October 14, 2026 Belmont Park Race 7
Track distance: 9 furlongs. Track surface: turf. Purse: $108,000 ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING INNER TURF FOR THREE YEAR OLDS AND UPWARD FOALED IN NEW YORK STATE AND APPROVED BY THE NEW YORK STATE-BRED REGISTRY WHICH HAVE NEVER WON $22,000 TWICE OTHER THAN MAIDEN, CLAIMING, OR STARTER OR WHICH HAVE NEVER WON THREE RACES OR CLAIMING PRICE $45,000. Three Year Olds, 122 lbs.; Older, 126 lbs. Non-winners Of A Race In 2026 Allowed 2 lbs. Claiming Price $45,000 (Allowance Horses Preferred)(1.5% Aftercare Assessment Due At Time Of Claim Otherwise Claim Will Be Void). (Rail at 36 feet).
| RANK | P# | NAME
|
ML ODDS | S | F | POINTS |
| 1st | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 2nd | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 3rd | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 4th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 5th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 6th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 7th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 8th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 9th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 10th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
Switch To Dirt Race
All |
Spd. |
Pace |
Earn. |
Trn./Jock |
Ped. |
Form |
Class
| Category | Rank | Factor | Top 4 Ranked | Win% | Place% | Show% | Accuracy | Win ROI | Place ROI | Show ROI | Top 4 | Adv. | Win% Rank | Place% Rank | Show% Rank | Avg. Score Rank | 4th and Above Rank | Win Profit Rank | Place Profit Rank | Show Profit Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pace_category | 1 | Avg. of Last 3 E1 Pace | 21041 | 33 | 58 | 60 | 21.75 | $112.24 | $73.06 | $4.46 | 68 | 3.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| pace_category | 2 | Avg. of Last 3 Late Pace | 75210 | 35 | 53 | 65 | 30.13 | $0.30 | $-0.10 | $-15.60 | 70 | 5.4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 15 |
| earnings_category | 3 | Avg. Turf Earnings | 21076 | 25 | 50 | 60 | 33.08 | $-19.68 | $9.18 | $-8.62 | 75 | 21.6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 5 | 9 |
| speed_category | 4 | Avg. Speed Last 3 | 10738 | 28 | 53 | 63 | 35.90 | $-19.80 | $-9.80 | $-25.30 | 75 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 26 |
| pace_category | 5 | Last Late Pace | 7653 | 25 | 43 | 63 | 27.42 | $12.80 | $-0.40 | $-2.84 | 68 | 3.8 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 3 |
| speed_category | 6 | Avg. Best 2 of Last 3 | 31079 | 30 | 50 | 55 | 37.23 | $-16.00 | $-12.66 | $-32.30 | 75 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 23 | 33 |
| trainjock_category | 7 | Trainer Current Year | 72110 | 30 | 45 | 55 | 29.87 | $20.48 | $-10.08 | $-25.18 | 83 | 5.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 25 |
| earnings_category | 8 | Avg. Lifetime Earnings | 21056 | 30 | 48 | 60 | 31.98 | $-14.88 | $-7.92 | $-17.82 | 68 | 21.6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 17 |
| form_category | 9 | Win Percent | 24101 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 29.52 | $-29.76 | $20.06 | $-4.70 | 70 | 50 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 24 | 3 | 6 |
| trainjock_category | 10 | Jockey Current Year | 26910 | 23 | 45 | 65 | 23.15 | $-6.26 | $-10.74 | $-3.44 | 68 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 5 |
| trainjock_category | 11 | Trainer Current Meet | 61091o | 20 | 38 | 60 | 30.67 | $-10.40 | $-11.76 | $-3.40 | 73 | 27.8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 22 | 4 |
| class_category | 12 | Last Purse | 1346 | 28 | 50 | 55 | 26.42 | $4.00 | $4.40 | $-20.74 | 70 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 21 |
| class_category | 13 | Last Race Class | 5134 | 28 | 50 | 53 | 25.65 | $12.70 | $19.88 | $-20.80 | 63 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 22 |
| trainjock_category | 14 | Trainer Jockey Combo Win % Meet | 61o2o3o | 15 | 43 | 63 | 28.27 | $-35.80 | $-7.06 | $-7.20 | 75 | 100 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 29 | 15 | 7 |
| pedigree_category | 15 | Turf Pedigree Rating | 5236 | 20 | 45 | 58 | 27.56 | $-32.00 | $-0.52 | $-10.82 | 78 | 1.8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 26 | 12 | 10 |
