October 16, 2026 Belmont Park Race 8
Track distance: 6 furlongs. Track surface: turf. Purse: $108,000 ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING INNER TURF (UP TO $18,792 NYSBFOA) FOR THREE YEAR OLDS AND UPWARD WHICH HAVE NEVER WON $22,000 TWICE OTHER THAN MAIDEN, CLAIMING, STARTER OR STATE BRED ALLOWANCE OR WHICH HAVE NEVER WON THREE RACES OR CLAIMING PRICE $80,000. Three Year Olds, 123 lbs.; Older, 126 lbs. Non-winners Of A Race In 2026 Allowed 2 lbs. Claiming Price $80,000 (Allowance Horses Preferred)(1.5% Aftercare Assessment Due At Time Of Claim Otherwise Claim Will Be Void). (Rail at 36 feet).
| RANK | P# | NAME
|
ML ODDS | S | F | POINTS |
| 1st | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 2nd | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 3rd | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 4th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 5th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 6th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 7th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 8th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 9th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
| 10th | Med: Equip: Last Race: Last Finish: |
|||||
All |
Spd. |
Pace |
Earn. |
Trn./Jock |
Ped. |
Form |
Class
| Category | Rank | Factor | Top 4 Ranked | Win% | Place% | Show% | Accuracy | Win ROI | Place ROI | Show ROI | Top 4 | Adv. | Win% Rank | Place% Rank | Show% Rank | Avg. Score Rank | 4th and Above Rank | Win Profit Rank | Place Profit Rank | Show Profit Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| form_category | 1 | In The Money Percent | 6124 | 30 | 48 | 60 | 23.44 | $15.50 | $5.60 | $-7.10 | 83 | 9.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| earnings_category | 2 | Avg. Turf Earnings | 2539 | 23 | 40 | 68 | 26.19 | $-6.60 | $-5.60 | $6.00 | 73 | 31.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 1 |
| pace_category | 3 | Last E1 Pace | 3568 | 23 | 40 | 50 | 25.69 | $12.86 | $-0.06 | $-0.64 | 70 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| pedigree_category | 4 | Mud Pedigree Rating | 9726 | 18 | 40 | 58 | 21.58 | $-3.60 | $8.70 | $-2.52 | 45 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 4 |
| pedigree_category | 5 | Turf Pedigree Rating | 6123 | 15 | 28 | 58 | 22.33 | $-4.40 | $-3.00 | $3.20 | 63 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 10 | 2 |
| form_category | 6 | Win Percent | 2598 | 28 | 38 | 53 | 22.48 | $-3.40 | $-11.00 | $-16.90 | 60 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 15 |
| trainjock_category | 7 | Trainer Jockey Combo Win % Meet | 5421o | 23 | 40 | 58 | 21.40 | $-8.50 | $-7.50 | $-7.42 | 53 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 7 |
| pace_category | 8 | Last Late Pace | 1659 | 15 | 35 | 45 | 22.65 | $-37.00 | $5.80 | $-10.22 | 60 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 2 | 10 |
| form_category | 9 | Horses Beaten % | 5123 | 18 | 40 | 53 | 20.15 | $-2.90 | $-1.40 | $-9.20 | 63 | 9.8 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
| earnings_category | 10 | Avg. Lifetime Earnings | 2576 | 23 | 35 | 50 | 26.00 | $-19.20 | $-16.80 | $-20.20 | 65 | 27.6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 19 | 22 |
| form_category | 11 | Last Finish Position | 3265 | 20 | 40 | 45 | 21.79 | $-3.80 | $3.10 | $-19.30 | 60 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 21 |
| pedigree_category | 12 | Dirt Pedigree Rating | 7264 | 18 | 35 | 55 | 20.96 | $-10.80 | $-0.60 | $-6.92 | 53 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 18 | 7 | 5 |
| pace_category | 13 | Avg. of Last 3 E1 Pace | 5819 | 15 | 25 | 43 | 22.17 | $11.40 | $-16.70 | $-18.00 | 78 | 0.3 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 |
| earnings_category | 14 | Avg. Earnings Today's Distance | 7321 | 18 | 40 | 53 | 21.44 | $-29.10 | $-1.10 | $-13.60 | 60 | 7.5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 8 | 28 | 8 | 12 |
| speed_category | 15 | Speed Last Race | 6591 | 20 | 38 | 48 | 19.65 | $-2.60 | $-9.00 | $-21.20 | 58 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 24 |
