September 02, 2026 Saratoga Race 4
Track distance: 6 furlongs. Track surface: dirt. Purse: $130,000 ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING (UP TO $22,620 NYSBFOA) FOR FILLIES AND MARES FOUR YEARS OLD AND UPWARD WHICH HAVE NEVER WON $22,000 THREE TIMES OTHER THAN MAIDEN, CLAIMING, STARTER OR STATE BRED ALLOWANCE OR WHICH HAVE NEVER WON FOUR RACES OR WHICH HAVE NOT WON $40,000 OTHER THAN MAIDEN, CLAIMING, STARTER OR STATE BRED ALLOWANCE SINCE MARCH 2, 2026 OR CLAIMING PRICE $110,000. Weight, 123 lbs. Non-winners Of A Race Since September 2, 2025 Allowed 2 lbs. Claiming Price $110,000 (Allowance Horses Preferred)(1.5% Aftercare Assessment DueAt Time Of Claim Otherwise Claim Will Be Void).
| RANK | P# | NAME
|
ML ODDS | S | F | POINTS |
| 1st | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 2nd | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 3rd | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 4th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 5th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 6th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
All |
Spd. |
Pace |
Earn. |
Trn./Jock |
Ped. |
Form |
Class
| Category | Rank | Factor | Top 4 Ranked | Win% | Place% | Show% | Accuracy | Win ROI | Place ROI | Show ROI | Top 4 | Adv. | Win% Rank | Place% Rank | Show% Rank | Avg. Score Rank | 4th and Above Rank | Win Profit Rank | Place Profit Rank | Show Profit Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| form_category | 1 | Win Percent | 4156 | 35 | 55 | 68 | 28.25 | $16.94 | $12.30 | $1.66 | 83 | 13.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| speed_category | 2 | Avg. Best 2 of Last 3 | 6354 | 20 | 53 | 70 | 28.29 | $-15.18 | $23.52 | $12.80 | 70 | 3.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| form_category | 3 | In The Money Percent | 3451 | 35 | 53 | 60 | 29.83 | $27.04 | $0.42 | $-13.24 | 78 | 3.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 |
| earnings_category | 4 | Avg. Lifetime Earnings | 4163 | 30 | 55 | 68 | 26.23 | $-5.96 | $0.62 | $-8.44 | 73 | 2.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 8 |
| trainjock_category | 5 | Trainer Current Meet | 2346 | 28 | 40 | 53 | 25.62 | $31.96 | $6.24 | $-12.80 | 73 | 42.4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 |
| trainjock_category | 6 | Trainer Current Year | 3421 | 30 | 43 | 60 | 26.52 | $16.90 | $-13.26 | $-5.38 | 75 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 7 |
| speed_category | 7 | Avg. Speed Last 3 | 3652 | 18 | 38 | 60 | 29.77 | $-21.88 | $-9.30 | $-9.32 | 73 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 11 | 10 |
| form_category | 8 | Distance Worked Since Last Race | 3562 | 25 | 35 | 50 | 18.46 | $29.60 | $-12.10 | $-11.82 | 80 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 14 |
| class_category | 9 | Last Purse | 1452 | 28 | 38 | 65 | 25.56 | $-0.32 | $-21.22 | $-1.34 | 65 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 27 | 5 |
| speed_category | 10 | Best Speed Today's Track | 3641 | 18 | 40 | 48 | 27.04 | $0.90 | $-3.26 | $-15.36 | 68 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 20 |
| trainjock_category | 11 | Trainer Jockey Combo Win % Meet | 2431o | 25 | 33 | 50 | 26.63 | $14.30 | $-16.74 | $-18.58 | 73 | 58 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 26 |
| form_category | 12 | Horses Beaten % | 6534 | 25 | 40 | 63 | 19.98 | $-8.04 | $-16.78 | $-5.10 | 58 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 6 |
| earnings_category | 13 | Avg. Earnings Today's Distance | 4365 | 18 | 43 | 58 | 24.81 | $-30.94 | $-12.92 | $-9.06 | 65 | 13.2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 27 | 15 | 9 |
| class_category | 14 | Avg. Last 3 Races Classes | 3452 | 18 | 35 | 50 | 20.67 | $-4.36 | $-4.54 | $-10.94 | 60 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 11 |
| class_category | 15 | Avg. Last 3 Purse | 3415 | 23 | 33 | 53 | 25.06 | $-10.50 | $-24.86 | $-11.66 | 75 | 7.9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 17 | 30 | 13 |
| form_category | 16 | Last Finish Position | 6351 | 18 | 38 | 50 | 18.54 | $-4.20 | $-2.22 | $-14.18 | 65 | 50 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 35 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 19 |