| form_category | 16 | Days Since Last Race | 1346 | 20 | 35 | 50 | 21.75 | $62.90 | $-4.90 | $-14.00 | 63 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 12 |
| form_category | 17 | Horses Beaten % | 10712 | 20 | 35 | 60 | 31.29 | $-31.10 | $-21.30 | $-12.66 | 73 | 0.5 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 31 | 11 |
| class_category | 18 | Avg. Last 3 Purse | 10136 | 18 | 40 | 55 | 26.25 | $-0.70 | $0.02 | $-18.72 | 70 | 25.4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 18 |
| earnings_category | 19 | Avg. Earnings Today's Distance | 10461 | 15 | 35 | 48 | 24.71 | $-36.60 | $20.30 | $-8.16 | 63 | 23.8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 8 | 31 | 2 | 8 |
| speed_category | 20 | Best Speed Last 3 | 10378 | 28 | 45 | 55 | 30.00 | $-20.60 | $-10.60 | $-27.60 | 68 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 19 | 28 |
| earnings_category | 21 | Avg. Earnings Today's Track | 51037 | 10 | 30 | 53 | 28.79 | $-54.00 | $-13.72 | $-1.96 | 73 | 60.7 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 42 | 24 | 2 |
| speed_category | 22 | Best Speed This Distance | 6835 | 20 | 43 | 50 | 23.06 | $2.60 | $2.60 | $-19.90 | 60 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 20 |
| form_category | 23 | In The Money Percent | 71012 | 18 | 40 | 60 | 31.54 | $-39.30 | $-18.40 | $-21.96 | 68 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 35 | 27 | 24 |
| trainjock_category | 24 | Jockey Current Meet | 21046 | 23 | 33 | 55 | 20.06 | $-11.46 | $-28.84 | $-15.44 | 78 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 37 | 2 | 15 | 35 | 14 |
| speed_category | 25 | Speed Last Race | 10378 | 18 | 35 | 50 | 34.75 | $-33.92 | $-37.18 | $-34.68 | 75 | 1.1 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 41 | 37 |
| pace_category | 26 | Avg. of Last 3 E2 Pace | 10413 | 15 | 38 | 55 | 19.56 | $-44.90 | $8.10 | $-14.56 | 68 | 1.2 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 39 | 6 | 38 | 6 | 13 |
| class_category | 27 | Avg. Last 3 Races Classes | 4591 | 23 | 33 | 43 | 21.52 | $13.00 | $-19.02 | $-33.02 | 73 | 0.7 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 33 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 35 |
| earnings_category | 28 | Avg. Off Track Earnings | 3651o | 18 | 30 | 38 | 20.29 | $41.90 | $-18.20 | $-41.70 | 65 | 20 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 44 |
| speed_category | 29 | Best Lifetime Speed | 9356 | 18 | 33 | 40 | 25.17 | $-12.40 | $-16.70 | $-38.10 | 70 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 5 | 16 | 25 | 40 |
| speed_category | 30 | Best Speed Today's Track | 10376 | 15 | 33 | 43 | 30.67 | $-35.90 | $-28.80 | $-38.30 | 68 | 1.1 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 30 | 34 | 41 |
| trainjock_category | 31 | Trainer Jockey ROI Meet | 65o12 | 18 | 38 | 50 | 22.15 | $-26.30 | $-20.86 | $-28.30 | 65 | 23.3 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 29 |
| speed_category | 32 | Best Speed Turf | 9356 | 15 | 33 | 38 | 26.56 | $-20.50 | $-11.50 | $-36.00 | 65 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 38 |
| pedigree_category | 33 | Dirt Pedigree Rating | 6379 | 18 | 33 | 53 | 19.56 | $-36.90 | $-22.50 | $-18.86 | 55 | 0.9 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 39 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 19 |
| earnings_category | 34 | Avg. All Weather Earnings | 791o2o | 5 | 30 | 53 | 21.56 | $-63.20 | $-34.60 | $-17.70 | 68 | 92.3 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 32 | 6 | 45 | 38 | 16 |
| speed_category | 35 | Best Speed Off Track | 9356 | 13 | 20 | 30 | 17.25 | $32.20 | $-34.10 | $-47.00 | 60 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 42 | 9 | 4 | 37 | 45 |
| pace_category | 36 | Last Turn Time | 8316 | 15 | 33 | 48 | 27.83 | $-45.90 | $-35.80 | $-32.86 | 58 | 1.8 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 39 | 39 | 34 |
| pace_category | 37 | Last E1 Pace | 94103 | 15 | 28 | 40 | 21.85 | $-47.40 | $-6.50 | $-30.76 | 58 | 1.9 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 30 | 10 | 40 | 14 | 31 |
| form_category | 38 | Last Finish Position | 10378 | 15 | 30 | 48 | 22.25 | $-40.90 | $-30.90 | $-27.56 | 63 | 33.3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 28 | 8 | 36 | 36 | 27 |