| trainjock_category | 16 | Trainer Current Year | 5369 | 20 | 20 | 50 | 22.06 | $7.80 | $-39.90 | $-11.70 | 63 | 5.3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 34 | 11 |
| speed_category | 17 | Best Speed Off Track | 7913 | 18 | 20 | 43 | 13.81 | $36.90 | $-22.70 | $-17.50 | 48 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 41 | 13 | 1 | 21 | 16 |
| speed_category | 18 | Avg. Best 2 of Last 3 | 9156 | 20 | 28 | 38 | 23.52 | $-25.60 | $-26.60 | $-33.20 | 68 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 35 |
| pace_category | 19 | Last E2 Pace | 8379 | 13 | 28 | 40 | 18.56 | $-19.34 | $-0.46 | $-15.64 | 63 | 8.5 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 7 | 21 | 6 | 14 |
| pedigree_category | 20 | Distance Pedigree Rating | 9672 | 15 | 30 | 53 | 18.44 | $-26.40 | $-16.60 | $-9.02 | 53 | 1.9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 11 | 25 | 17 | 8 |
| class_category | 21 | Avg. Last 3 Races Classes | 9817 | 15 | 18 | 40 | 13.92 | $23.60 | $-13.60 | $-18.52 | 48 | 0.7 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 20 |
| pace_category | 22 | Avg. of Last 3 Late Pace | 5941 | 13 | 28 | 43 | 20.85 | $-37.90 | $-19.40 | $-15.12 | 58 | 3.9 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 9 | 31 | 20 | 13 |
| earnings_category | 23 | Avg. Off Track Earnings | 1842o | 13 | 23 | 38 | 15.63 | $9.40 | $-25.50 | $-18.10 | 53 | 34.9 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 37 | 11 | 6 | 22 | 18 |
| class_category | 24 | Avg. Last 3 Purse | 2879 | 13 | 20 | 45 | 22.10 | $-24.30 | $-37.00 | $-18.20 | 58 | 42.9 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 23 | 31 | 19 |
| trainjock_category | 25 | Trainer Current Meet | 1467 | 15 | 20 | 45 | 21.94 | $-40.30 | $-48.40 | $-24.42 | 65 | 28 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 32 | 38 | 26 |
| speed_category | 26 | Best Speed Last 3 | 9615 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 18.38 | $-20.30 | $-31.10 | $-25.80 | 60 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 29 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 28 |
| speed_category | 27 | Best Speed Fast Track | 4913 | 13 | 18 | 35 | 16.94 | $9.30 | $-27.70 | $-21.02 | 50 | 10.9 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 32 | 12 | 7 | 24 | 23 |
| earnings_category | 28 | Avg. Earnings Today's Track | 72104 | 13 | 28 | 43 | 19.40 | $-28.20 | $-29.00 | $-29.60 | 60 | 56.4 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 8 | 26 | 25 | 32 |
| form_category | 29 | Distance Worked Since Last Race | 3579 | 15 | 28 | 35 | 16.52 | $-28.60 | $-12.20 | $-29.50 | 48 | 28.6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 35 | 13 | 27 | 15 | 31 |
| pace_category | 30 | Avg. of Last 3 E2 Pace | 8917 | 10 | 20 | 33 | 19.06 | $-44.84 | $-32.36 | $-33.64 | 70 | 1.9 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 25 | 4 | 35 | 27 | 36 |
| class_category | 31 | Last Purse | 7891 | 13 | 20 | 38 | 18.63 | $-16.20 | $-36.90 | $-27.62 | 40 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 15 | 19 | 30 | 30 |
| speed_category | 32 | Best Lifetime Speed | 4791 | 10 | 18 | 40 | 16.79 | $-43.10 | $-43.90 | $-27.32 | 63 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 33 | 7 | 33 | 35 | 29 |
| form_category | 33 | Days Since Last Race | 24109 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 16.58 | $-4.10 | $-38.50 | $-39.20 | 53 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 34 | 11 | 14 | 32 | 40 |
| speed_category | 34 | Avg. Speed Last 3 | 1953 | 15 | 18 | 30 | 21.69 | $-46.10 | $-56.10 | $-46.90 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 37 | 44 | 42 |
| trainjock_category | 35 | Trainer Jockey ROI Meet | 4521o | 3 | 20 | 35 | 19.15 | $-60.20 | $-38.90 | $-23.72 | 50 | 20.8 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 24 | 12 | 41 | 33 | 25 |
| trainjock_category | 36 | Jockey Current Year | 6451 | 8 | 18 | 38 | 19.29 | $-61.60 | $-51.80 | $-37.70 | 55 | 12.5 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 23 | 10 | 43 | 40 | 38 |
| pace_category | 37 | Avg. of Last 3 Turn Time | 9847 | 13 | 18 | 33 | 14.69 | $-44.70 | $-34.30 | $-38.50 | 40 | 1.3 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 38 | 15 | 34 | 28 | 39 |