| pace_category | 17 | Avg. of Last 3 Turn Time | 6132 | 15 | 33 | 58 | 19.46 | $-9.72 | $-20.48 | $0.34 | 63 | 3.3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 31 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 3 |
| pace_category | 18 | Last Late Pace | 6315 | 18 | 35 | 58 | 21.96 | $-26.14 | $-17.24 | $-0.70 | 55 | 12.7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 12 | 24 | 21 | 4 |
| speed_category | 19 | Best Speed Last 3 | 6532 | 13 | 33 | 53 | 29.27 | $-45.20 | $-22.20 | $-12.68 | 70 | 2.1 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 28 | 15 |
| pace_category | 20 | Last Turn Time | 3125 | 18 | 33 | 45 | 24.75 | $5.80 | $-12.32 | $-17.36 | 68 | 0.9 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 24 |
| speed_category | 21 | Best Speed Off Track | 4235 | 10 | 33 | 58 | 20.52 | $-51.70 | $-5.00 | $-1.34 | 63 | 4.2 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 9 | 39 | 9 | 5 |
| class_category | 22 | Last Race Class | 1234 | 25 | 38 | 55 | 23.12 | $-3.78 | $-21.06 | $-18.00 | 58 | 3.1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 26 | 25 |
| earnings_category | 23 | Avg. Earnings Today's Track | 6341 | 18 | 38 | 58 | 26.21 | $-34.44 | $-26.20 | $-13.56 | 65 | 27.3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 29 | 32 | 18 |
| speed_category | 24 | Speed Last Race | 6351 | 18 | 35 | 60 | 21.23 | $-28.34 | $-18.22 | $-11.10 | 58 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 11 | 26 | 22 | 12 |
| pace_category | 25 | Avg. of Last 3 E2 Pace | 5342 | 18 | 38 | 55 | 26.00 | $-37.50 | $-18.62 | $-15.38 | 63 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 34 | 24 | 21 |
| speed_category | 26 | Best Lifetime Speed | 1456 | 15 | 30 | 50 | 19.27 | $-15.10 | $-8.56 | $-17.36 | 65 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 32 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 24 |
| pace_category | 27 | Avg. of Last 3 Late Pace | 6135 | 15 | 35 | 53 | 21.04 | $-39.28 | $-16.52 | $-15.66 | 68 | 7.8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 7 | 36 | 18 | 23 |
| speed_category | 28 | Best Speed Fast Track | 1456 | 15 | 30 | 48 | 19.10 | $-15.10 | $-8.56 | $-19.46 | 58 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 33 | 11 | 18 | 10 | 28 |
| speed_category | 29 | Best Speed This Distance | 4536 | 13 | 25 | 45 | 23.17 | $-19.82 | $-16.16 | $-21.48 | 68 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 19 | 7 | 20 | 17 | 30 |
| pace_category | 30 | Last E2 Pace | 2345 | 18 | 30 | 50 | 24.19 | $-37.34 | $-27.18 | $-19.62 | 65 | 3.5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 8 | 32 | 33 | 29 |
| pace_category | 31 | Avg. of Last 3 E1 Pace | 4532 | 13 | 28 | 48 | 20.40 | $-35.10 | $-25.94 | $-11.82 | 60 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 10 | 31 | 31 | 14 |
| trainjock_category | 32 | Trainer Jockey ROI Meet | 421o5o | 15 | 25 | 40 | 19.77 | $-4.94 | $-18.38 | $-27.68 | 55 | 16.1 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 29 | 12 | 13 | 23 | 34 |
| trainjock_category | 33 | Jockey Current Year | 3561 | 15 | 25 | 38 | 23.65 | $-37.40 | $-38.26 | $-34.38 | 75 | 8.3 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 33 | 40 | 39 |
| form_category | 34 | Days Since Last Race | 4123 | 8 | 30 | 45 | 16.56 | $-57.80 | $-11.62 | $-15.54 | 48 | 25.6 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 13 | 42 | 12 | 22 |
| pedigree_category | 35 | Turf Pedigree Rating | 1432 | 13 | 30 | 40 | 13.65 | $-21.76 | $-23.62 | $-26.84 | 55 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 44 | 12 | 21 | 29 | 33 |
| pedigree_category | 36 | Mud Pedigree Rating | 3415 | 15 | 30 | 43 | 18.23 | $-39.06 | $-31.86 | $-28.90 | 63 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 37 | 9 | 35 | 34 | 35 |
| earnings_category | 37 | Avg. Off Track Earnings | 1o2o3o4o | 15 | 23 | 43 | 19.60 | $-31.70 | $-41.56 | $-29.56 | 63 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 30 | 9 | 28 | 43 | 36 |
| pace_category | 38 | Last E1 Pace | 2435 | 10 | 25 | 45 | 18.13 | $-59.90 | $-36.90 | $-19.14 | 68 | 3.8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 38 | 7 | 43 | 38 | 27 |
| trainjock_category | 39 | Jockey Current Meet | 3521 | 10 | 23 | 38 | 20.27 | $-34.90 | $-39.58 | $-36.88 | 68 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 27 | 7 | 30 | 42 | 40 |