| form_category | 39 | Distance Worked Since Last Race | 2859 | 10 | 30 | 45 | 18.06 | $-33.96 | $-19.36 | $-21.22 | 63 | 42.9 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 40 | 8 | 28 | 29 | 23 |
| pedigree_category | 40 | Distance Pedigree Rating | 3562 | 18 | 35 | 48 | 19.67 | $-42.90 | $-24.20 | $-31.86 | 60 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 9 | 37 | 33 | 32 |
| pace_category | 41 | Avg. of Last 3 Turn Time | 8419 | 10 | 25 | 43 | 23.62 | $-53.20 | $-9.80 | $-30.36 | 55 | 0.9 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 24 | 11 | 41 | 17 | 30 |
| pedigree_category | 42 | Mud Pedigree Rating | 6258 | 13 | 28 | 45 | 22.79 | $-56.10 | $-35.90 | $-37.06 | 63 | 1.8 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 27 | 8 | 43 | 40 | 39 |
| pace_category | 43 | Last E2 Pace | 49103 | 18 | 30 | 43 | 20.42 | $-39.10 | $-40.00 | $-39.86 | 55 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 35 | 11 | 34 | 42 | 43 |
| speed_category | 44 | Best Speed All Weather | 791o2o | 5 | 23 | 40 | 20.77 | $-60.30 | $-44.90 | $-33.40 | 68 | 12.8 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 34 | 6 | 44 | 43 | 36 |
| speed_category | 45 | Best Speed Fast Track | 7143 | 18 | 23 | 38 | 17.94 | $-38.10 | $-48.10 | $-38.96 | 60 | 2.1 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 41 | 9 | 33 | 44 | 42 |
| Date | Race | Winning Payout |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | 7 | 7.44 |
| 08 Oct 2026 | 6 | 4.78 |
| 04 Oct 2026 | 9 | 19.70 |
| 02 Jul 2023 | 6 | 12.20 |
| 25 Jun 2023 | 2 | 5.10 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 2 | 3.40 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 5 | 6.00 |
| 11 Jun 2023 | 6 | 24.00 |
| 04 Jun 2023 | 7 | 10.60 |
| 02 Jun 2023 | 6 | 3.80 |
| 27 May 2023 | 2 | 4.30 |
| 19 May 2023 | 4 | 6.60 |
| 04 May 2023 | 5 | 8.90 |
| 25 Jun 2022 | 2 | 10.00 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 8 | 25.80 |
| 23 Jun 2022 | 5 | 3.70 |
| 19 Jun 2022 | 7 | 8.30 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 4 | 7.80 |
| 09 Jun 2022 | 7 | 3.70 |
| 03 Jun 2022 | 8 | 57.50 |
| 28 Oct 2021 | 8 | 4.10 |
| 22 Oct 2021 | 3 | 3.30 |
| 21 Oct 2021 | 6 | 7.50 |
| 01 Oct 2021 | 2 | 7.20 |
| 25 Sep 2021 | 7 | 8.10 |
| 27 Jun 2021 | 8 | 86.50 |
| 24 Jun 2021 | 5 | 4.40 |
| 05 Jun 2021 | 13 | 13.20 |
| 07 May 2021 | 3 | 8.10 |
| 16 Oct 2020 | 9 | 4.10 |
| 09 Oct 2020 | 9 | 6.80 |
| 09 Jul 2020 | 7 | 3.70 |
| 20 Jun 2020 | 11 | 9.70 |
| 12 Jun 2020 | 6 | 21.80 |
| 23 Oct 2019 | 7 | 13.40 |
| 20 Oct 2019 | 6 | 4.90 |
| 19 Oct 2019 | 1 | 6.00 |
| 20 Sep 2019 | 7 | 5.00 |
| 15 Sep 2019 | 3 | 3.80 |
| 04 Jul 2019 | 7 | 8.60 |
START HERE: The sliders below represent different handicapping factors.
Move the slider to assign a value to a factor and you will see the rankings
of the horses change. The computer gives more importance to factors with
higher values. The factors you select and the values you give those factors
are called a MIX. Like a recipe, different race types require different factors
and values. As a subscriber you can save your mixes, use MixMaker,
Race Results and many other tools that will help you win races.
| , Bred in , Born , By out of () |
| Trainer: | |
| Jockey: | |
| Owner: |
| Starts | Wins | Place | Show | |
| Trainer | ||||
| Jockey |
| Race Record | |||||
| Starts | Wins | Places | Shows | Earnings | |
| Lifetime | $ | ||||
| This Year | $ | ||||
| Last Year | $ | ||||
| This Track | $ | ||||
| This Dist | $ | ||||
| Turf | $ | ||||
| Date | Track | Race# | Post | Running Lines | Jockey | Surface | Distance | Class | Purse | Finish | Odds | Speed | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Comments | ||||
| Date | Track | Distance | Surface | TIME | Rank |
| f | , | / | |||
| f | , | / | |||
| f | , | / | |||
| f | , | / | |||
| f | , | / |
Your Mix
| Currently not using a mix. |
BELMONT PARK (Last 30 days)
Winning Posts by Race Type
Winning Payout by Race Type
|
Dirt Sprints: 7 Winning Favorites, 18% |
Dirt Routes: 8 Winning Favorites, 30% |
Turf Sprints: 10 Winning Favorites, 31% |
Turf Routes: 15 Winning Favorites, 38% |
|
Total Races: 138 Winning Favorites: 40 29% |
|||