| speed_category | 38 | Best Speed Today's Track | 71o2o3o | 10 | 18 | 25 | 18.23 | $-45.10 | $-45.50 | $-52.20 | 58 | 100 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 36 | 36 | 44 |
| trainjock_category | 39 | Jockey Current Meet | 65810 | 8 | 18 | 35 | 16.79 | $-60.00 | $-50.90 | $-39.20 | 58 | 26.9 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 9 | 40 | 39 | 40 |
| earnings_category | 40 | Avg. All Weather Earnings | 3721o | 8 | 20 | 33 | 13.48 | $-51.54 | $-36.66 | $-25.34 | 40 | 19.3 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 42 | 15 | 39 | 29 | 27 |
| class_category | 41 | Last Race Class | 7891 | 8 | 10 | 35 | 17.17 | $-34.40 | $-53.70 | $-32.02 | 53 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 31 | 11 | 29 | 43 | 34 |
| speed_category | 42 | Best Speed This Distance | 4379 | 5 | 15 | 38 | 18.44 | $-68.30 | $-51.80 | $-36.92 | 55 | 3.1 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 28 | 10 | 44 | 40 | 37 |
| speed_category | 43 | Best Speed All Weather | 3271o | 8 | 18 | 30 | 13.29 | $-51.54 | $-45.86 | $-31.84 | 40 | 2.4 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 43 | 15 | 39 | 37 | 33 |
| speed_category | 44 | Best Speed Turf | 7913 | 8 | 13 | 25 | 16.33 | $-48.20 | $-52.70 | $-44.20 | 50 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 36 | 12 | 38 | 42 | 41 |
| pace_category | 45 | Last Turn Time | 7839 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 14.10 | $-60.30 | $-52.20 | $-50.90 | 48 | 1.7 | 10 | 13 | 17 | 39 | 13 | 42 | 41 | 43 |
| Date | Race | Winning Payout |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 3 | 20.86 |
| 08 Jul 2023 | 6 | 7.70 |
| 04 Jul 2023 | 9 | 19.80 |
| 03 Jul 2023 | 1 | 4.00 |
| 24 Jun 2023 | 5 | 15.80 |
| 22 Jun 2023 | 4 | 6.20 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 6 | 8.50 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 8 | 12.40 |
| 15 Jun 2023 | 7 | 10.20 |
| 09 Jun 2023 | 2 | 13.40 |
| 03 Jun 2023 | 6 | 4.60 |
| 01 Jun 2023 | 8 | 7.50 |
| 29 May 2023 | 2 | 3.60 |
| 21 May 2023 | 8 | 14.60 |
| 14 May 2023 | 6 | 6.90 |
| 13 May 2023 | 8 | 16.00 |
| 04 May 2023 | 8 | 3.70 |
| 08 Jul 2022 | 2 | 6.20 |
| 08 Jul 2022 | 6 | 11.20 |
| 04 Jul 2022 | 6 | 7.50 |
| 04 Jul 2022 | 7 | 25.00 |
| 02 Jul 2022 | 9 | 44.60 |
| 26 Jun 2022 | 7 | 9.50 |
| 23 Jun 2022 | 8 | 5.60 |
| 11 Jun 2022 | 13 | 10.00 |
| 04 Jun 2022 | 4 | 4.20 |
| 29 May 2022 | 6 | 5.80 |
| 27 May 2022 | 5 | 11.40 |
| 21 May 2022 | 10 | 5.60 |
| 19 May 2022 | 4 | 4.70 |
| 19 May 2022 | 6 | 5.10 |
| 19 May 2022 | 8 | 6.00 |
| 14 May 2022 | 4 | 19.80 |
| 13 May 2022 | 7 | 23.80 |
| 12 May 2022 | 7 | 8.00 |
| 07 May 2022 | 9 | 12.80 |
| 05 May 2022 | 7 | 17.60 |
| 06 Nov 2021 | 5 | 29.80 |
| 29 Oct 2021 | 7 | 39.40 |
| 23 Oct 2021 | 6 | 11.00 |
START HERE: The sliders below represent different handicapping factors.
Move the slider to assign a value to a factor and you will see the rankings
of the horses change. The computer gives more importance to factors with
higher values. The factors you select and the values you give those factors
are called a MIX. Like a recipe, different race types require different factors
and values. As a subscriber you can save your mixes, use MixMaker,
Race Results and many other tools that will help you win races.
| , Bred in , Born , By out of () |
| Trainer: | |
| Jockey: | |
| Owner: |
| Starts | Wins | Place | Show | |
| Trainer | ||||
| Jockey |
| Race Record | |||||
| Starts | Wins | Places | Shows | Earnings | |
| Lifetime | $ | ||||
| This Year | $ | ||||
| Last Year | $ | ||||
| This Track | $ | ||||
| This Dist | $ | ||||
| Turf | $ | ||||
| Date | Track | Race# | Post | Running Lines | Jockey | Surface | Distance | Class | Purse | Finish | Odds | Speed | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Comments | ||||
| Date | Track | Distance | Surface | TIME | Rank |
| f | , | / | |||
| f | , | / | |||
| f | , | / | |||
| f | , | / | |||
| f | , | / |
Your Mix
| Currently not using a mix. |
BELMONT PARK (Last 30 days)
Winning Posts by Race Type
Winning Payout by Race Type
|
Dirt Sprints: 10 Winning Favorites, 23% |
Dirt Routes: 8 Winning Favorites, 27% |
Turf Sprints: 10 Winning Favorites, 29% |
Turf Routes: 16 Winning Favorites, 35% |
|
Total Races: 154 Winning Favorites: 44 29% |
|||