| earnings_category | 40 | Avg. All Weather Earnings | 1o2o3o4o | 13 | 23 | 38 | 19.06 | $-27.84 | $-34.16 | $-25.56 | 58 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 11 | 25 | 37 | 32 |
| speed_category | 41 | Best Speed All Weather | 1o2o3o4o | 13 | 20 | 38 | 19.06 | $-27.84 | $-36.96 | $-23.56 | 58 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 34 | 11 | 25 | 39 | 31 |
| pedigree_category | 42 | Distance Pedigree Rating | 6453 | 13 | 25 | 35 | 14.85 | $-25.36 | $-39.30 | $-40.14 | 58 | 0.9 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 43 | 11 | 23 | 41 | 42 |
| pedigree_category | 43 | Dirt Pedigree Rating | 5346 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 17.81 | $-57.46 | $-33.82 | $-37.72 | 60 | 0.9 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 39 | 10 | 41 | 36 | 41 |
| speed_category | 44 | Best Speed Turf | 421o3o | 10 | 20 | 35 | 16.44 | $-46.42 | $-32.40 | $-30.98 | 60 | 9.1 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 41 | 10 | 38 | 35 | 37 |
| earnings_category | 45 | Avg. Turf Earnings | 421o3o | 8 | 20 | 35 | 16.25 | $-53.42 | $-42.70 | $-32.80 | 60 | 91.4 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 42 | 10 | 40 | 44 | 38 |
| Date | Race | Winning Payout |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2026 | 2 | 23.90 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | 3 | 12.30 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | 7 | 7.72 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | 3 | 5.66 |
| 07 Aug 2026 | 4 | 7.12 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 8 | 12.88 |
| 18 Jul 2026 | 6 | 6.10 |
| 11 Jul 2026 | 3 | 10.00 |
| 03 Jul 2026 | 3 | 5.34 |
| 05 Jun 2026 | 2 | 7.10 |
| 30 Aug 2025 | 12 | 15.60 |
| 24 Aug 2025 | 9 | 26.20 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 2 | 6.70 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | 2 | 2.80 |
| 17 Aug 2025 | 2 | 16.60 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | 8 | 7.20 |
| 03 Aug 2025 | 7 | 4.70 |
| 26 Jul 2025 | 8 | 8.40 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | 6 | 18.80 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | 4 | 5.50 |
| 19 Jul 2025 | 4 | 8.30 |
| 12 Jul 2025 | 4 | 7.10 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | 9 | 25.40 |
| 06 Jul 2025 | 1 | 5.10 |
| 08 Jun 2025 | 10 | 4.30 |
| 06 Jun 2025 | 1 | 6.20 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 9 | 7.90 |
| 22 Aug 2024 | 8 | 5.50 |
| 18 Aug 2024 | 10 | 25.40 |
| 17 Aug 2024 | 3 | 5.30 |
| 10 Aug 2024 | 11 | 6.00 |
| 04 Aug 2024 | 8 | 25.60 |
| 02 Aug 2024 | 4 | 3.70 |
| 01 Aug 2024 | 4 | 11.20 |
| 27 Jul 2024 | 4 | 3.50 |
| 25 Jul 2024 | 8 | 3.70 |
| 20 Jul 2024 | 4 | 6.40 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 8 | 6.40 |
| 18 Jul 2024 | 2 | 28.80 |
START HERE: The sliders below represent different handicapping factors.
Move the slider to assign a value to a factor and you will see the rankings
of the horses change. The computer gives more importance to factors with
higher values. The factors you select and the values you give those factors
are called a MIX. Like a recipe, different race types require different factors
and values. As a subscriber you can save your mixes, use MixMaker,
Race Results and many other tools that will help you win races.
| , Bred in , Born , By out of () |
| Trainer: | |
| Jockey: | |
| Owner: |
| Starts | Wins | Place | Show | |
| Trainer | ||||
| Jockey |
| Race Record | |||||
| Starts | Wins | Places | Shows | Earnings | |
| Lifetime | $ | ||||
| This Year | $ | ||||
| Last Year | $ | ||||
| This Track | $ | ||||
| This Dist | $ | ||||
| Turf | $ | ||||
| Date | Track | Race# | Post | Running Lines | Jockey | Surface | Distance | Class | Purse | Finish | Odds | Speed | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Comments | ||||
| Date | Track | Distance | Surface | TIME | Rank |
| f | , | / | |||
| f | , | / | |||
| f | , | / | |||
| f | , | / | |||
| f | , | / |
Your Mix
| Currently not using a mix. |
SARATOGA (Last 30 days)
Winning Posts by Race Type
Winning Payout by Race Type
|
Dirt Sprints: 23 Winning Favorites, 32% |
Dirt Routes: 15 Winning Favorites, 43% |
Turf Sprints: 9 Winning Favorites, 28% |
Turf Routes: 20 Winning Favorites, 30% |
|
Total Races: 206 Winning Favorites: 67 33% |
|||


