) FENNESSY JOHN
$15,965
$9.60
TrackRaceDistClassPurseHorseML OddsFinishPurse Won$2 Win
Presque Isle46 F DirtClaiming$15,000
2
RED HOT SPARK
4/16$250-$2.00
Presque Isle46 F DirtClaiming$15,000
5
JAYANA
7/25$375-$2.00
Mountaineer25 F TurfClaiming$13,000
9
ON RESERVE
7/11$7,540$8.80
Mountaineer35 F TurfClaiming$13,000
11
PARTY AT THE BEACH
8/1$0
Presque Isle18 F DirtClaiming$13,000
4
DEL RAYO
3/11$7,800$4.80
Highest Paying Winners
Track Race Dist Class Horse Pay
Indiana Grand18 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
Exquisite Justice
$48.20
Indiana Grand38.3 F DirtMdn. Clm.
3
Standard Edition
$38.60
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming
7
Diva Banker
$34.48
FP16 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
Allkindsoftrouble
$28.60
Finger Lakes45.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
6
Yahearmenow
$26.52
Parx Racing88.3 F DirtAllowance
5
Cody Pass
$20.80
Presque Isle56 F DirtClaiming
4
Minister for Magic
$18.20
FP25.5 F DirtClaiming
4
Time Break
$16.40
Presque Isle78.3 F DirtClaiming
3
Runningforjoy
$12.40
Parx Racing17 F DirtOpt. Clm.
6
Trotsky
$11.60
Losing Favorites
Track Race Dist Class Horse Odds Finish
Presque Isle28 F DirtClaiming
3
Don't Tell Kelly
0.604
Fort Erie48.3 F DirtClaiming
1
Moventothecountry
0.905
Indiana Grand18 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
4
Anna B Express
1.006
Parx Racing88.3 F DirtAllowance
1
Our Notion
1.304
Fort Erie37 F TurfAllowance
2
Souper Effect
1.404
Presque Isle66 F DirtClaiming
1
Bindi
1.604
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
9
Valhalla
1.705
Finger Lakes86 F DirtAlw. Opt. Clm.
4
Momentum Files
1.785
Parx Racing36.5 F DirtOpt. Clm.
5
Relevate
1.806
Mountaineer56 F DirtAllowance
3
Flat Out Diamonds
2.007
Highest Paying Exactas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Indiana Grand18 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
1
$210.80
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
11
9
$106.70
Parx Racing57 F DirtClaiming
1
4
$92.20
FP16 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
6
$89.80
Finger Lakes75.5 F DirtClaiming
5
6
$84.64
Fort Erie18.3 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
4
$60.00
Mountaineer86 F DirtOpt. Clm.
10
7
$57.50
Indiana Grand38.3 F DirtMdn. Clm.
3
5
$54.00
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming
7
6
$53.82
Finger Lakes45.5 F DirtMdn. Clm.
6
4
$46.35
Highest Paying Trifectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Indiana Grand18 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
1
6
$1544.10
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
11
9
14
$1333.40
FP25.5 F DirtClaiming
4
5
2
$556.00
Mountaineer86 F DirtOpt. Clm.
10
7
1
$361.50
Parx Racing57 F DirtClaiming
1
4
2
$357.50
Indiana Grand58 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
5
7
3
$264.10
Finger Lakes75.5 F DirtClaiming
5
6
4
$223.82
Parx Racing36.5 F DirtOpt. Clm.
7
1
3
$216.90
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
1
3
10
$202.80
FP35.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
1
8
5
$189.10
Highest Paying Superfectas
Track Race Dist Class Horses Pay
Indiana Grand85 F TurfMdn. Sp. Wt.
11
9
14
6
$6463.20
Indiana Grand18 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
8
1
6
2
$3572.50
FP25.5 F DirtClaiming
4
5
2
1
$3089.10
Finger Lakes75.5 F DirtClaiming
5
6
4
3
$2293.70
Mountaineer86 F DirtOpt. Clm.
10
7
1
8
$2258.40
Parx Racing105.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
1
3
10
4
$1965.80
FP16 F DirtMdn. Clm.
1
6
8
4
$1423.80
Finger Lakes26 F DirtClaiming
7
6
5
2
$1106.80
Parx Racing57 F DirtClaiming
1
4
2
7
$1031.20
FP35.5 F DirtMdn. Sp. Wt.
1
8
5
3
$1028.20
Favorite Report
All Tracks October 13, 2026 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
TOTAL 58 23 40% 2639 1013 38%

Stake11100%1205143%
Mdn. Clm.400%31913041%
Allowance6233%33112939%
Claiming291448%103539338%
Alw. Opt. Clm.5240%2158238%
Opt. Clm.5240%1646037%
Mdn. Sp. Wt.8225%39914436%

Dirt Sprint351440%142657640%
Turf Sprint5120%30211237%
Turf Route3267%36913537%
Dirt Route15640%54219035%

Favorites By Track October 13, 2026 Last 30 days
Races Fav's % Races Fav's %
Finger Lakes9333%1165245%
Mountaineer8338%1345944%
FP8338%743243%
Fort Erie7114%642742%
Indiana Grand8450%1475739%
Presque Isle8450%1305038%
Parx Racing10550%1193731%

Handicapping Information For Today, October 14, 2026
Sires With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Jockeys With Most Mounts Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Trainers With Most Runners Expand All Collapse All
     
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
     
Running Today (Oct. 14)
Track 1st Post (EST) Races
Delaware Park12:40 PM8
Parx Racing12:40 PM10
Finger Lakes12:55 PM8
Keeneland01:00 PM8
Belmont Park01:10 PM8
Indiana Grand02:10 PM8
Presque Isle03:30 PM8
Delta Downs04:40 PM8
Penn National05:45 PM7
ALB06:05 PM9
Remington Park06:30 PM9
Charles Town07:00 PM8
Longshot Races (Oct. 14)
Track Race Distance Class LS Score
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Most Starters (Oct. 14)
Track Race Distance Class # Starters
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Highest Purses (Oct. 14)
Track Race Distance Class Purse Value
         
  Please login or create an account to see this data.
         
Likely Exactas (Oct. 14)
Track Race Distance Class Top 4 Exacta Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.  
           
Most Likely To Hit The Board (Oct. 14)
Track Race Distance Class HTB Pick HTB Score
           
  Please login or create an account to see this data.